Sold2024LARGE FRENCH SURREALIST DRAWING NADINE BOERI-VEFOURFRENCH SURREALIST INK ON PAPER NADINE BOERI-VEFOUR. TOTAL SIZE: 17.5 X 25.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.UNSIGNED.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FRENCH SURREALIST MIXED MEDIA NADINE BOERI-VEFOURFRENCH SURREALIST MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NADINE BOERI-VEFOUR. SIZE: SIZE: 17.5 X 25.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SURREALIST WATERCOLOR NADINE BOERI-VEFOURORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SIZE: 13.5 X 10.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SURREALIST GOUACHE ON PAPER NADINE BOERI-VEFOURORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER SIZE: 19.5 X 25.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR NADINE BOERI-VEFOURORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SIZE: 13.5 X 10.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR NADINE BOERI-VEFOURORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SIZE: 13.5 X 10.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH WATERCOLOR AND COLLAGE NADINE BOERI-VEFOURORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND COLLAGE SIZE: 19.5 X 25.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.See Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Payot, French surrealist ink drawingMichel Payot French (20th century) Untitled - Surrealist drawing of a face. Ink on paper board c.1960s-70s Measurements 7" x 5" sight size, 9" x 7" x 2" overall Notes PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of French Drawings and PrintsLarge group of French drawings and prints, which includes architectural renderings, plans, etc., St. Etienne, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Manuel Capuletti. Spain. 1962 handwritten letter addressed to a Victor written in French.Jose Manuel Capuletti. Spain. 1962 handwritten letter addressed to a Victor written in French. Includes large original drawing with figures and boats by the shore. Framed under plexiglass. Overall: 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall French Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring surrealist composition of a large bouquet of flowers in a vase in the center. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom left. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Mason pen and ink drawing IV No ReserveAndré-Aimé-René Masson (4 January 1896 – 28 October 1987) was a French artist. He was a noted French Surrealist painter and graphic artist. Masson studied painting in Brussels and then in Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Original Drawing, Floral & Gem JewelsThese large preliminary studies in graphite, India ink, and gouache on BFK Rives brown paper were made by Art Nouveau and Art Deco designer and craftsman Rene Lalique. The upper drawing is painted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH OLD MASTER DRAWING LE BRUNLarge portrait in multicolored chalk. Attached sheet of paper to mat describing sitter. Back of the framing with various labels and attached letter. Gallery labels from Gallerie Charpentier, Paris, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023French School Orientalist Drawing SignedFrench school pastel drawing on artist's board depicting a portrait of a woman veiled in pink, clutching a large beaded necklace. Signed "Morjous" and dated 1843 along the lower right.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (After), Pencil Drawing on Paper, SignedPencil drawing after Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1973 portfolio lithograph series Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, inspired by French satirical writer Francois Rabelais' 16th century woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 large framed prints depicting French scene andPhotographs, Prints, and Drawings: Lot of 2 large framed prints depicting French scene and colonial America sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Villers Photograph of Picasso, 1955Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) photograph of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) atop a ladder drawing a mural of a Surrealist figure, signed lower left, stamped, and dated to reverse, housed underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Dareau (USA 21st) Large Oil On CanvasLaurent Dareau (FRENCH / AMERICAN / FLORIDA, 21st Century) large oil painting on canvas depicting a surrealist seascape scene depicting men in a canoe with "Pieta" marble statue, a pig on surfboard anSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Collection of Old Master Prints (50+)A Large Collection of Old Master Prints (50+) Engravings, Etchings, lithographs & Original drawings by British, Italian, Dutch and French artist Subject: Mythology, Old Testament, Figural, Landscapes,See Sold Price
Sold20222 sets drawings, "Ateca", "Les Nomades" & "Alcoy" & "Une Nomade"2 sets drawings, "Ateca", "Les Nomades" & "Alcoy" & "Une Nomade", each folder holds two drawings. These drawings were found in a large folder of drawings & watercolors of various Spanish and French scSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Dappled Light Over Still Harbour Large 1970's French Impressionist Pastel 1977$260
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador Dali$5,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Bertho (B.1970) French Contemprary Surreal Pop Art Large Amazing Oil Painting$10
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURY$2,000(1 bid)