Sold2024Antiques Primitives Folk Art Wood SignAntiques Primitives Folk Art Wood Sign It measures 7î H x 88î L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Folk Art Wood Signs from MexicoTwo Folk Art Wood Signs Mexico, made for the export market.(RSCR5296/2)(WK). Measurements: 33 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Glazier folk art signFolk art wood sign for Fishing Outfitter with Canoes, Tackle and Baits, large Northern Pike fish in center, painted on old wagon end gate in original green paint ground, signed A. Glazier, (1928-2015)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Norms Christmas Tree & Pumpkin Patch SignsLot of vintage hand painted folk art wood signs for Norm's Christmas Tree farm and Norm's Pumpkin patch out of Lowell Indiana. Lot includes (2) double sided christmas tree signs, (3) single sided chriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Folk Art Wood Street Signs for Kids Car Ride, Amusement ParkSet of 4 Folk Art Wood Signs for Kids Car Ride, Amusement Park. Handmade signs are made of painted wood on x shaped bases with metal poles, and include stop, railroad crossing, one way and school. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD SIGNAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD SIGN, single-sided rectangular form with "ROOM / FOR RENT" gilt lettering on a black-painted background having sandy texture, beveled edge with gilt and black-painted fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD SIGN THE FUNNY TUMBLER 17.5X32"FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD SIGN THE FUNNY TUMBLER 17.5X32"See Sold Price
Sold2019American Folk Art Carved Wood Sign CAMP-WIN-HAMVintage hand-carved wood summer Hudson Valley sign Camp-Win-Ham, circa 1940s. Location: Catskill Mountains Hudson Valley, New York. Dimensions: 45 in. x 7 1/2 in. Condition: good condition, no repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Folk Art Wood Cotton SignWhite cotton logo on a greenish-blue background with stand. Overall with stand 24" high x 26" wide. South Carolina barn find. Discoloration and loss to paint. Wear to edges. KE. IMPORTANT: Before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Painted Sign for Optician from Rockland, MaineFolk Art Advertisement Sign for Optician from Rockland, Maine. This is a fantastic wooded advertisement sign for a C. H. Pendleton. There is a great illustration of an eye on the left. Has a great patSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FOLK ART WOOD SHOE SIGN. 48 cm x 24 cm.A FOLK ART WOOD SHOE SIGN. 48 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Decorative Items (3)Group of three (3) decorative items comprising a tribal carved figure, near Eastern engraved metal, wood and fabric ceremonial dagger, and an American folk art carved wood sign.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Folk Art "Watermelons" SignDESCRIPTION:A hand painted folk art on wood sign, featuring imagery of watermelon with painted blue lettering at top stating "Watermelons" CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Unknown DIMENSIONS:L:24" x W:16" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naive Folk Art Wood Cut Bear Sign Black & White, KidsNaive Folk Art Wood Cut Bear Sign in Black & White. A charming wood cut of a bear, painted on both sides, black on one side and white on the other. The naively painted figure may have functioned as aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Garage Folk Art Wood Tune Up SignOld garage hand painted wood sign. Has nice patina and original hanging hooks. Overall good condition. 92" L X 10" T X 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hand Painted Folk Art Candlewood 1845 Wood SignCandlewood 1845 Sign. This hand painted sign may have been for a hotel or inn. The old fashioned lettering is very endearing. The dimensions are 25.75in x 42in x 1in. Condition: It is in good/ as is cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Painted Carnival SignA folk art painted wood carnival sign, Everybody Can Win Here. 36 in x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND PAINTED FOLK ART TATTOO ARM SIGNHand painted Folk Art wood tattoo arm sign. Measures 30.5" long, approximately 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Folk Art Hand Painted Plank Wood SignVintage Folk Art Hand Painted Wood Plank Hanging Sign of Racing Horse with Title Winning 1840. Measures 1.5 inches x 18 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Folk Art Wood & Brass London Relief SignVintage Folk Art Style Wood & Brass London Relief Sign. Black painted wood plaque / panel with metal brass lettering that reads "London". 6 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemp Folk Art Painted Wood "Bath House" SignContemporary folk art painted wood "Bath House" sign, initialed, dated "DD 12-3-02". 16" high, 51 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folkart circa 1940's Barbershop wood sign, with razor, scissors & shaving mug, found locally inFolkart circa 1940's Barbershop wood sign, with razor, scissors & shaving mug, found locally in Hudson Valley, sign measures 26" x 23".See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [FOLK ART]. Achtung Minen / Terrain Mine. C...$100
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1970 American Publishing Corp. Stars and Stripes Wood Wall Plaque- Rules of the Pool$15
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wooden Ceremonial Mosquito Net Holders - Vintage Asian Handcrafted Folk Art - Man & Woman$1