Sold2023Chinese Ginger Jar w LidChinese Ginger Jar w Lid. Loss to the enamel near the top. Size: 8 1/2 x 13 in. Height with base is 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Ginger Jar w LidBeautiful black and brown background Chinese enamel vase, with dragons, phoenix, flowers and butterflies throughout. Ruyi design to neck and a band of blooming chrysanthemums against a cream backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr 19th C Chinese Ginger Jars w Lids & Parade Img.Pair of 19th century famille painted Chinese Ginger jars with figural images of parade including a women holding a baby while riding a lion like creature. Jars have wooden lids. Both excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Jar w/ Boy on Kirin, 17th C.A Chinese famille verte jar with a boy on a kirin, dating from the 17th century. The jar features fine illustration of a boy in orange tunic riding a green kirin beast, while several other boys hold bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 9" Cloisonne Enamel Lotus Ginger Jar w LidDecorated with encircling lotus and chrysanthemum flora to body and domed lid against a geometric stylized ground. Collar and base of vase with blue band of flora, scroll decorations, and fish scale dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Turquoise Glazed Ginger Jar w/ StandChinese turquoise glazed porcelain ginger jar with polychrome enamel foliate and insect decoration surmounted by a hardwood lid with pierced Shou symbol and raised on a pierced lotus form hardwood staSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Jarsof ovoid form, with green ground decorated with flowers and boys riding Qilin with attendants in reserves, with open carved hardwood covers and stands. Damage to one base with losses. 11 1/2" high, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMEL GINGER JAR LARGE DECOR EGG W STANDA collection of two antique Chinese table wares. The first: a lidded enamel brass ginger jar, enameled with floral and foliage patterns in red, brown, and green shades made in the Cloisonne technique,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese Straits Jars; Pr Powdered Blue JarsPair Chinese Straits Ginger Jars with Butterflies and Flowers on a Lime green & yellow ground; together with a Pair of Powdered Blue Jars with mirror design of Ladies and Boys in overglaze enamels, thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Famille Rose Porcelain Jar W Wooden LidPair of chinese famille rose jar w wooden cover,decorated with man riding a animal , boys play around ,and couple of bat fly on the sky. size:7'x61/2' inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Rose Ginger JarDepicting Chinese boys in garden with lady riding Kylin, 22 cm. tall, chip.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C Chinese porcelain ovoid jar w. cover19th century Chinese porcelain ovoid jar and small round cover with figures of boys playing games in famille rose enamels. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, Inc., Sarasota, FL. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018100 BUTTERFLY PORCELAIN GINGER JAR W STANDChinese Famille Rose 100 Butterfly Porcelain Enamel Ginger Jar on brass stand. Decorated overall with vibrant and very precisely painted Famille Rose butterflies in flight. The lid is also enameled wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MACAU POLYCHROME DRAGON GINGER JAR W CARVED WOOD BASEVintage Polychrome Enamel Porcelain Dragon Ginger Jar with Wood Base. Mark for Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi meaning "Great Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Period, Made". Chinese porcelain decorated in Macau. DateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ginger JarsPair of mirror image ginger jars with celadon ground and enamel decoration depicting Immortals and other figures, ruyi and clouds, with Jiaqing mark. Each is 12"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Bowl,17th C Ginger Jar19thC Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Bowl well painted with Immortal Women and attendant little boys and Cranes against a white enamel background with scratched design. The inside of bowl andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Ginger Jars with LidsEarly 20th C., together with an enamel brass panel. Panel: 11-1/4"h x 8-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Plique-A-Jour Covered Ginger JarA stunning brass and translucent enamel covered jar with beautiful colorful flowers. Plique-a-jour is similar to cloisonne, but with a stained-glass effect. Dimensions: 4.5"W x 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enamel Porcelain Ginger JarGinger jar with all-over floral and garden design, with cover. [13" H x 9" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Sancai Ceramic Ginger Jars SignedPair of Chinese Sancai ceramic ginger jars features two vignettes with Qilin figures and textured geometric patterns. Six character signature underside. Measures 13.5"H x 9"W. Condition report: HairliSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN TEMPLE / GINGER JARSDepicting grouping of birds and flowers with geometric shapes in enamel paint. not signed Dimensions: H 14.75" x W 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mirror Pr Chinese Lg Wucai Porcelain Ginger JarsMirror Pair Chinese Large Wucai Porcelain Ginger/Tea Jars with covers well painted with Boys Playing in a Garden with Willow Tree & Rocks in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels, the bases with 6 chaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsLate Qing era, an opposing pair of jars depicting Child Giving Guanyin riding a Qilin with a procession of boys, with ruyi upper and lower borders. Spurious Qianlong mark, also marked China. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold20246Pc Group of Chinese WareTwo teacups (one signed underside), enamel on bronze trinket box (2.5"W), miniature porcelian ginger jar (2"), miniature enameled bronze vase signed (3.75"), small bronze censer (3.5"). Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Porcelain Ginger Jar With Hundred Boys Motif 11.5" H$90
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMansion Size Chinoiserie B & W Porcelain Ginger Jars Four Seasons 47" H S/2$800
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jars 11" H Set of Two$150
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Qianlong enamel color green carved passion fruit, gold windowed, Western figures,$100