Sold2022Large Dark Amethyst Murano Glass Vase Signed SalviatiLarge Dark Amethyst Murano Glass Vase Signed Salviati. Bears the Salviati mark in diamond tip on bottom, indicating the prestigious glassmaker from Murano, Venice, Italy. This quite large piece, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salviati Murano Large Glass Vase (ca. 1970s)A Salviati (Murano, Italy) large art glass vase, clear with white designs, circa 1970s. Labeled and signed "Salviati / Marianne," possibly a reference to Salviati designer Marianne WeichbergSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salviati Murano Signed Purple Amethyst Drape Glass VaseSalviati Murano Signed Purple Amethyst Drape Glass Vase. Quality Italian Art Glass. Signed on Base. Size: 8h x 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Barbini Murano Amethyst to Clear VaseMurano glass vase colored with light amethyst hue, signed. Measures 9.5"W x 15.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, light scratches throughout, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Studio Murano Italy Large Art Glass Vase, SignedGlass Studio Murano Italy art glass large vase, signed. Light blue glass with silver fleck and various colorful shapes between two dark brown bands to center. Partial Murano Italy label to side, underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oggetti Italy Murano vase, Luigi Onesto, 14”, signedOggetti Italy Murano Sommerso teardrop vase with a dark amethyst reptilian-like core encased within amber clear glass by Luigi Onesto. Height 14 inches. Oggetti Italy sticker on surface. Engraved L. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Blue & Yellow Art Glass VaseItalian Murano glass. Artist illegibly signed; dated Giugno 2002. Likely Venini or Salviati as an hommage to Carlo Scarpa's Tessuto. 13" high, 7 1/2" wide, 7 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SIGNED MURANO GLASS VASE MAYORS JEWELER 11"VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN MAYORS JEWELERS LARGE MURANO GLASS VASE SIGNED R. PLUSE IN BOX -12" X 8.5" D-13" X 10" X 10" APPROX TO BOX--VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, NO CHIPS,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Murano Art Glass Vase SignedLarge Murano Art Glass Vase Signed. Measures 18" x 5" x 5" ... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Murano Art Glass VaseLarge Murano Art Glass Vase, signed, 63 of 99, measures 12"T x 12.5"W x 9 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Onesto, Large Murano Teardrop Glass VaseLuigi Onesto, Large Murano Teardrop Glass Vase. Signed L. Onesto Murano Italy on the base. "Ogetti" label on the side near the base. Size: 5 1/4 x 3 x 12 in. #3594See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MURANO PULLED FEATHER GLASS VASE SIGNEDLarge Murano art glass vase having a pulled feather design. Signed to underside and dated 1998. Measures 19" (48cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Venini Kukinto Vase by Timo SarpanevaTimo Sarpaneva, Italy (1926-2006) Large blue Murano glass Kukinto Vase signed and dated on bottom, '95. Flat cylindrical base opens to irregularly folded wavy walls. Measures 19"H x 14"W; base 5"W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 2002 MURANO VENINI ART GLASS VASE SIGNEDLarge 2002 Murano Venini Art Glass Vase, signed. 5"x5"x13". Weight 16.5 lbs. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street, Charleston SC, as seen in Architectural Digest TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Murano Amethyst Glass Vase with Ruffled TopLarge Murano Amethyst Glass Vase with Ruffled Top. 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Murano Sommerso Glass VaseLarge murano sommerso glass vase, Italy 1960s. Signed: D Lauella. 14.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lucio Zanetti Murano VaseLarge Lucio Zanetti Murano Art Glass Vase. Signed on the base. Original sticker label on the surface. Measures 14-3/4" x 11-1/2". Condition: Good Condition. Estimate 200 - 600 Domestic shipping ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed Italian Murano Glass VaseLarge Signed Italian Murano Glass Vase. Indistinctly signed and dated 1994 on bottom of vase. Size: 8.75 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Correia Art Glass VaseLarge Correia "Equinox" Amethyst Art Glass Vase. Signed and numbered 423/500. Measures 14-1/8" x 13". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SIGNED MURANO GLASS VASE MAYORS JEWELER 11.5LARGE MAYO SIGNED MURANO STYLE ART GLASS BOWL-SIGNED ILLEGIBLE SEE PHOTO-8.5" X 11.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH BOX-DP4423See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI Murano Glass Vase, ItalySigned SALVIATI Murano glass vase with disc decoration. Thick walled art glass. Signed to underside. Made in Italy. Measures approx. 7.25 inches wide and 12 inches tall. Piece is heavy. Some surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Double Handled Murano Glass VaseLarge double handed Murano art glass vase Hand signed for V. Riggattieri and "Idea Murano" label. Metal applied handle and glass having gold fleck design. Dimensions: 22” x 12 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Viro Large Murano Glass Blue and Green Vase,Seguso Viro Large Murano Glass Blue and Green Vase, "Bariloche", signed, titled, and editioned "42/101" on the underside, height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano VaseLarge Seguso Murano Clear and Blue Glass Vase. Signed. Measures 18" x 7-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Murano Glass Vase signed Tapio Wirkkala (Finland) #3513 and Pina 50's (tiny rim nibbles notCA$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous Colors$250(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous Colors$170(3 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLudovico Santillana Murano Glass Venini Cannette Vase Signed Antique Artwork$500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Venetian Murano Italian Latticino Art Glass Handkerchief Vase. Signed$75(1 bid)