Sold2022Porcelain Baltimore & Ohio R.R. Co., signsingle sided 14 18" L x 10" T some dings to interior with rust and corrosion around holes and perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltimore Ohio RR Co Certificate, 1902Original authentic Common Stock certificate for purchase of 10 shares of The Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Company, dated Jan 27, 1902 Shares bought by Speyer Brothers of Common Capital stock of this abSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baltimore & Ohio RR Co. (8) 1827 [174157]Baltimore and Ohio Rail Road Company, 1827, 8 pieces, multiple colors, issueesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse painted on glass Baltimore & Ohio RR tickets signReverse painted on glass Baltimore & Ohio RR tickets sign, 4.75"T x 34"L, glass is 1/4" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baltimore Enamel Co. Porcelain Advertising SignNew York,20th Century Double sided sign with white lettering reading "Armco Ingot-Iron-Shop- 'Quality Work with Quality Iron'" over navy blue. Metal, porcelain enamel,Approx. 12" x 18". Marked "BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baltimore & Ohio No Smoking Porcelain Sign, Stencil andBaltimore & Ohio No Smoking Porcelain Sign, Stencil and Crossing Markers - All From LIMA, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Slaymaker Switch KeyBaltimore & Ohio Railroad Slaymaker Switch Key Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Slaymaker Switch Key. Stamped B&O. R.R. CO. on the front w/ Slaymaker s/n 111002 "S" on the reverse. Nice key with very light pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAILROAD STATION SIGN.A single-sided two-piece porcelain-on-steel railroad station sign, "Baltimore & Ohio Freight Station", in beautiful serif font. Faded and dull white field with some damage, lettering and border is fadSee Sold Price
Sold2019A B&O RAILROAD TRACK THERMOMETERBaltimore & Ohio RR track thermometer with metal frame and working glass thermometer, signed 'Phila., Thermo Co.' on the side, with fitted box. Measures 6.5 x 1.5 inches. We happily provide seamless iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Traiser's Pippins Cigar Porcelain Sign.Single sided. Made by Baltimore Enamel Co. Sign has great gloss and a clean field. There are a couple chips on the edge and a few mounting holes. On the top right corner there are some minor factory bSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORCELAIN SIGN FOR NEFF'S BEVERAGESBaltimore Enamel Co. sign for Neff's Beverages in red and white. 12" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2021Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Brass Pyrene FireBaltimore and Ohio Railroad Brass Pyrene Fire Extinguisher Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Brass Pyrene Fire Extinguisher. Embossed with, "B&O R.R. Co" on the dome. Nicely polished brass with a few very mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Switch Keys - F-S and SlaymakerFive Baltimore and Ohio brass switch keys. All five hilts are stamped B&O RR CO. The F-S keys use serif font while the Slaymaker keys are not. Two of the keys are marked Slaymaker on the reverse and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltimore and Ohio RR Brass Lock and KeyThis is a Baltimore and Ohio RR brass lock and key. “BandO RR” is cast into the front of the lock, as is “FandS HDW CO,” the lock manufacturer. The lock opens easily and the keSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADAMS & WESTLAKE RELIABLE RAILROAD LANTERN,FRAME MARKED B&O R.R. (BALTIMORE & OHIO), CLEAR GLASS SHADE EMBOSSED SAFETY FIRST, B&O R.R & CAPITAL BUILDING, TOP PORTION OF FRAME WAS REPAINTED - GOODSee Sold Price
2017ADAMS & WESTLAKE RAILROAD LANTERN,FRAME IS MARKED C&O (CHESAPEAKE & OHIO), UNMARKED RUBY RED GLASS GLOBE, FRAME IS RUSTY - FAIR & HANDLAN RAILROAD LANTERN, FRAME IS MARKED B&O RR (BALTIMORE & OHIO), UNMARKED RED GLASS GLOBE, FRAME WASSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bay Gasoline Porcelain Stop SignSSP. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of scratching in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Marked Burdick Enamel Sign Co. Boston & Baltimore. Very tough sign to find. Measures: 12"X5"See Sold Price
Sold2023IC, ACL, UP, ATSF, PULLMAN, C&O, B&O, SRS RR EPHEMERAThe large collection of menus and other paper ephemera for Illinois Central, Atlantic Coast Line, Union Pacific, Santa Fe, Chesapeake & Ohio, Baltimore & Ohio, Southern Rail System, Pullman and more aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Lot of Railroad Keys, Ticket Punch, and Locks - B&O, Pennsylvania, L&N, C&O, etc.Mixed lot of railroad keys, lock, and ticket punch. Marked keys in the group include Baltimore and Ohio B&O RR stamped coach / caboose key, Louisville and Nashville L&N stamped key, Toldeo, Peoria & WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Porcelain Package RoomBaltimore and Ohio Railroad Porcelain Package Room Service Sign w/ Letter of Provenance Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Porcelain Package Room Service Sign w/ Letter of Provenance. Sign discusses the abilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oh Boy Gum Porcelain Advertising Sign.This is a very scarce advertising sign made by the Baltimore Enamel Co., circa 1920. The sign does have moderate fading and some chipping with wear to four of the mounting holes. This sign rarely comeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Dayton Manufacturing Co.Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Dayton Manufacturing Co. Brass Lock w/ Key Front panel is unmarked with the reverse is stamped B&O R.R. and Dayton MFG CO to the left and right of the key cover. Key is staSee Sold Price
Sold2016SWP Cover the Earth Die Cut Porcelain AdvertisingSWP Cover the Earth Die Cut Porcelain Advertising Sign. Cleveland, Ohio: Sherwin Williams Paint Co., ca. 1950. Porcelain outdoor advertising sign. Some chipping. 36 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2024Great North Western Telegraph & Cable Office SignCanadian. 1920s. Double-sided porcelain flange (DSPF). Marked, "Baltimore EN NOV Co. MD190W BDWY NY", bottom center edge. 12" x 24". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Locks - Brass Heart Shaped, Track Repair, FS Hardware, Adlake$20
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsKeystone Casey Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsDressel Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Switch Lamp with Green & Yellow Day Targets$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsKeystone Casey Baltimore and Ohio Centenary / Colonial Railroad Locomotive Lantern$30
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR F9A/B Locomotive and Passenger Set-Tyco-HO Scale$25(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR 4-6-2 Steam Locomotive-Tyco-HO Scale$15(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR Armspear 1925 Switchmans Lantern/Red Switch Stand Marker$50(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR Winter Tourist Routes and Fare Book-1905-1906$5(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR GP40-2 Diesel Loco #4237-Bachmann-DCC-HO Scale$20(1 bid)