Sold2021Haitian Drapeau, Vodou Flag, Mermaid, La Siren, HaitiAnonymous (Haitian/20th c.) La Siren with Trumpet Vodou Flag: Sequins and beads on fabric Dimensions: 31 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: Acquired outside of Musee d'art Haitien, 1980's Anne Grimmer-JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Drapeau/Vodou Flag, Mermaid, Aizan, HaitiAnonymous (Haitian/20th c.) Aizan Velequete Veve (Ayizan Velekete) Vodou Flag: Sequins and beads on fabric Dimensions: 30 x 27 inches Ayizan is the first Mambo high priestess in the Vodou religion. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist. Mermaid.Unknown Artist. Mermaid. Signed, but illegible. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 32" w x 24" h with frame. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. Anonymous donor, proceeds to benefiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Gottlieb Mermaid Woodrail Pinball Machine, Animated Backglass 1951New playfield. **Reach out to auction house for a video of this machine playing. *This is a remote auction. All items are located in Warren, Ohio. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table LampHandel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated bronzeshade signed and numbered “Handel, 6807”21 1/2 in. high, 15 1/2 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL UNDERWATER AQUARIUM TABLE LAMP WITH MERMAID BASE.A beautiful and rare table lamp by Handel. The reverse painted shade is etched with an underwater scene in sea green, with coral in pinks, and greens, further decorated with schools of fish. The 15 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Landscape PaintingAnonymous, Landscape Painting Length:305cm.Width: 56cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. Scroll and mounted. The hand scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (16TH CENTURY) Military Banners and InsigniaJoseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th centuryANONYMOUS (16TH CENTURY) Military Banners and Insignia Joseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th century A four-panel screen and six matching famed panels painted in ink and colors on paper depicting banners,See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art Mermaid Lithograph SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American, New York City. 8 Color litho on paper. Artwork depicts a Pop Art mermaid image from the artist original mockup rendering. Rare special edition of the famous landSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Blair concept painting of Peter Pan and mermaids from Peter Pan(Walt Disney Studios, 1953) Amazing original concept painting by Mary Blair of Peter Pan and three beautiful mermaids in Neverland's Mermaid Lagoon. Accomplished in tempera on 10.5 x 9.5 artist&rsSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Bishop Saint". Hispanic-Flemish. Anonymous. Circa 1500. White wooden sculpture, not polychromed."Bishop Saint". Hispanic-Flemish. Anonymous. Circa 1500.White wooden sculpture, not polychromed. 95 x 28 x 20 cm.The anonymous Bishop Saint is outstanding due to the skill displayed in the sculptorâ�See Sold Price
Sold2015ANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHERUSA c. 1858, Mammoth plate Ambrotype, in original wooden frame, partly hand tinted c. 33 x 27 cm PROVENANCE Collection Spira LITERATURE The History of Photography. As seen through the Spira CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica mermaid and shellcenterpiece in the form of two mermaids supporting large shell center, no. 1301, 40"w, 25"h, professional repairs to both mermaids and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life Size Bronze Monumental Mermaid and Dolphins FountainMeasurements: 88 in H x 60 in diameterSee Sold Price