Sold2022Two Boxes on Frames2 20th c custom boxes on frames. Mahogany box with key on a Chippendale style base 12" x 14" x 20", and a cherry box with brass mounts on stand, 18" x 18" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Shadow Box FramesTwo Shadow Box Frames, to include one having rounded blown glass fronts, carved wood trout with lake background, total size 22" x 28"; along with a pair of mounted pheasants in oak frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Crystal Cigar Box & Frame (two)Burl wood cigar box with crystal inset top, crystal top signed, Lalique and Ashton placards inside, 3 ½ x 9 ½ x 8 ¼”; Together with a varnished wood frame with etched crystal corner insets, hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray Lot of Weighted SilverTray Lot of Weighted Silver, to include a sterling photo frame, two boxes, candlesticks, dresser sets, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Modern Diminutive 3Drawer Side TableSide Table End Table Night Table, sleek trim lined piece with three drawers on left encased in wood box frame with two outside tapered circular legs. On right is open box space for books plants or whaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Pine Needle Desk Set10 piece set: blotter, ink well, two letter racks, two frames, three boxes and a tray early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Mission Oak Parlor Rocking ChairDESCRIPTION: Fumed oak Mission Arts and Crafts parlor rocking chair. Circa 1900. Probably Midwestern. Form consisting of a joined box frame resting on two curved rockers with bold arm rests having capSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Card BoxEarly 20th century desk set accessory, two compartment card box, bronze openwork frame over green agate slag glass, with impressed marks "Tiffany Studios, New York" and "8". There is a repair to a botSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OFJUDAICA SILVERTwo mezuzah, a tzadakah box and filigree frame with turquoise.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER PICTURE FRAMESSTERLING PICTURE FRAMES, TWO IN ORIGINAL BOXES. ALL MARKED BUCCELLATI. 5" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed African Woven ShieldProperty from a Bluffton, SC Private Collector Description: Framed African Woven Shield, probably Solomon Islands, the oblong two tone weaving framed in a shadow box frame with green fabric backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five English enamel plaques and two boxes, circa 1753-65Five English enamel plaques and two boxes, circa 1753-65 Comprising a pair of oval Birmingham plaques, printed in black with lovers in rural landscapes, the gilt metal frames with hanging loops, 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two pietra dura boxes, Italian, 20th C., gilded metal frames with spiral and ball motif inset withTwo pietra dura boxes, Italian, 20th C., gilded metal frames with spiral and ball motif inset with agate, marble, and carnelian type stones on black stone ground, both with hinged lid with plaque andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Strongwater Designer Clock Vases Box Frame LOTAn estate collection of five (5) Jay Strongwater pieces. Includes: two (2) vases; one (1) clock; one (1) box; and one (1) picture frame. Largest measures 9.5" x 3" x 3". Smallest measures 3.25" x 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2022DIORAMA DEPICTING TWO SAILBOATS AND THREE MOTORBOATS Circa 1920 Shadow box height 9”. WidthDIORAMA DEPICTING TWO SAILBOATS AND THREE MOTORBOATSCirca 1920Painted background depicts a New England coastal hillside. Shadow box frame painted brown.Shadow box height 9”. Width 21”. DepSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN WOVEN HAIR MOURNING WREATHS, LOT OF TWOVICTORIAN WOVEN HAIR MOURNING WREATHS, LOT OF TWO, each featuring various shades of hair intricately woven on a metal wire frame, mounted under glass in a shadow box frame. Fourth quarter 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Schwamberger-Riemer (Austria, 20th Century), Enamel Portrait of Two WomenMaria Schwamberger-Riemer (Austria, 20th Century), Enamel Portrait of Two Womencirca 1940, artist's initials upper left, presented in the likely original painted shadow box frame. 5.25 x 4.75 in. withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gouache of two Dutch girls on a dock signed l.r. "VanGouache of two Dutch girls on a dock signed l.r. "Van W." and mounted in an ornate gilt and mahogany shadow box frame. 6.5"h.x5"w., 7"h.x15"w. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nate Ronniger (b. 1977) Oil on PanelNate Ronniger Oil on Panel. Still Life with Doll, Two Boxes, and Frog. Excellent condition. Visible approx. 15.75 x 11.5 in. Frame approx. 23 in x 19 in. 6 lbs 1 oz weight. Signed on Recto, bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC HOPKINS (ME/CT, 1951 - )"Two Pocket Beaches", mixed media on paper, signed, titled an dated 6-27-87 / 6-9-09, in black box frame, acid free mount under UV plexiglas, OS: 22 1/2" x 30", SS: 13 3/4" x 21 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A collection of Italian Grand Tour intagliosA collection of approximately sixty two Italian Grand Tour plaster intaglios in shadow box frame19th centurythe frame 20 x 26in (51 x 66cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Parlor Football Game, ca. 1891McLoughlin Bros. Parlor Football Game, ca. 1891, colorful, early cover imagery, with game instructions on underside, inset game board in wood frame box bottom, and correct implements of two indicatorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAHLOV IPCAR (ME/VT, 1917- 2017)"Two Dalmations", black & white lithograph, pencil signed, titled and numbered 35/60, the artist's original label verso gives date of 1990 and a price of $300. In aluminum box frame, matted and glazedSee Sold Price
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersBvlgari 18K Yellow Gold and Stainless Steel Pisces Zodiac Sign Pendant BV32-012524$1,100
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &$105(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (110) 1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/Many Extras & Duplicates$16(3 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton famille rose brush pots and two boxes and covers, 19th C.€500