Sold2022G GOODENOW at Print litho WOMANS DAY March 1965G GOODENOW at Print litho WOMANS DAY March 1965, framed, glassApproximate measurements: 20 x 16 inches total in frame; art image area: 14 x 19 inches Materials: paper, wood, glassShipping cost: $45. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Frisky Day 1939 The lithograph is published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Playboy Bunny In Red Costume DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink, watercolor and gouache drawing of a Playmate dressed in a red costume. This drawing appeared on page 116 of the March 1965 issue of Playboy magazine, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels G.2201.N3 Diamond Case Ladies WatchTitle: Van Cleef & Arpels G.2201.N3 Diamond Case Ladies Watch Description: Van cleef & Arpels G.2201.N3 ladies watch. 33MM factory diamond oval shape case. Onyx black dial with white gold hands. BurguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ollie Kemerre, 1939-, Arlperre Country1997; Synthetic polymer paint on canvas; Commissioned by Delmore Gallery, Alice Springs, cat. no. 97F018; acquired in 1997; The Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica; Exhibited: G Day LA Australia Week, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronnie Tjampitjinpa, 1943-, Rain DreamingSynthetic polymer paint on canvas; provenance: 1999; Kimberley Australian Aboriginal Art, Melbourne, cat. no. KA 708/99; acquired in 1999; The Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica; Exhibited: ?G?Day LA? AuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Set of 3 Prints, Brisk Day I; II; and III,The complete set of one aquatint, one lithograph and one woodcut in colors on wove papers USA, 1990 Alex Katz (b. 1927) – American New York School artist Each signed in pencil lower right ‘Alex KaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Witchcraft.- Tryal of Witches (A), first edition, 1682.Witchcraft.- Tryal of Witches (A), at the Assizes Held at Bury St. Edmonds for the County of Suffolk; on the Tenth Day of March, 1664. Before Sir Matthew Hale... then Lord Chief Baron of His MajestiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall 1887-1895 SIGNED Daphnis LithographMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1895). Vintage signed limited edition litho print, "Chloe vetue et coiffee par Cleariste," (Chloe dressed and capped by Cleariste) plate 38 from Daphnis et Chloe, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Chilled Plow Works Advertising Poster.This great poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made for the Buenos Aires market. The poster was made by G.H. Duston Litho in Buffalo New York. The colors are rich and vibrant with noSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Webb 18k bracelet wristwatch, 54 dwts.David Webb 18k bracelet wristwatch,54 dwts. The back of the watch is inscribed: ALL MY LOVE FOREVER MARCH 18, 1965. Watch face is signed WEBB, and the bracelet is marked 18k DAVID WEBB AND WEBB. The mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reclining Cat by Philip SchneringCat Print or Litho by Philip Schnering, signed lower left, 14"h x 20"w (sight), 21.5"h x 27.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) Psalm Print: Exaudi, Domine Screenprint in colours with glaze and diam...Damien Hirst (born 1965) Psalm Print: Exaudi, Domine Screenprint in colours with glaze and diamond dust, 2009, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 28/50 in pencil, published by Other Criteria, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled, (Fragment 5) 1965. Screen print on Plexiglass, incised with signature and date '65' lower left corner. From a Michigan collection. - Dimensions: 23.8" h x 31.1" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled (Fragment 3),1965. Screen print on Plexiglas, incised with signature and date '65' lower left. Verso: '62/75' lower left corner in pencil. Partial tag from Rowan Gallery, London attached to hSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2024GAE AULENTI, POLTRONOVA, 1965. Un day-bedGAE AULENTI, POLTRONOVA, 1965. Un day-bed della serie 'Locus Solus'. Tubo di acciaio cromato, materasso e cuscini rivestiti in velluto. Altezza cm 60, larghezza 200, profondità 80. A day-bed from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval CoinsCharles IV, 1626-1634 and 1661-1670. Teston, Nancy, 1630. AR. CAROLVS. D. G. DVX. LOTH. MARCH. D. C. BG Draped bust r., above, Lothringian cross. Rev. MONETA. NOVA. NANCEII. CVSA Crowned shield of armSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Lithograph PrintAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939). Print of a woman in a red dress surrounded by flowers. Circa 1896. Frame: H 45-1/4" W 21". Sight: H 41-1/2" W 17-1/2". Condition: Backed with tissue. Restoration madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE EXCEPTIONAL MAURICIO LASANSKY ETCHINGMAURICIO LEIB LASANSKY(American 1914-2012)Woman with Lute - 1965Engraving, color etching, and aquatintSigned and titled lower left and inscribed AP74.6 inches x 23.8 inches (189.7 x 60.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Wonderful Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Book,set with 56 pages of woodblock prints depicting Japanese ladies in differing landscapes, signed and seal marks to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) Opium Lambda print in colours, 2000, on Fujicolour professional paper l...Damien Hirst (born 1965) Opium Lambda print in colours, 2000, on Fujicolour professional paper laid onto white board (as issued), signed in black ink recto, from the edition of 500, published by EyestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, printAndy Warhol, print, Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), Portrait of Elizabeth Taylor, 1965, color screen print, bears ball point signature and date lower right, 21.5"squ. (image), 23"squ. (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester (Am. 1910-1991), Bull Creek, 1952, oilBull Creek, 1952, oil on masonite, 20 1/2 x 26 1/2, signed on reverse: Wm Lester, Exhibited: Texas Modern: The Rediscovery of Early Texas Abstraction (1935 - 1965) January 18 - March 3, 2007, BaylorySee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsENJOY GRAPETTE SODA "... THIRSTY OR NOT!" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$100
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman with a locket in Washington Square Park, N.Y.C., 1965$100
18 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Embossed Serigraph Cafe Female Ladies Signed Framed Art$375
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsFort Worth & Denver City Railway Stock 1889 [175145]$10
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER POSTER ADVERTISING PINGREE COMPOSITE SHOE FOR EVERYDAY IN THE YEAR$500
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPine Groove Merchandise License XRARE 1854 [175305]$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)