Sold202212 Lenox Sterling Silver Overlay Porcelain Bread Plates circa 191012 Lenox Sterling silver overlay porcelain bread plates, circa 1910. A white ground with sterling silver overlay monogram to the edge "M.S.W.", sterling silver to the rim. Rims marked sterling to theSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Lenox Sterling Silver Overlay Porcelain Dinner Plates circa 19206 Lenox Sterling silver overlay porcelain 9.75 inch dinner plates, c.1920. A white ground with sterling silver overlay monogram to the edge "M.S.W." sterling silver to the rim. Rims marked sterling toSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Lenox Sterling Silver Overlay Porcelain 10.5 inch Dinner Plates circa 19006 Lenox Sterling silver overlay porcelain 10.5 inch dinner plates, c.1900. A white ground with sterling silver overlay monogram to the edge "M.S.W.", sterling silver to the rim. Two plates with silverSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Lenox & Sterling Silver Cup and Saucers12 Lenox porcelain & sterling silver overlay demitasse cup and saucers. Gilt to the rims of the porcelain cups. A caged pattern to the silver overlay cups and saucers. Marked "sterling" to the silverSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Silver over Brown Glazed Lenox TeapotThis lot includes a brown glazed Lenox teapot with sterling silver overlay and a porcelain plate with sterling silver overlay by Heinrich and Co. The teapot features a silver monogram on the front, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot2 DANSK & LENOX w Fisher Sterling Silver PlatesDANSK Ceylon pattern porcelain wall display plate with geometric blue and white design. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 12 inches wide. Holes to hang on verso. Peach Tree by Lenox porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilia Castillo Silver Overlay Pottery DinnerwareEmilia Castillo (Taxco, 20th c.), 16 piece porcelain dinnerware with sterling silver overlay, marked to the underside: Emilia Castillo Plata Pura Mexico, includes: 12 x plates, 2 x teacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of interesting collectiblesAssortment of interesting collectibles: Thoth silver plate bowl dated 1979, 12 sterling & enamel spoons, Lenox porcelain plate, sterling master salt, spoon & pepper shaker in fitted box, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of sterling silver bread plates & matching cups & saucers with Lenox for Tiffany & Co porcelainSet of sterling silver bread plates & matching cups & saucers with Lenox for Tiffany & Co porcelain inserts, 8 plates (6" each), 6 small saucers, 5 cups with 6 inserts, (two inserts marked Tiffany, teSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET (12) LENOX PORCELAIN DEMI-TASSE CUPS, GREEN MARKSET (12) LENOX PORCELAIN DEMI-TASSE CUPS, GREEN MARK WITH STERLING CUP HOLDERS AND UNDER PLATES. WEIGHABLE SILVER 21.12 OZT (WITH ORIGINAL CASE)See Sold Price
Sold201647 pcs Assorted Silver, incl. Demitasse Cups1st - 24th items: 12 Gorham sterling demitasse cups and 12 saucers together with 11 Lenox porcelain liners with gilt rims. All sterling monogrammed "V". Cups - 2 1/4" H. Inserts - 2 1/4" H. Plates - 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of 12 Sterling Silver Bread Plates, diameter 6 1/4 inches, 47.7 t.oz., Provenance: A Private Collection from Greenwich Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold201512 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesTwelve sterling silver bread plates without markings total weight 22.7 troy ounce measure 6 inches diameter 6" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox Sterling Silver Overlay Porcelain Tea Service Set circa 1920Lenox sterling silver overlay porcelain tea service set, circa 1920. Set includes a tea pot, lidded sugar bowl, and creamer. A white ground with a sterling silver overlay foliate monogram to the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesAmerican, 29th century. A group of 12 sterling silver bread plates by Gorham #5750 with monogram; dia. 6.5 inches total weight 1,492 grams. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201718 Sterling Silver Bread Plates & Butter Pats18 Sterling Silver Bread Plates & Butter Pats. 12 Sterling silver bread plates and 6 butter pats. American, 20th century. Plates have scroll and urn border. Total approx. weight 26.6 ozt (MROC1302/18)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lenox Sterling Silver Overlay TablewareAntique Lenox Sterling Silver Overlay Porcelain Chocolate Pot together with a Covered Sugar. Each marked on the4 base. Chocolate pot measures 6-1/8" x 3-3/8" x 4-1/2". Covered sugar measures 3-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Plates, diameter 6 inches, 37.1 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of twelve Gorham sterling silver bread and butter or dessert plates with gadroon edges, each numbered 180 with lion-anchor-g and Gorham Sterling mark on bottom. All 6" diameter. Includes originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesShaped ribbed rim, pattern A5482, marked on base, no monogram; 6" dia.; surface scratches and minor dents commensurate with age and use--total weight 41.42 ozt (Ref. 10)See Sold Price
Sold202412 Rockwell Sterling Silver Porcelain PlatesSet of 12 vintage Rockwell sterling silver over porcelain plates. Etched floral motif on rims. Trademarked to undersides, marked sterling. Measure approx. 10.5 inches diameter. Some surface wear to alSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Lenox Porcelain Bread & Butter Plates, circa 196012 Lenox porcelain bread & butter plates, circa 1960. A cobalt blue ground with gilt Empire wreaths around the edge. Lenox porcelain marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 5 lbs Measures Approx., 6.2See Sold Price
Sold202312 Towle Seville Sterling Silver Bread PlatesTwelve (12) Towle Sterling Silver bread plates in the Seville pattern. Maker's marks, pattern name, patent date, "Sterling" and pattern code stamped to the underside. Each 6 1/2" dia. 42.93 total troySee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER PLATESSet of (12) International sterling silver bread plates. No monograms. 6" wide. 37 OZT.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Marcus & Co. Sterling Silver Bread Plates New York, early 20th century$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Lenox Porcelain Dinner Plates Set W/ Encrusted Gold Band$250(5 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwelve Lenox Porcelain and Gorham Sterling Silver Cream Soup Bowls$600
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Charger Plates Set of 12 Shell & Thread Design 11.25in$10