Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Norine SchusterEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap American, 1883-1953Lady with a Parasol and Floral Still Life with Citrus Fruit: a double-sided workSigned Donna Schuster (lc)Oil on canvas(Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Cadeira Lucio CostaSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)Cadeira Lucio CostaSet of eight chairsImbuia wood and caningEdited by Oca Several chairs hotstamped 'OCA'Model created circa 1956H 80 × L 46 ×P 49 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo (April 8, 1930-1990) was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Sergio De Camargo studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaioPATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaio modello Nautilus, in splendide condizioni di conservazione, quadrante nero tapiserie a righe trasversali, indici a barretta, datario a ore 3, animato da moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, Soft sofaSergio Rodrigues Soft sofa OcaBrazil, 1957jacaranda, leather 30 h x 78 w x 37 d in (76 x 198 x 94 cm) Provenance: Acquired in 1963, Private Collection | Wright, DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ), Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog)Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ) Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog) Medium: mixed media on paper Dimensions: 59 3/8 x 40 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 65 3/4 x 46 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, 'Kilin' Armchairs (2)SERGIO RODRIGUESPair of 'Kilin' armchairs, designed 1973Freijo, leather. Manufactured by Oca, Brazil. Each: 26.25" H x 26.5" W x 25" DSeat height: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) TonicoSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)TonicoSofaImbuia wood and faux-leatherEdited by Meia-PatecaModel created circa 1960-1970H 96 × L 226 × P 80 cmBibliography: Soraia Cals, Sergio Rodrigues, Ed. IcaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED,SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED, bronze water fountain, signed L/L, with special edition number 23/25. Height: 60" Width: 33" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trouble at Hand by Donna Howell-SicklesTrouble at Hand by Donna Howell-Sickles, 44 x 30 , mixed media/oilstick on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Bustamante Mexican Ceramic LeopardSergio Bustamante (b. 1949), Mexican Ceramic Leopard, #14/25, measures: 73" x 19" Sergio Bustamante studied architecture at the University of Guadalajara and sold his artwork while in school,See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTO BENVENUTI: "IL GUERRIERO DELL'AVVENIRE"1880, signed, dated and inscribed to top of rocky base "A. Benvenuti Venezia 1880", titled to base, resting on a green marble plinth; Condition: a broken finger and a repair on hair; the statue:See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2019ƒ Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Senadoƒ Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Senado Bookcase Peroba wood and veneer Creation date: circa 1960 H160×L105×P45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Rodrigues Mole Chairs (2)Pair of rosewood and leather Mole chairs by Sergio Rodrigues, Brazil, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, Tonico lounge chair and ottomanSergio Rodrigues Tonico lounge chair and ottoman OcaBrazil, 1963jacaranda, leather, upholstery chair: 37.5 h x 41 w x 32 d in (95 x 104 x 81 cm) ottoman: 17 h x 30.5 w x 20.5 d in (43 x 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MEXICAN BRASS SCULPTURE OF A CLUSTER OF THREE PALM TREESAttributed to Sergio Bustamante (Mexic...A MEXICAN BRASS SCULPTURE OF A CLUSTER OF THREE PALM TREES Attributed to Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, born 1949) height approximately 80in (203cm); width 90in (229cm); depth 70in (178cm) This lot is suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Sergio Camargo 1971 SculptureBeautiful and large Sergio Camargo 1971 sculpture. 21 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1930 - 1990. Sergio Camargo was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, with Argentinian roots.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Rodrigues, Cuiaba armchairs, pairSergio Rodrigues Cuiaba armchairs, pair OcaBrazil, 1985peroba, nylon 31.5 h × 21 w × 21 d in (80 × 53 × 53 cm) These chairs were designed for the Hotel Eldorado CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1970's Sergio Bustamante Signed & Numbered Paper Mache Pheasant Sculpture-Brass Perch$70(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Brazilian Sergio Rodrigues Attributed Reversible Top Chess / Checker /Backgammon Game Co$225(3 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
208 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE, "Egg with Fish," CIRCA 1985$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
1 hr LeftModern JewelrySTERLING SILVER/18K YGOLD CROSS PENDANT/CHARM "SERGIO BUSTAMANTE" ON 18" CHAIN$510
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Brazilian Demountable Slat Coffee Side Table. Sergio Rodrigues Style$50
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140