Sold2024Philadelphia Air Raid Shelter SignAn Official Air Raid Shelter, City of Philadelphia sign. Framed under glass. Outside frame: 21-3/4in x 13-3/4in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-partSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Vintage Signs - "Air Raid" & "Fallout Shelter"Lot of 2 Vintage Signs - "Fallout Shelter" & "For Air Raids" in VG Cond. - Shelter - 14in.H.x10in.W., Air Raid - 4in.H.x 15in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cardboard Air Raid Signs2 "DURING and AFTER AIR RAIDS keep telephone lines CLEAR." 19" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Maker Unknown WW II Air Raid Precautions9 pieces, including firemen, Air Raid Warden, Air Raid shelter, etc. Unboxed. Post War. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #1859 Air Raid Wardens PostRare Circa 1940. Marked Hugar British Model. Includes 2 Air Raid Wardens. 3 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1930-69 RCA ON AIR Sign Working LED LightOriginal 1930-69 RCA ON AIR Sign Working LED LightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santos Zingale, Air Raid, SpainSantos Zingale Air Raid, Spain 1937oil on Masonite 20 h x 16 w in (51 x 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'Santos Zingale'. Signed, titled and dated to label verso 'Santos Zingale Air Raid, Spain 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #1759 Air Raid Precautions9 Pieces Condition Very Good To Excellent Box Good Pre WarSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Gas Free Air" Sign with Arrow, c 1920Item: "Gas Free Air" Sign with Arrow Date: Circa 1920 Material: Wood Origin: Minnesota Description: Early wood hand-done automotive non-production signs are rare. Superb craquelure finish. Naive graphSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ around 1938, air raid helmet from the Mercedes-Benz factory Sindelfingen, insideMERCEDES-BENZ around 1938, air raid helmet from the Mercedes-Benz factory Sindelfingen, inside lining is stamped "D.B.AG Werk Sindelfingen", rare German Description MERCEDES-BENZ Um 1938, LuftschutzheSee Sold Price
Sold2016PEOPLE'S MILITIA AIR RAID PREPAREDNESS POSTERS (15)PEOPLE'S MILITIA AIR RAID PREPAREDNESS POSTERS (15) Large group of 15 printed color "People's Militia Air Raid Preparedness" posters, each 30 1/2" x 21, issued by the People's Liberation Army LogisticSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #1759 Air Raid Precautions UnitPre War. In original Box. 9 Pieces. Condition Figures Excellent. Condition Box Very Good; Missing tie card.See Sold Price
Sold2016RCA Art Deco 'On Air' SignStainless 'On Air' sign in art deco sytle. Dimensions: 14.00 " W x 3.50 " H x 3.00 "D; Provenance: WEVDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sunoco Air SignSSP. Great gloss and color. Shows minor chipping around the perimeter as well as minor flaws in the field. Marked A773 Made in U.S.A. 7.5"X3.5" Rating: 9 Est. $400-$550See Sold Price
Sold2017Seythoor Foger, Air Raid, LithographFramed abstract figural lithograph, edition number: 3/12. Signed lower right. [Sight: 9" x 7 1/2"; Frame: 17 1/2" x 16"]. Age and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2019stewart model 149A air raid sirenStewart model 149A air raid siren mounted on oak board restored excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #1759 Air Raid Precautions Party9 Pieces. Pre-War. Wounded Flesh Tones Unique to This Set. Condition Very Good to Excellent. Box Very Good. Ink Stamps on Label. No Tie Card.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven steel helmets for fire fighters or air raid wardensSeven steel helmets for fire fighters or air raid wardensTeils in der Nachkriegszeit umlackiert bzw. mit anderem Futter ausgestattet. Condition: IIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set 1759 Air Raid Precaution PartyAir Raid Precaution. 9 Pieces. Condition Very Good. Box Fair to Good. Edgewear. Label Distressed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dept. of Defense Fall Out Shelter SignDept. of Defense Fall Out Shelter Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Original WWII U.S. Fallout Shelter SignOriginal WWII U.S. Fallout Shelter Sign - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original WWII U.S. Fallout Shelter SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dept. Of Defense Fall Out Shelter SignDept. Of Defense Fall Out Shelter Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Wyoming State Highway Dep't Sign & Porc. AIR Sign6.5" Porcelain triangular State Highway Dept'd sign with bright colors, high gloss, missing one grommet.7.5" x 3.5" porcelain AIR sign with bright colors, high gloss, age unknown.*PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISee Sold Price
5 days LeftLion and UnicornAir Raid Precaution Warden D7209 - Medium - Royal Doulton Character Jug$10
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionschris chambliss auto yankee stadium 6x7 plastic frieze facade sign w/steiner COA$130
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsPEDRO STROP SIGNED 10x14 CHICAGO CUBS W FLAG SIGN 2016 WORLD SERIES CHAMPION WIN$130
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsTy Dolla $ign Ty$ Sign signed 12 Drumhead Rapper Autograph Beckett BAS COA$145
389 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHigh Relief Cat Kitten Kitty Sterling Silver Cuff Bangle 7.5in Interior 0.9ozt Signed SI IS Or$30(1 bid)