Sold2022Large Chinese sancai roof tile, mounted as lampLarge Chinese sancai roof tile, mounted as lamp, Likely Ming Dynasty (16th c. or earlier), green and yellow glazed earthenware, in the form of a warrior mounted on a horse, raised on black lacquered wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Figural roof tileglazed pottery roof tile figure of a warrior riding a monkey with peach. Signed K. Y. Lin, 20th Century. Mounted as a lamp, loses. 19" tall, 14" wide, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sancai Pottery Foo Dog Table Lamp20th Century And Earlier, Roof Tile On Later Mahogany Lamp Mount, Figure Height 12, Width 5, Depth 7 Inches, Overall Height 23 Inches, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, Crazed SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE CERAMIC ROOF TILE MOUNTED AS A LAMPA CHINESE CERAMIC ROOF TILE MOUNTED AS A LAMP The green and yellow glaze tile modeled as a qilin, mounted on a hardwood base with a single bulb fixture, together with a carved hardwood figure of a schSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Ming Dynasty Chinese Roof Tile LampsPr Ming Dynasty Chinese Roof Tile Lamps, the tile-work figures an opposing pair of Temple Guardians now mounted with heavily carved blackwood bases and fittings. Good condition, some restoration to RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sancai Roof Tile FigureA Chinese Sancai glazed roof tile figurine. 17in tall x 7in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all available on ourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Polychrome Roof Tile FigureChinese roof tile figure mounted on a lucite stand depicting a a bearded man wearing armor and making a gesture with his hands. 14 inches height, 8 inches width, 5.5 inches depth. 14"H x 8"W x 5.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Qing Sancai Roof Tile Immortal LampDescribed By:Nikki HFA VX NMYI Title:Antique Chinese Qing Sancai Roof Tile Immortal Guardian Statue Lamp Description: Interesting antique Chinese Qing era Sancai roof tile immortal guardian statue lamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Ceramic Glazed ceramic roof tileAntique Chinese glazed ceramic roof tile seated figure, mounted on custom wood base; as-is condition with numerous flaws and losses; H 10 1/2"Provenance: Estate of Roy and Ilse Byrnes, San Juan CapistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Sancai Glaze Pottery Roof Tile FigureCHINA, MING DYNASTY A Chinese Sancai glaze pottery roof tile. The tile is in the form of a seated official with bat necklace finished in a green-yellow Sancai glaze. The figure sits on a carved hardwoSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Ming Sancai Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Figureslarger: 13.75 H x 6 W HINC448/2 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Roof Tile LampChinese glazed Ming equestrian roof tile, mounted as a lamp. [Sculpture: 13" H x 9" W x 5" D; Overall: 24" H x 11" W x 7" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Glazed Ceramic Roof TilesPair of antique Chinese glazed ceramic roof tiles; each mounted as lamps, including: warrior riding an animated dragon; together with other depicting an official atop a mythological animal; H: 22 1/2&See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Pottery Roof TileAsian pottery roof tile of figure on beast. Mounted on wooden base. Overall 13" x 6" x 14". Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr 19C Chinese Pottery Figural Dragon Roof TilesPair 19th C, Possibly Earlier, Chinese Pottery Sancai Glaze Figural Dragon Roof Tiles, Mounted On Wood Bases. Unsigned. Old restoration, wear consistent with age. Measures 17-1/2" H x 13" L x 6-1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19thC Chinese Sancai Glazed TilesPair of 19th century Chinese sancai glazed pottery roof tiles, two figures, framed 18" x 13". Provenance: Newton, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Sancai Pottery Warrior Roof TileDESCRIPTION: A Chinese antique Sancai pottery roof tile depicting a warrior figure atop a dragon. Painted with colors such as yellow, green, pink and blue; and with characteristic glazed finish. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sancai Figural Roof TileDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Sancai roof tile composed of ceramics with figure riding rooster design. Finished with a figural design at base and glossy orange and green glaze. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lamps from Chinese Roof Tile FiguresPair of lamps converted from Chinese roof tile figures of Ming Dynasty warriors on charging horses, 24" H x 13" W x 6" D (not including shade). Provenance: North Andover, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold20212 -Chinese Ming Dynasty Glazed Immortal Roof Tiles2 - Chinese Ming Dynasty Immortals forming Glazed Ceramic Roof Tiles on arched tile bases each with elaborate hats and each with a small animal at their feet, the larger figure mounted with metal endsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Roof Tile Figure Warrior on Horse - A polychrome composition depicting a horse back mountedChinese Roof Tile Figure Warrior on Horse - A polychrome composition depicting a horse back mounted warrior. The figure is of ceramic, hand-painted, with glazed ceramic mosaic tiles applied to the cosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ming Style Guardian Lions and Roof Tile FigureMing Style Guardian Lions and Roof Tile Figure, Likely 20th century Pair of small ceramic sancai Foo Lions in the Ming style, offered along with a molded and painted figure of a Chinese official likelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Painted Stoneware Roof Tile FigureA Chinese Painted Stoneware Roof Tile Figure19th century or older, a standing warrior or guardian figure painted in bright primary colors, which have faded from exposure, now mounted onto a box frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pottery Sancai Roof TileChinese Pottery Sancai Roof Tile, probably early Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), in the form of a leaping warrior, with two smaller figures of a man and a woman appearing beside the feet of the larger figurSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBlanc de Chine Guanyin Porcelain Table Lamp$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Carnelian Carved Figure Lamp Finial$250(2 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Figural Lamp Finial$700(3 bids)