Sold2022Jane Peiser. Woman Over Caldron & Chaliss.Jane Peiser. Woman Over Caldron and Challis. Hand-built salt fired colored porcelain. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.5"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2015Jane Goslin Peiser Murrini vase, woman, flowers 14"Colorful Jane Goslin Peiser ceramic vase which the octogenarian describes as a Murrini Piece showing the face of a woman with a rose in her hair, surrounded by passages of clay canes rolled and flatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peiser Ceramic Figure and Dish(Penland, North Carolina, born 1932) comprising: woman seated on a giraffe, the woman with two long braids, hat, painted nails, applied leaf and hoof decoration, textured circular base, unsigned, 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Jane Peiser Ceramic Figural Vessels(Penland, North Carolina, born 1932) each figure depicting a woman with large hat, braid(s), decorative attire, with applied flower and leaf decoration, one initialed to base "JP", taller 14-1/2 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peiser Ceramic Figure(Penland, North Carolina, born 1932) Mother Nature with Bird, depicted as a standing woman with hat and long hair, holding a bird, tiered dress with applied leaf and vine decoration, rocky base, unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peiser Ceramic VesselJane Peiser (American, b. 1933) An art pottery salt glazed vase with decorated abstract motif with woman's face. Signed on bottom. 5-1/2in tall x 4-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Jane Goslin Peiser Ceramic Bowl & Brush PotNorth Carolina,1933-2022 Includes a brush pot depicting an abstract woman with bright red lips against a mottled pastel background, and a bowl of swirled polychromatic colors with two abstract women wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peiser. Vase With Mountain & Cabin Scene.Jane Peiser. Vase With Colorful Mountain and Cabin Scene. Not dated. Hand-built salt fired colored porcelain. Minor kiln fired shrinkage at rim, otherwise excellent condition. 11"h. Provenance: ArielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peiser (NC, 1932-2022), Figural ClockJane Peiser (NC, 1932-2022), Figural Clocka round clock face where each numeral is represented by a tiny bird, is surmounted by an arch of Calla Lilies below a chorus of ladies in cloaks and flowing sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mel Ramos - Cheetah and Jane (Woman with Chimpanzee)Artist: Mel Ramos Title: Cheetah and Jane (Woman with Chimpanzee) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 24in. by 31.9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 98 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peiser (1932-2022) Ceramic Three Figure SculptureDESCRIPTION: Ceramic sculpture by Jane Peiser depicting one adult and two child figures inside an arched structure on a platform in front of which are three altars. Figures are adorned with polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peiser Ceramic Artist Studio Pieces (3)3 studio ceramic pieces by artist Jane Peiser, signed on the bottom of each, 14.5" H x 6.5" W x 1.5" D, 16" H x 4" Dia, 4.75" H x 2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peiser (b. 1933, American)Three tumblers with conforming interior decoration in figurative themes Glazed ceramic Each with incised signature to underside: Jane Peiser 3 pieces Larger: 7.5" H x 3.375" Dia. Provenance: SalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Jane Peiser Pottery PlanterDESCRIPTION: Signed Jane Peiser (American , 1933) multi colored porcelain pottery planter In glazed green color embellished with female figures motifs. Signed Jane Peiser on the underside. CIRCA: 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peiser (1932-2022) Ceramic Three Figure SculptureDESCRIPTION: Ceramic sculpture by Jane Peiser depicting one adult and two child figures inside an arched structure on a platform in front of which are three altars. Figures are adorned with polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peiser Studio Art Pottery Beaker / VaseDescription: A whimsical vase or beaker/cup made utilizing combinations of murrine style ceramic "canes."Type: Vase, cupMaterials:Glazed ceramic Markings & Inscriptions: StampedDate: Mid to late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peiser. Vase With Girl.Jane Peiser. Vase With Girl. Signed. Hand-built salt fired colored porcelain. Mint condition. 8"h. Provenance: Ariel Gallery Asheville, NC . Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023JANE PEISER (American, 1932-2022)6 Glazed ceramic vessels. 2 tall and 4 small. From a Pound Ridge, NY estate. - Dimensions: 6.5" h and 3" h x 5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jane Peiser Ceramic Creamers(Penland, North Carolina, born 1932) each in the form of a cow, with applied tail handle, applied mane, one striped, the other spotted, multicolored floral decoration, each signed to base "Jane PeiserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Studio Pottery Piece Jane Peiser PotteryVintage Studio Pottery Piece Jane Peiser Pottery. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. 8"H 3.2See Sold Price
2022Jane Peiser (NC, 1932-2022), Collection of Four WorksJane Peiser (NC, 1932-2022), Collection of Four Worksa matte glazed bell (4 1/2 in.) signed; a floral decorated pitcher (7 1/2 in.) signed; a hanging pot painted with a cow (6 1/4 n.) underside obscurSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Glazed Pottery Vase, Possibly Jane PeiserMid Century Modern Glazed Pottery Vase, Possibly Jane Peiser. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H-10.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE PEISER FIGURAL STUDIO POTTERY VASEJane Peiser (American, 1932-2022). American School studio pottery vase, having a bulbous fern textured base topped by a slab formed polychrome figure, with an incised mark to the underside, 'PB + JP.'See Sold Price
Sold2022ANE GOSLIN PEISER (U.S.A, B. 1933) & LABINO ArtGlass vase. Jane Peiser ceramic vase signed under. Labino glass signed and dated 1967 to underside. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. Dimensions: Peiser: 4.5" h x 4.75" w x 4.75" d; LabinSee Sold Price
29 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYNew England Memorial painting, man & woman in memorial garden with weeping willow tree & urns on$300(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryArtist's Proof "Under the Lilac Tree" Print by Barbara Wood$1
29 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman in$700(1 bid)