Sold2024RARE 1930s Heyde Little America Admiral Richard Byrd Arctic Expedition Toy SetThis is an Extremely RARE 1930s Heyde's "Little America " Admiral Richard Byrds Arctic . Antarctic Expedition Toy Set.,,Made of cast metal...This set is in good original condition and consists of 54 iSee Sold Price
SoldNARES BRITISH ARCTIC EXPEDITION, 1875-76 FEILDEN (HENRY WEYMSS) A pair of watercolours, captione...NARES BRITISH ARCTIC EXPEDITION, 1875-76 FEILDEN (HENRY WEYMSS) A pair of watercolours, captioned 'Cape Desolation, June 28 [18]75'; 'Old Sukkertoppen. N. Lat 65-40 W. Greenland. An Arctic Sketch, 3rdSee Sold Price
Sold20203 reports from the British Arctic Expedition 1875-76Heading: (Arctic Exploration) Author: Title: Arctic Expedition. Results Derived from the Arctic Expedition, 1875-76 [with] Arctic Expedition. Papers and Correspondence relating to the Equipment and FSee Sold Price
SoldNARES BRITISH ARCTIC EXPEDITION, 1875-76 'Crystals of Quartz. From neighbourhood of Floeberg Bea...NARES BRITISH ARCTIC EXPEDITION, 1875-76 'Crystals of Quartz. From neighbourhood of Floeberg Beach. Grinnell Land. H.W. Feilden', sample of quartz, approx. 50 x 35 x 25mm., with caption in Feilden'sSee Sold Price
SoldNARES BRITISH ARCTIC EXPEDITION, 1875-76 Journals and Proceedings of the Arctic Expedition, 1875...NARES BRITISH ARCTIC EXPEDITION, 1875-76 Journals and Proceedings of the Arctic Expedition, 1875-6, Under the Command of Captain Sir George S. Nares... Presented to both Houses of Parliament by CommanSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF Chinook Byrds Arctic Expedition Dog, wool plush, light brown/black, sitting, coloring isSTEIFF Chinook Byrds Arctic Expedition Dog, wool plush, light brown/black, sitting, coloring is stronger bleached out, without leather collar, swivel head, with button, block letters, long trailing f,See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Leland Curtis Arctic Expedition Paintingframe: 27” x 31” image sight: 23 5/8" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023[BRITISH PARLIAMENTARY PAPERS]. Additional Papers Relative to the Arctic Expedition under the Orders[BRITISH PARLIAMENTARY PAPERS]. Additional Papers Relative to the Arctic Expedition under the Orders of Captain Austin and Mr. William Penny. London: Eyre and Spottiswoode for Her Majesty’s StatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Admiral Byrd Antarctica Arctic Expedition CoversGroup of 42 covers and RPC and litho postcards related to polar explorers of the Arctic and Antarctic, including Rear Admiral Richard Evelyn Byrd Jr., Commander Robert E. Peary and Dr. Frederick A. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEODOR BREIDWISER ARCTIC EXPEDITION LITHOGRAPHChromolithograph; signed in print lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 18" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Age toning to print. Frame with patina and finish losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacciana Tins & Containers (9), early litho on tin, Old RIP, Arctic Expedition, Prize Winners,Tobacciana Tins & Containers (9), early litho on tin, Old RIP, Arctic Expedition, Prize Winners, Egyptian scenes & others, most VG cond or better, largest 5.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold20191914 Scott Terra Nova Arctic Expedition ANTARCTICA1914 Scott Terra Nova Arctic Expedition ANTARCTICA Voyages Illustrated 2v Robert Falcon Scott was a famed British explorer who is most famous for his early 20th-century expeditions to Antarctica. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023NARES, George (1831-1915). The Official Report of the Recent Arctic Expedition. London: John Murray,NARES, George (1831-1915). The Official Report of the Recent Arctic Expedition. London: John Murray, 1876. 8vo (209 x 138 mm). Frontispiece map. (Some spotting.) Contemporary brown buckram gilt-letterSee Sold Price
Sold2023 [U.S. ARCTIC EXPEDITION]. Jeannette Inquiry [in: Index to t...[U.S. ARCTIC EXPEDITION]. Jeannette Inquiry [in: Index to the Miscellaneous Documents of the House of Representatives for the First Session of the Forty-Eighth Congress, 1883-'84. Vol. 31, No. 66]. WaSee Sold Price
Sold20231935 Sir Ernest Shackleton Heart of the Antarctic Arctic Expedition FOLDING MAP1935 Sir Ernest Shackleton Heart of the Antarctic Arctic Expedition FOLDING MAP “The Heart of the Antarctic” by Sir Ernest Shackleton is an enthralling account of the British Antarctic ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Timpo Arctic AssortmentWith an assortment of animals. 16 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold20201882 1ed Recent ARCTIC Expeditions Polar Eskimo Hansa1882 1ed Recent ARCTIC Expeditions Polar Eskimo Hansa Germania Illustrated MAPS ‘Recent expeditions to Eastern Polar Seas’ is the narrative of the Austrian Expedition of the Hansa and Germania inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Robert Byrd photo print arctic expeditionSigned Robert Byrd photo print arctic expeditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Narrative of the Second Arctic Expedition[Exploration] Narrative of the second Arctic expedition made by Charles F. Hall : his voyage to Repulse Bay, sledge journeys to the Straits of Fury and Hecla and to King William's land, and residenceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Narrative of the Second Arctic Expedition Made byNarrative of the Second Arctic Expedition Made by Charles F. Hall 1864-'69 Edited underthe orders of the Honorary Secretary of the Navy by Prof. J. E. Nourse, U.S.N.See Sold Price
Sold20221879 NARRATIVE of SECOND ARCTIC EXPEDITION by CHARLES HALL antique ILLUSTRATEDNARRATIVE of SECOND ARCTIC EXPEDITION by CHARLES HALL His Voyage to Repulse Bay, Sledge Journeys to the Straights of Fury and Hecla and to King William's Land, and Residence Among the Eskimos During tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Commemorating British Arctic Expedition 1875-1876Antique 19th century Mustard Tin Commemorating the British Arctic Expedition of 1875-1876 led by explorer Sir George Strong Nares. Chromolithograph illustration to lid and sides: Hunting polar Bears,See Sold Price
Sold2018Narrative of the Second Arctic Expedition made byNarrative of the Second Arctic Expedition made by Charles Hall: His Voyage to Repulse Bay, Sledge Journeys to the Straits of Fury and Hecla and to King William's Land, and Residence Among the EskimosSee Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsKent Kane, Elisha - Arctic Exploration, The second Grinnell Expedition, 1st edition - 1856CA$120
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) Bronze Age DC and Marvel Comic Book Assortment$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) Golden Age DC and Marvel Comic Book Assortment$50
6 days LeftRivich AuctionLarge Collection MACKENZIE CHILDS Hand Painted Glassware Articles Assortment$700(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMattel Hot Wheels Assortment contains 72 cars. All cars are brand new and in their original card.$55(5 bids)