Sold2021JEANLOUP SIEFF - Les Petites-Dalles, 1984Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: Les Petites-Dalles, 1984 Medium: Photogravure, 2009, Germany Dimensions: 5.65x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jeanloup SieffSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEANLOUP SIEFF - La Veuve Joyeause, 1984Artist: Sieff, Jeanloup Title: La Veuve Joyeause, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1990, Germany Dimensions: 5.55x8.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) was a French phSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEANLOUP SIEFF - Francois Truffaut, 1959Artist: JEANLOUP SIEFF Print Title: Francois Truffaut, 1959 Francois Truffaut (1932-1984) was a French film director, screenwriter, producer, actor, and film critic. He is widely regarded as one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-LOUP SIEFF - Torses nus, KimArtist: JEAN-LOUP SIEFF Print Title: Torses nus, Kim, Paris 1975 Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1990 Printed in France Image Size: 7.5 X 7.5 inches Jean-loup Sieff (1933-20See Sold Price
Sold2021JEANLOUP SIEFF - Fashion photo for Jean-Marc Sinan,Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: Fashion photo for Jean-Marc Sinan, Paris, 1987 Medium: Photogravure, 2009, Germany Dimensions: 8.55x8.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sieff, Jean Loup o.T. Heliogravure. 24 x 16 cm (32 x 24Sieff, Jean Loup Heliogravure. Signed below the image in pencil. o.T. Heliogravure. 24 x 16 cm (32 x 24 cm). Unterhalb der Bilddarstellung in Bleistift signiert.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Loup Enamel Plaque "Winter"Jean Paul Loup Limoges Enamel On Copper Plaque \"Winter\"". Signed And Numbered. Plaques Measure 7-1/2\"" X 10-1/2\"" (Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023(23) Mini Breyer Horses(1) Spooky Stablemates Colection 1 No. 5917 (2005) Description: Decortator semigloss, glow in the dark metallic green pinto ; web pattern detail, 2 socks. mini "Merry Widow" Halloween SR. (2) Parade oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fed Type IaFrühe FED in verchromtem Finish ohne Zubehörschuh, in sehr schönem Zustand mit FED 1:3.5/50 mm Nr. 7853. Literatur: Jean Loup Princelle, „MADE IN USSR - THE AUTHENTIC GUIDE TO RUSSIAN SOVIET CAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean De Merry: Soho Round Side TableMacassar veneer, gilt metal; unsigned 29 x 26 in. (73.7 x 66 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, California (a Michael Smith installation)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Jean de Merry New York chairsA pair of Jean de Merry walnut and leather New York chairsmodernheight 30in (76cm); width 33in (84cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Loup, Betourne, Limoges, Enameled Copper PlaqueJean Paul Loup, Betourne, Limoges, Enameled Copper Plaque20th centurythe plaque depicting figures and sheep in a landscape, painted after FranÁois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), signed "BetourSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Jean de Merry Lumiere pendant chandelierA Jean de Merry silvered metal Lumiere pendant chandeliermodernheight 24in (61cm); diameter 44in (112cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN PAUL LOUP BETOURNE LIMOGES ENAMEL PLAQUESOne titled Autumn and one titled Spring, both signed lower left and numbered 88/ 200. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Jean de Merry "Koa" chestA Jean de Merry "Koa" chest21st century; Paris, FranceUnmarkedThe Art Deco-inspired lacquered blonde wood three-drawer dresser with circular iron pulls raised on tapered squared legs35.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantine Nivola (Italian, 1911-1988) 'Corsican Widow' SculptureConstantine Nivola (Italian, 1911-1988) 'Corsican Widow' Sculpture 1984, unsigned, wood figure on black base, retaining original gallery label to the underside Property from: a Private Collector, GlenSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN PROUVE DaybedJEAN PROUVE (1901 - 1984) JEAN PROUVE ATELIER Daybed (no. 452), France, 1950s Enameled steel, mahogany, upholstery Unmarked: 24" x 36" x 76 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's Paris, NOW!, February 2017, lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2016MCM Lumiere or Urchin Sputnik ChandelierAttributed to Jean De Merry, contemporary. Mid century modern large urchin sputnik or 'Lumiere' eight light chandelier having bronze or gold colored steel or iron spokes, radiating from a central nuclSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN PROUVÉ in the style of. Coffee table.PROUVÉ JEAN (1901 - 1984) in the style of. Coffee table. Walnut and painted metal.. Cm 85,00 x 36,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold20161984 Andy Warhol Signed Levi's PosterAdvertisement for Levi's Jeans, c. 1984 - Andy Warhol Measures: 23 x 34 inches Signed in marker on bottomSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Michel Basquiat Color Plate Lithograph after Basquiat from 1986$100
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), "Glenn 1984" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$350