Sold2023SARAH MOON - Cacharel Invitation Collection, 1972Artist: Sarah Moon Title: Cacharel Invitation Collection Printemps/Ete, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.25x5.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021SARAH MOON - Cacharel Carte de Noel, 1978Artist: Sarah Moon Title: Cacharel Carte de Noel, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.85x5.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sarah Moon (See Sold Price
Sold2021SARAH MOON - Pirelli Calendar, 1972Artist: Sarah Moon Title: Pirelli Calendar, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.3x5.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sarah Moon (1941) pSee Sold Price
Sold2021SARAH MOON - Pirelli Calendar: August, 1972Artist: SARAH MOON Print Title: Pirelli Calendar: August, 1972 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: Spain Image Size: approx. 6 x 8.5” Sarah Moon previously known as MarielleSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Dollars Collections Susand B's & Ike's1979-1980 Susan B Set. 1980 mint mark collection, To The Moon Set, & Gold plated 1972 Ike.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Memphis Mafia HandbookElvis Presley Memphis Mafia Handbook Written by Elvis & Marty Lacker From the Mike Moon Collection - This is a copy of Elvis' Memphis Mafia handbook which was originally handwritten by Elvis and his fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's (4) Red Crystal Glasses From LimoElvis Presley's Set of (4) Red Crystal Glasses From His Limousine From the Mike Moon Collection W/COA - This set of (4) red crystal glasses were used by Elvis Presley in one of his limousines, and werSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's Portable Sony TV From Last LimoElvis Presley's Portable Sony Television From Last Limousine From the Mike Moon Collection W/LOA and Copy of Bill of Sale - This Sony Trinitron KV5000 portable television was used by Elvis in his lastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley's Circle G Ranch Western Shirt W/COAElvis Presley's 1967 Western Shirt Worn at Circle G Ranch From the Mike Moon Collection W/COA - This blue western-style long sleeved shirt was purchased and worn by Elvis Presley while working and ridSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley's Cup Holder/Ash Tray From LimoElvis Presley's Cup Holder/Ash Tray From His Limousine From the Mike Moon Collection W/COA - This wooden cup holder and ash tray came from one of Elvis Presley's limousines, and was displayed for overSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elvis Presley "Elvis On Tour" Summer Tour JacketElvis Presley "Elvis On Tour" Summer Tour Jacket From the Mike Moon Collection W/COA - These Elvis on Tour jackets were given to Elvis' entourage, who each got a tour jacket for the summer and winterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley's (3) Stage Scarves Given to Jo SmithElvis Presley's Three Stage Scarves Given to Jo Smith From the Mike Moon Collection W/Documentation - These three stage scarves from the personal wardrobe of Elvis Presley were given to the wife of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley's Denim & Linen Western ShirtElvis Presley's Denim & Linen Western Shirt Worn at Circle G Ranch From the Mike Moon Collection W/COA - This blue western-style long sleeved shirt was purchased and worn by Elvis Presley while workinSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL MAO SIGNED INVITATION CARD 1972ANDY WARHOL MAO SIGNED INVITATION CARD 1972. FOLDED. PRINTED FOR THE MAO PORTFOLIO THAT WAS PUBLISHED BY CASTELLI GRAPHICS AND MULTIPLES INC. 7 X 14 INCHES APPROXIMATELY. IT INCLUDES THE ORIGINAL PRICSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Anri Collectible Wood Carving Holding a Cat“ WAITING FOR MOTHER “ - 7/50 Signed ANRI FIGURINE FROM THE SARAH KAY COLLECTION-Aprox. Measurements 45 in x 20 in L : -Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661-Craters & FreighteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish cubist paintingPablo Picasso Gouache on Paper 13 ¾ x 10 ¾ “ The Painting is signed Picasso Upper Left. Provenance Edouard Pignon , Private Collection Spain 1972. The Painting is framed. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Indian Stone FigureIndia, Pala Dynasty, ca. 10th century. A lovely blackstone stele depicting Parvati flanked by her two sons. Custom base. Ex: Konrad and Sarah Bekker collection, collected before 1971. From a lifetimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK (1981)/STAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Collection of Industrial LightRAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK (1981)/STAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Collection of Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) Behind-the-Scenes Photographs and Crew Invitations - A collection of Industrial LightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Moon Rock Lamps (11)Collection of eleven Moon Rock lamps from various manufacturers including Andre Cazenave for Atelier A, France 1970s. Biggest moon rock measures 24" H x 24" W x 24" D. Smallest moon rock measures 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Lamb (b. 1972) AmericanCHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES AND PETITE FOURS, 2001, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 9 x 18”, frame 14 ¼ x 23 ½”. Provenance: John Pence Gallery San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Shinsui Ito (Japanese 1898-1972)(lot of 2) Shinsui Ito (Japanese 1898-1972), "Hazy Moon on a Spring Night"from the second series of Modern Beauties, woodblock, 1931, published by Watanabe, numbered edition 197/250 on verso,16.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Cazenave Moon Rock lamps, sixAndré Cazenave (1928-2003) for Singleton Dora Pebble / Moon Rock lamps, collection of six Italy, 1970s resin with marble powder, plastic sticker labels to each largest: 24"dia x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy WarholAmerican (1928-1987) Color lithograph, 1972 (mailer/invitation), published by Castelli Graphics, New York with text in both English and Chinese Measures: 7 x 7 inches Signed in black markerSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening Gown$1,250(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsDolce and Gabbana | Spring 2016 Claudia Embellished Raffia Drawstring Bag$500
13 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsLouis Vuitton | Virgil Abloh 2019 Prism Iridescent Monogram Keepall$2,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD DAHL 13 SPIKES LISTED CATALOG$450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUGHAL WARRIOR HELMET HALF MOON WITH ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY MANUAL NICKLE$480
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET (KHULA KHUD ) HALF M0ON & STAR ARABIC INSCRIPTION ISLAMIC RELIGION SYMBOL$650
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryNewcomb College Pottery Scenic Vase with Live Oaks, Spanish Moss & Full Moon$750(1 bid)