Sold202217-18 REVOLUTION NIKOLA JOKIC FRACTALTitle: 17-18 REVOLUTION NIKOLA JOKIC FRACTAL Description: VERY NICE 2017-18 PANINI REVOLUTION NIKOLA JOKIC FRACTAL HOLOFOIL RARE DENVER NUGGETS CARD, THIS IS A VERY NICE CARD FOR ANY COLLECTOR. THIS CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikola Jokic 2019-20 Revolution Astro Denver Nuggets #23Nikola Jokic 2019-20 Revolution Astro Denver Nuggets #23See Sold Price
Sold20212017-18 PANINI REVOLUTION BASKETBALL #98 NIKOLA JOKICTitle: 2017-18 PANINI REVOLUTION BASKETBALL #98 NIKOLA JOKIC ASTRO HOLOFOIL PARALLEL Description: APPROXIMATELY NEAR MINT CONDITION WILL SHIP WITH PROTECTIVE SLEEVE AND TOP LOADER. Date/Period: MODERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikola Tesla Autograph Letter SignedALS signed “N. Tesla,” four pages on two adjoining sheets, 5.25 x 6.75, personal monogram letterhead, June 14, 1899. Handwritten letter to Rear Admiral Francis J. Higginson by Nikola TeslaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER Our Unfinished Revolution.ALEXANDER CALDER Our Unfinished Revolution. Portfolio with complete text and 10 color lithographs, 1975-76. 555x760 mm; 21x30 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued.One of 250 copies, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022TESLA NIKOLA: (1856-1943)TESLA NIKOLA: (1856-1943) Serbian-American Inventor and Engineer. Best-known for his contributions to the design of alternating current electricity supply systems. Tesla worked for a short time at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Octopus, from Our Unfinished Revolution;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Octopus, from Our Unfinished Revolution, 1976 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 6/175, published by Alba Editions, Inc., New York, printeSee Sold Price
2023John Lennon Signed Handwritten "Revolution" LyricsJohn Lennon Signed Handwritten "Revolution" Lyrics, Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. "Revolution” written by John Lennon and credited to the Lennon–McCartney partnership. TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain WomanLarge Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Woman in Uniform Holding Mao #4 Book. Good condition. Height 16 inches (41 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong AntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Soldiers of the Revolution Mashevets I.D.№Pol 94 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Soldiers of the Revolution" * ARTISTS: Mashevets I.D. * SIZE: 147x294 cm/'57.87х115.74 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: OriginalSee Sold Price
2023John Lennon Signed Handwritten "Revolution" LyricsJohn Lennon Signed Handwritten "Revolution" Lyrics, Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. "Revolution" written by John Lennon and credited to the Lennon–McCartney partnership. Three vSee Sold Price
3 days Left3 Kings Auction2016-17 panini revolution #93 nikola vucevic signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed mag$76
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair portraits, Capt. Hezekiah Betts, Soldier of the Revolution, and Grace Hanford Betts, circa$1,000
4 days LeftLeland LittleThe Kentucky Edition of Ramsay's The History of the American Revolution$50(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsInteresting American Revolution Infantry Trooper's Sword with Carved Masonic Mason Symbols & Other$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGreat Quality American Revolution era English Horseman's Sword. Probably an Officer's Weapon with$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine French Revolution to Napoleonic era Cuirassier Officer's PALASCHE Sword, Fabulous Blued &$750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLovely Elegant American Revolution era French Nobleman's EPPIE Rapier Sword with Fire Gilt Copper or$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite Quality American Revolution era German or French Officer's EPPIE Sword with State of the$750
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Life of Napoleon Bonaparte by Walter Scott French Revolution France FAMOUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 HUGE Illustrated London News KAFFIR WAR Xhosa Portugal Revolution$5(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGeorge Washington Personally Owned Decorative Bowl @ Revolution 16 x 24$10(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare American Revolution era Lancer Spear, Most Likely American Made Not English. Possibly with its$300