Sold2022JOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949). Pair ofJOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949). Pair of modernist bedside tables, ca. 1900. Light walnut wood with carved and gilded decorations. Marble top and metal handles. Measurements: 127 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949). Modernist ceiling with the Virgin of La Merced, ca.JOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949). Modernist ceiling with the Virgin of La Merced, ca. 1900. Marquetry and mother-of-pearl. With manufacturer's plaque. Measurements: 73 x 53 cm; 91 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949). Modernist single bed, h. 1908. Mahogany wood withJOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949). Modernist single bed, ca. 1908. Mahogany wood with carving and gilding. With maker's plaque. Measurements: 138 x 117 cm (headboard); 105 x 117 cm (foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mirror frame possibly by Joan Busquets i Jané,In carved mahogany wood and gilt metal frame with branches and flowers, with three points of light. Barcelona, ??early S. XX Size: 100 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joaquin Torres-Garcia (1874 - 1949) Pencil DrawingJoaquin Torres-Garcia, Uruguayan (1874 - 1949) Pencil Drawing on Paper, Constructive Composition, Unsigned. Provenance attached en verso: Sotheby's Latin American sale number 6103, Constructive CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joaquin Torres Garcia (1874 - 1949) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the Universal Constructivist style of Joaquin Torres Garcia (Spanish-Uruguayan, 1874-1949). A hand-painted inscription at lower right reads, "J.TSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAQUIN TORRES-GARCIA, (Uruguayan, 1874-1949), Untitled (Abstract Figure), 1947JOAQUIN TORRES-GARCIA (Uruguayan, 1874-1949)Untitled (Abstract Figure)1947, gouache and watercolorsigned JTG lower left and dated 47 lower rightsheet: 7 x 5 in., frame: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joaquin TORRES-GARCIA (Uruguayan, 1874-1949) Vins,1930Joaquin TORRES-GARCIA (Uruguayan, 1874-1949) Vins,1930 Color crayon and ink on paper Signed upper left and dated upper right 5.5 x 7 in. - 13.5 x 17.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017TORRES- GARCIA, Spanish/ South American 1874-1949, “TwoTORRES- GARCIA, Spanish/ South American 1874-1949, “Two Standing Figures” attributed estate painting, oil on board 13 ¼” x 10”, initialed lower center, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joaquin Torres Garcia: AbstractJoaquin Torres Garcia (Uruguayan, 1874-1949) attributed: oil on panel, signed and dated 43 bottom right, framed. Joaquin Torres Garcia was a Uruguayan painter who sought to synthesize the classical wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY HERING (New York, 1874-1949), Pair of bas-relief panels “Industry” and “HENRY HERINGNew York, 1874-1949Pair of bas-relief panels “Industry” and “Commerce” depicting Columbia standing atop a globe supported by a spread-wing eagle with a shield at itSee Sold Price
Sold20211936 WINTER OLYMPICS POSTER, GERMANY, FRAMEDAfter Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949). "Winter Olympic Games, Germany" -1936, advertising lithograph. Signed in plate, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joaquin Torres-Garcia (Uruguay 1874-1949) W/C, 1924 AJoaquin Torres-Garcia (Uruguay 1874-1949) W/C, 1924 A watercolor on paper of a street scene, 8" x 12" (sight), signed and dated 1924. This Painting is fresh to the market from an estate and has not beSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJoan Colomer ‘Morning Magnificence’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper – 30x40$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJoan Colomer ‘Crimson Inlet’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper – 30x38$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJoan Colomer ‘New Horizons’ Original Signed Painting on Canvas – 36x24$1,000