Sold2022Stoneware Pedestal Goblet signed Robin Hopper, 6 1/8"Stoneware Pedestal Goblet signed Robin Hopper, 6 1/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stoneware Bowl Signed Robin Hopper, 4" High.Stoneware Bowl Signed Robin Hopper, 4" High.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware Covered Vessel Signed Robin Hopper, 7 1/4"X11"W.Stoneware Covered Vessel Signed Robin Hopper, 7 1/4"X11"W.See Sold Price
Sold20168 STONEWARE GOBLETS, SIGNED, ONE REPAIRED, APPROX 6"H8 STONEWARE GOBLETS, SIGNED, ONE REPAIRED, APPROX 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "1-71", 1971, assembled .5" stainless steel bars on painted wood pedestal, signed and numbered 6/8, 8"h x 18"l x 9"w (sculpture), 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver Kiddush Goblet, Ludwig Wolpert 1973 for the Judaic Heritage Society Jewish, JudaicaModern classic kiddush goblet created by Wolpert for the Judaic Heritage Society in 1973-4. Signed, Numbered 92. 18.6 cm tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Abstracted Head Ceramic Art SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), modern ceramic art sculpture of an horned abstracted head, covered with mystical symbols, unglazed stoneware, signed. 18" H x 11" W x 6" D. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery pedestal bowl, glazed stoneware, 6 1/4"HDon (Donald) Reitz American (1929 - 2014) studio pottery pedestal bowl glazed stoneware Signed under base. Biography from the Archives of askART: "Don Reitz: Clay, Fire, Salt, and Wood" by Jody ClowesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of Seabird by TrebigEarly 20th century French art deco bronze sculpture depicts a seabird skimming a wave. Stands on 15" by 6.5" oval pedestal and signed on base. Approximately 16.25" tall and the bird has an 18.25" wingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINES (5)The Huntsman HN2492- 1973; Omar Khayyam HN2247-1964, Robin Hood HN2773- 1984; The Captain HN2260- 1964; The Centurion HN2726- 1981, signed 6/18/83; 7"-10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Klocke, Tom (1949-2022) stoneware, green lidded jarThomas Klocke (1949-2022) stoneware, lidded green jar, signed on bottom, good condition, 6.75x4.75x4.75. Thomas Klocke was born May 18, 1949, to Gertrude and Ivan Klocke in Clay Center, Kansas. TheirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Vase Marked CAC BelleekPedestal Vase Marked CAC Belleek, 18.5" x 6", Pink Trim, Green Ground, Scene Of Young Woman And Cherubs, Artist Signed, Dated 1904, New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Mid 20th Century Stoneware Relief SculptureA mid 20th century ceramic relief sculpture depicting three stacked acrobat figures along with their dogs, detailed with rich green glaze. Signed Leon at lower right. 18 x 9.5 x 6 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Monotype, Robin WintersRobin Winters (American, b. 1950), Untitled (Red Face) from "Cherry Wood Series," 1986, monotype, pencil signed and dated lower right, plate: 6"h x 8.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 18.25"w. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monotype, Robin WintersRobin Winters (American, b. 1950), Untitled (Blue Face) from "Cherry Wood Series," 1986, monotype, pencil signed and dated lower right, plate: 6"h x 8.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 18.25"w. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Face goblets ...Magdalena Suarez Frimkess Face goblets (three works) USA 2012, 2013glazed stoneware 6.25 h × 3.5 w × 4.75 d in (16 × 9 × 12 cm) Signed and dated to underside of each example 'MagdalenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, VesselClaude Conover Vessel USA, produced before 1969glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 13.25 h × 6.5 w × 7 l in (34 × 17 × 18 cm) Signed to underside 'Claude Conover'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Vase, ABCG, Signed HawkesPedestal Vase, ABCG, Signed Hawkes, 6.25" x 5", Hobstar And Crosscut Diamond Motif, Teardrop Stem, Hobstar Foot, Exceptional Quality, Patricia (Pat) Van Carpels Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Conover Tahlac vesselClaude Conover (1907-1994) Tahlac vessel Cleveland, Ohio, 1960s glazed stoneware signed and titled to underside 18"dia x 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiko Takaezu, Closed FormToshiko Takaezu Closed Form c. 1980glazed stoneware 7 h × 6 dia in (18 × 15 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: The Artist | Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Stephen de StaeblerStephen de Staebler (American, 1933-2011), Untitled Maquette, 1984, pigmented stoneware, signed "DES" and dated verso, sculpture: 6"h x 2.5"w x 2.5"d, overall (with base): 7"h x 2"w x 3"d. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.)William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers signed with conjoined initials 'WAWalker.' (lower left) oil on board 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Gerald C. Paget (190See Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.White Stoneware Bowl signed A. (Alan) Burgess, 15 1/8" Diameter.CA$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino, American (1915-2009), studio pottery bowl, 2004, ceramic stoneware, 5 1/2"H x 6$50
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Two photographs of the Hammerman Residence designed by Richard Neutra$700
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSeaman Schepps Pair of Gold, Cabochon Ruby, Diamond and Cultured Pearl 'Bubble' Earrings$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of High Karat Gold, Gold and Gray Moonstone Earrings$150
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGraceful antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass pedestal bowl with handles$115(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold and Carved Aquamarine and Burle Marx Gold, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-Brooch$1,000(1 bid)
2024California Historical DesignLarge Amphora Paul Daschel Designed Four-Handled Vase c1900sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersElizabeth Gage Pair of Gold, Carved Amber and Semi-Baroque Gray Cultured Pearl Earclips$1,000