Sold20221960s Winston Cigarettes Thermometer Hangable Sign1960s Winston Cigarettes Thermometer Hangable Sign. Is approx 9" x 9" and weighs under one pound at 0.36lb. The sign is in a good, vintage condition with light wear and scratches. Please see the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Tin Winston Cigarettes Thermometer SignNice original embossed tin Winston Cigarettes Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign has some very light surface wear. Measures 13.5" tall x 5.75" across.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salem & Winston Cigarette ThermometersSalem & Winston Cigarette Thermometers. Pair of metal thermometer cigarette signs.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: TIN CIGAR AND CIGARETTE SIGNS.This lot consist of three cigar and cigarette signs. The first is a L & M Cigarette door push in unused condition. Second is a Winston Cigarette thermometer in unused condition. Lastly is a Call AgainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cigarette Tobacco Tin Signs & Thermometer LotLot of 4 including a Winston thermometer sign, no thermometer, L&M cigarette palm push tin sign, and 2 Chesterfield tin signs. These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not beeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tobacco advertising lot of 3Lot of 3 including 12" x 18" Smoke Camel Cigarettes tin sign with excellent color, a 5.75" x 13.5" 3d Winston thermometer working and in excellent condition, and a 5.75" x 13.25"3d L&M cigarette thermSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winston Cigarettes ThermometerWinston Cigarettes Thermometer. Working. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 9 x 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Winston Cigarettes Thermometerthermometer works, rub marks and paint worn on blue coloring, cigarette package raised from the rest of the tin, edge of thermometer is kinked towards the left middleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Camels Cigarettes Thermometer SignVintage Camels Cigarettes Thermometer Sign. Size: 14" x 6" x 1" (36 x 15 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Kool Cigarettes Thermometer SignNice original tin Come Up To Kool Cigarettes Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign is in nice condition with some surface wear & rust. Measures 12.25" tall x 3.5" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: WINSTON CIGARETTE THERMOMETERS.This is a collection of three Winston cigarette thermometers. (A, B) A pair of yellow thermometers with Winston cigarettes, both showing original sticks, with areas of light pitting and paint loss. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Winston Cigarette ThermometerBeautiful Winston Cigarette Thermometer, in nice condition. Measures 13.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Winston Cup Series Embossed Advertising SignVintage 59" 1982 single sided tin embossed NASCAR Winston Cup cigarette advertising sign. Featuring Dale Earnhardt Sr. smoking a Winston cigarette. Sign measures approximately 59" x 34.75". ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Advertising Signs - Originals and ReproductionsFour Advertising Signs - Originals and Reproductions - Offered Without ReserveOriginal Camel Cigarette thermometer sign (broken glass) and Cavalier wall plate, Unique Antiques and More sign; ReproductSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1956 Marilyn Monroe Winston Cigarettes Porcelain Sign - 12" Iconic American Flavor CollectibStep back in time with this striking 12-inch vintage porcelain sign from 1956, showcasing the glamour and allure of Marilyn Monroe paired with the classic Winston cigarettes brand. This collector's itSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Camels Cigarettes enamel thermometer signA Camels Cigarettes enamel thermometer sign A Camels Cigarettes enamel thermometer sign, mid 20th century, 14.5cm wide 34cm high Condition Report: Losses to the enamel around the top and to the cigareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winston Cigarettes Advertising ThermometerWinston Cigarettes Advertising Thermometer. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 13.5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Winston Cigarettes Advertising ThermometerVintage Winston Cigarettes Embossed Advertising Thermometer. It measures 13.5 inches tall by 5.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winston Cigarettes Embossed ThermometerWinston Cigarettes Embossed Thermometer. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 6 x 1See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersWinston Tastes Good Metal Cigarette Advertising Thermometer$50(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Volkswagen Werkstatt 12" Porcelain Thermometer Sign$100(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Tru-Ade A Better Beverage Porcelain Thermometer Sign$220(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer Sign$100(1 bid)