Sold2022Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927) New YorkCLARA WARD’S GOSPEL SINGERS, 1961, watercolor and casein on paper, signed and dated X-20-61 in black pen lower left, sight 23 x 18”, frame 28 x 23” with glass. Provenance: AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Andrew Parker, New York (b. 1927), cityscape, 1956, watercolor/mixed media on paper, 14â€H xRobert Andrew Parker New York (b. 1927) cityscape, 1956 watercolor/mixed media on paper Signed and dated lower left. Back side signed and dated 1955. Biography from the Archives of AskArt: Born 1927,See Sold Price
Sold2016PARKER, Robert A. Watercolor & Ink. Self Portraitin the Studio. Signed and dated 62 lower left. Robert Andrew Parker (American, active in New York, b. 1927). From the Rye, NY estate of a collector / art historian. Dimensions: 33" high x 30" wide. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (New York, 1927-2024), "Battleships in Line", 1977, watercolor on paper,Robert Andrew Parker (New York, 1927-2024), "Battleships in Line", 1977, watercolor on paper, abstract depiction of four early 20th C. steam battleships in formation sailing during dusk or dawn, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Modern Expressionist Pastel Dogs Robert Andrew Parker SignedVintage American Modern Expressionist Pastel Dogs Robert Andrew Parker Signed, dated 1962, 4 Dogs, 17 1/2 x 24", 24 x 30 1/2" framed Robert Andrew Parker (1927 - 2024) was active/lived in New York. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT ANDREW PARKER ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDRobert Andrew Parker (NY B. 1927). A modern abstract expressionist painting of a bird in flight. The work is w/c / gouache on paper and is signed and dated (1959). It is framed, in what appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), landscape with sheep, oil on panel. 22" x 40", overall 28 1/2" x 46 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), landscape, oil on panel. 14 1/2" x 24", overall 18" x 27". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Painting: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), seascape, oil on panel. Signed and dated on left side. Titled verso. 11" x 18 1/2", overall 12 1/2" x 20". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927)Watercolor: Robert Andrew Parker (b. 1927), wooded landscape. Sight 11" x 13", overall 14 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023A YIDDISH LEXICON: Robert Andrew ParkerRobert Andrew Parker (b. 1927). A Yiddish Lexicon / Volume One (all published) of words that have practically entered the English Language. This is a portfolio of hand-colored prints by Parker illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (Amer., b. 1927) - 2 IllustrationsComprises: 1.) Watercolor and ink, depicting an Air Force bomber pilot. Entitled "Ace/ Photographed Person and Pride of Parents and Laughter in Leather," signed upper left. Overall good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (Amer., b. 1927) Poster & DrawingComprises: 1.) Poster announcing exhibition of the artist's work at Terry Dintenfass Gallery, Jan. 28 - Feb. 15, 1969. Dated 30.IX.68. Folds, toning. 2.) Small pen and ink portrait of Wilfred Owen. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (American, b.1927) - IllustrationWatercolor and ink on paper, signed lower left "Robert Andrew Parker". Possibly made in conjunction with the film "The Days of Wilfred Owen", which was produced by Bob Bach. Comprises 2 sheets withinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Andrew Parker, Jazz Triptych, 3 W/C'sRobert Andrew Parker, American, b. 1927, Jazz Triptych, 3 watercolors, one inscribed, signed, and dated 93. Dimensions: each 9x6, framed 15x24 Property Title: From the Estate of Barbara Farnsworth oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Andrew Parker Dog Etching(American, b. 1927), "After Giovanna Garzoni: Dog with a Cup and Biscuits I" signed in pencil, 70th Art Gallery, NYC label verso. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 20" high, 25 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert B. Parker's Novels By Reed Farrel Coleman SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionsRobert B. Parker's Novels By Reed Farrel Coleman SIGNED & Inscribed First Editions: The Devil Wins, Debt To Pay, The Hangman's Sonnet published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 2015, 2016, 2017See Sold Price
Sold2017Tony DeLap (American, b. 1927), Mysteriosoacrylic on shaped canvas with wood, titled and signed and dated 1977 on the stretcher. 39 x 43.5 in. Robert Elkon Gallery, New York, NY A Private Collection of American Contemporary Art Additional higSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Katz (b. 1927) New YorkBICYCLE RIDER (M.130) from the New York New York portfolio, 1982, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 20/250, published by New York Graphic Arts Society, Connecticut, sheet 22 x 30”, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Katz (b. 1927) New YorkTHE EMPEROR JONES (Kate), 2006, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 27/60, sheet 60 x 32”, printed by Brand X Edition Inc. New York, published by Wooster Group.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wolf Kahn (b. 1927) New YorkUNTITLED, 1984, color screenprint, signed and dated in pencil lower right, inscribed CEI 3 in pencil lower left, sheet 22 x 30", framed with glass.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHoward Sand Rogovin, New York, North Carolina (b. 1927), Mystery Play, 1987, oil on canvas$75
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the Streamside$1,500