Sold2016Group of Japanese Imari Porcelain, 8 itemsGroup of Japanese Imari porcelain, 5 pieces marked on base, including 1 centerpiece bowl with scalloped rim, 13" diameter; 1 octagonal lobed bowl with sailing vessels in center, marked on base, 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023[5] Pieces of Royal Crown Derby Imari pattern service items. Including teapot, coffeepot, covered[5] Pieces of Royal Crown Derby Imari pattern service items. Including teapot, coffeepot, covered sugar waste bowl and handled cup. Two pieces marked for Tiffany & Co. Tallest 8in high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Imari Porcelain Vases20th C., Comprising two baluster-form and two square vases. Together with a low vase. 5 pieces 5"h x 9"w x 7-1/4"d, 9"h and 9-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Assorted Pieces Imari Palette Porcelain TablewareJapanese and British, comprising: seven matching bowls, 2 x 5-3/4 in.; four dishes of varying size and form, largest 8-1/4 in. diameter; pitcher, 5-3/4 x 6-3/4 in.; small tureen with underplate, 5-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Group Royal Crown Derby Imari, most 19th CenturyLarge grouping of twenty-five (25) Royal Crown Derby porcelain in the Imari pattern. Consisting of a five (5) -piece buffet set including a center covered pedestal bowl flanked by four covered crescenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group English porcelain Imari tablewaresGroup English porcelain Imari tablewares, 19th c., England, (7) pieces, Imari palette wares, probably Derby, Coalport and Worcester, incl. shell-shaped dishes, 8"squ.; large Warwick style urn, 9.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Imari PiecesThe group comprised of two teapots, a small dish, and a small vase with narrow neck. Height of largest 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT PIECES OF IMARI AND ENGLISH TRANSFERWARE.Second half 19th-mid 20th century. Five pieces of Japanese Imari. Two bowls, 7", 7.5"d. and three plates and chargers. 9.75", 12", 12.5"d. Together with two plates, 9"d. and an oval platter, 14"l. bySee Sold Price
Sold202116PC ENGLISH IMARI PORCELAIN TEA & DESSERT SERVICEEnglish, late 18th / early 19th century. Sixteen pieces of Imari pattern porcelain tea and dessert service comprising of one teapot (h. 5.75"), one oval dish (w. 7.5"), one medium bowl (diam. 6"), oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five-Piece Chinese Imari Porcelain Garniture SetFive-Piece Chinese Imari Porcelain Garniture Set, comprised of three covered ginger jars, h. 12", dia. 4-1/2", and a pair of matching beaker-form vases, h. 10-1/4", dia. 5-1/4", each piece gilt-trimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Pieces of Japanese Imari PorcelainSeven-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain ca. 1900, including a pair of ginger jars, h. 10-1/2", dia. 5-1/2", a cylindrical vase, h. 10", dia. 3-1/2", a lobed vase decorated with a temple, h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eleven Pieces of Japanese Imari PorcelainEleven-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain ca. 1880-1920, including a chocolate or coffee pot, decorated with a figure riding a goldfish, h. 13-1/2", dia. 5-1/2", a lobed punch bowl, h. 5-1/2See Sold Price
Sold201734 Pieces of Derby Imari PatternEnglish, circa 1820, Imari floral colors with gilt accents, red marks for Derby (1806-1825), set includes: 12 soup bowls, 10 in.; tea pot with liner, 5-1/4 x 10 x 7-1/2 in.; covered sugar bowl, 4 xSee Sold Price
Sold202121 Pieces of Japanese Imari PorcelainProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: 21 Pieces of Japanese Imari Porcelain, comprising a small 5 1/4 in. bowl, a medium 7 1/4 in. bowl, a large 8 1/2 in. bowl, a smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of Royal Crown Derby Porcelain, Pattern #2451Set Of Royal Crown Derby Porcelain, Pattern #2451, Traditional Imari, (37) Piece Set Including (1) 16" X 19" Platter, (8) 10.5" Dinner Plates, (8) 9.5" Luncheon Plates, (7) 8" Soup Bowls, (8) Cups & SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four-Piece Collection of Imari PorcelainFour-Piece Collection of Imari Porcelain including a signed Derby cake or fruit basket, ca. 1806-1825, h. 4-1/4", w. 11-1/4", d. 9", a campana-form urn with the 1820s mark, h. 7", w. 5-1/2", and a paiSee Sold Price
Sold20229 PC HICKS & MEIGH IMARI IRONSTONE SERVING PIECESHicks and Meigh (British, 19th century. Group of nine English Imari ironstone "Water Lily" motif serving pieces comprising pair of oval sauce tureens with underplates (w. 8.5"), round sauce tureen witSee Sold Price
Sold20186 PIECES ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PORCELAIN. Teapot Ht.6 PIECES ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PORCELAIN. Teapot Ht. 5 3/4", W. 10 1/2", D. 4 1/2", 2 Covered Sugars, L. 6", Covered Butter, Dia. 8", Open Waste with saucer Dia. 5 1/2". Condition: no cracks or chipSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENT ASHWORTH IRONSTONE IMARI CHINA 34 PIECESA large collection of Masons Ironstone by G.L. Ashworth & Bros. Circa 1862-1890. Includes: Tureen, Covered serving bowl, large 15.5" platter, 11 soup bowls, Gravy boat and liner, 10 dinner plates, 9 sSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT IMARI PATTERN PORCELAIN 19th CenturyTHREE PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT IMARI PATTERN PORCELAIN19th CenturyA shaving bowl, length 10.5”, and two plates, diameters 9”, all with floral decoration and gilt highlights.See Sold Price
Sold2016Imari Porcelain (eight pieces)Description: Imari porcelain, eight pieces. Size of largest plate (2" x 11.5" x 11.5"). The subject matter of Imari is diverse, ranging from foliage and flowers to people, scenery and abstractions. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PIECE ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PORCELAIN TEA SET.3 PIECE ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PORCELAIN TEA SET. Teapot Ht. 6" W. 9 3/4", Sugar H. 5 1/2", Creamer H. 3 1/4". Condition: good with no cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE IMARI PORC OCTAGONAL PLATE CA. 18TH CA fabulous Chinese polychrome gilt porcelain octagonal plate ca. 18th c. Decorated with flowering peonies, and butterfly, in fence, a very attractive piece. Size 23.5 cm diameter. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Derby Imari porcelain dinner set (60 pieces)Royal Crown Derby Imari porcelain dinner set (60 pieces): Eight Dinner plates: 10.5" diameterEight lunch plates: 8.5" diameterEight bread plates: 6.25" diameterFour crescent-shaped dishes: 9" x 6"EighSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFellowsTwo Aynsley plates, Royal Worcester plate and dish and one Royal Crown Derby vasePreview Only
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 12 pieces Chinese famille rose, vert and Imari-style cups and saucers,€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA five-piece Imari-style garniture with birds among flowering branches, incl. 3 stands, Samson,€2,000