Sold2022Metal Hanging Hen Fried Chicken SignText is mostly illegible. Paint faded and several rust spots. Measures 18in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schwinn Bicycles Double Sided Metal Hanging SignSchwinn Bicycles Double Sided Metal Hanging SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enjoy Sealtest Ice Cream Double Sided Metal Hanging Sign30" x 18" DSM sign with paint loss and bubbling around edges, scuffs and scratches on both sides. One side has a large section of paint loss in field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Firestone Double Sided Metal Hanging SignFirestone Double Sided Metal Hanging SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roslyn metal hanging signR double sided roslyn hanging sign with both hanging bracketsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Kentucky Fried Chicken Sign, large embossedAdvertising Kentucky Fried Chicken Sign, large embossed polyethylene outdoor panel, c.1970's, VG w/yellowing & scuffs, 72"H x 96"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Petroliana sign, Northland Oils & Lubes, 2-sided metalPetroliana sign, Northland Oils & Lubes, 2-sided metal hanging sign, VG+ cond w/some loss on mounting holes, 36"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania Inspection Double Sided Sign (DST)Pennsylvania Department Of Transportation Official Inspection Station double sided metal hanging sign. Measures approximately 28.5" tall with attachments. 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Travel Agency SignVintage Travel Agency Sign, two sided painted sheet metal, hanging sign, "Bon Voyage Travel Agency" with World Globe "Universal", early to mid 20th C., 38" x 28". CONDITION: Good, paint crazing and liSee Sold Price
2021J. H. Penny Optician's Signdouble sided metal hanging sign 24" x 13 1/4" mid-20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Eggs for Sale Sign Ca Mid 20th CenturyEggs for sale sign ca mid 20th century 23" tall x 20" wide Folky cut sheet metal chicken sign in green paint with white lettering. Great condition. One of the best eggs for sale signs I have seen. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Embossed Metal Poster Star Wars New HopeThis embossed metal hanging sign reproduces one of the 1978 painted poster designs from the original theatrical run of Star Wars: IV A New Hope from 1994. Poster is in good unused condition with no knSee Sold Price
Sold2024AC Service Oil Filter, Spark Plug, Fuel Pump 3-tier Metal Flange Hanging Sign10.5" x 21" metal flange sign. The AC Service sign has general wear with scuffs, scratches, bends, and flaking on both sides. The three smaller hanging signs have normal wear with scuffs and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020c. 1930 FRIED CHICKEN SATURDAY SignTitle: c. 1930 FRIED CHICKEN SATURDAY Sign Date/Period: c. 1930s Dimension: 15” x 9” Additional Information: Reverse glass painted with foil backing lettering. The cross hatching pattern of the foSee Sold Price
Sold20171968 2-Sided Lithographed Metal Pennzoil Hanging SignMarked “A-M 1-68” along lower edge. Both sided display with excellent colour and shine. A few scattered surface scratches. Both brass mounting grommets in place.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Powered Coca Cola Metal Open Hanging Sign HTFThis is an Original Old Powered Coca Cola Heavy Metal Florissant Open Sign- item needs new bulbs, possibly cord. Great Old Find!See Sold Price
Sold2023(Oliver) Welker Farm Equipment Metal Signrate 8, 8" x 36", Single Sided Metal Dealership Hanging Sign, This would have hung below an Oliver Dealer Sign, they were in OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley Davidson Advertising SignHarley Davidson advertising sign. - parts and service metal wall hanging sign. - "Fixer Up Babe". - approx. 15"H X 13"L. Copyright 2009. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coca-Cola metal wall hanging sign(12.5in.x16in.)Vintage Coca-Cola metal wall hanging sign(12.5in.x16in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Dog Welcome Hanging SignPainted metal hanging welcome sign with dog motif. In good condition. Measures approx. 7.75 x 5.75 inches. Welcome sign, dog sign, dog, home decor, home accessories, wall decor, wall accessories, hangSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Petite Swag Plug In Chandelier Hanging 3 Light Pendant Flower Tole Birdcage Italy$260