Sold20222-Willard Batteries Metal SignRated 8, 7.5"x11", SST sign have good color, has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLARD BATTERIES METAL SIGNSST EMBOSSED VERTICAL SIGN HAS VERY GOOD COLOR AND SHINE, LIGHT WEAR, MARKED A-M, DATED 1956, 39.5"X11.5", TAC #016212See Sold Price
Sold2021Willard Batteries Metal Signrated 8.9, 17.5"x59.5", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear in the field, marked A-M, dated 1948See Sold Price
Sold2023Willard Batteries Metal Signrated 7.9, 39.5"x12", SST embossed vertical sign, has good color, has light wear in the field, more and paint chips around the perimeter, marked A-M, dated 1940See Sold Price
Sold2024Willard batteries tin metal signNot quite mint, a bit of patina Due to size this item can not be shipped. 18" H x 60" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Willard Batteries Single Sided Metal Sign TACSelf framed metal sign with bright colors, shallow dings in the field. Marked A-M Sign Co. 40" x 12", TAC # 015167. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willard Batteries Embossed Metal Vertical SignIt is marked AM 1-56. There is surface staining and rust throughout the field. There are also some added nail holes. The edge has some heavier rust. 60" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL WILLARD BATTERIES SIGN.Marked "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va., 7-50". Side A has some surface scratching and one area of paint loss in the field, but most of the damage is confined to the outer edges. Side B also has some verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Automobile sign, B.F. Goodrich Tires & BatteriesAutomobile sign, B.F. Goodrich Tires & Batteries 2-sided diecut metal sign by A-M Sign Co., dated 2-61, VG+ cond w/some minor scuffs, 18.5"H x 41.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Willard Batteries SignSingle sided metal sign for Willard Batteries with mark in bottom corner "A-M Sign Co. Lynchburg Va. 10-46". Condition is very nice overall with great color and gloss with small spots at "W". size: 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Motor Oil Batteries Metal SignVintage Motor Oil Batteries Metal Sign . Measures about 24" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019DST die cut Willard batteries flange signDST die cut Willard batteries flange sign 12 1/2 x 14. Age questionable.See Sold Price
Sold2024Willard Storage Batteries SignWillard Storage Batteries Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed single-sided tin sign advertising Willard Storage Batteries. Marked 500-1498. H: 12 3/4 W: 38 1/2 in. From a private NE Ohio single-ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco United States Rubber Co Batteries Embossed Metal Wall SignArt Deco United States Rubber Co Batteries Embossed Metal Wall Sign. Measurements in inches: 35 1/2 x 9 Condition:Has wear and need a cleaning, some light rust on edges Shipping:We offer in-house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024VESTA PLATE LOCK BATTERIES ORIGINAL DISPLAY STANDNice garage metal display rack in original red paint with metal sign advertising Vesta Plate Lock Batteries / Sign on original 2 tiered display stand / Measures: 30.75"H x 20.5"W x 16"D / Condition: NSee Sold Price
Sold20212 COLLECTIBLE ADVERTISING SIGNS2 COLLECTIBLE ADVERTISING SIGNS, 1 PUBLIC TELEPHONE FLANGE SIGN, DS PAINTED METAL, 1 WILLARD CABLES DISPLAY SIGN, SS PAINTED METAL. BOTH ARE GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Willard Batteries Advertising Tin TackerA-M Sign Ci. Lynchburg VA. 5-4B, 11 1/2"x40"See Sold Price
Sold2021WillardWillard Batteries vertical sign appears to have gotten hot at some point but paint is solid and not flaking this is self framed heavy metal 60x18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delco Battery Store Display Rack25" x 17" x 39" Metal rack with 2 Delco signs on the ends. Rack shows normal wear with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Delco Batteries Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9NOS 6' Delco Batteries Vertical Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) wood backed sign has excellent color and shine with light edge wear. Includes original box. Measures 72"x18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024(Standard) Atlas Tires Accessories Batteries Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9.75, 70.5"x16.5", the SST rolled edge wood-backed vertical sign has excellent color and shine, nice, marked A-M, dated 1961. TAC #046275See Sold Price
650 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCSpartan Batteries Durable & Dependable Advertising Sign$32(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersJack Schmitt 2005 Changing Times Sinclair Gas Station Metal Sign$40(2 bids)