Sold2016After Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Matador onAfter Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Matador on Horseback. Patinated bronze figure of a matador with spear on horseback and flowers at his feet. Base is signed "P.J. Mene" 29" X 28" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) L'Accoladebronzesigned P.J. Mene to base Height 13 x width 22 x depth 9 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property of David and Jillian Gilmour, Palm BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) L'Accolade bronze signed P. J. Mene Height 13 1/2 x width 21 1/8 x depth 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of an Arizona EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)Pierre-Jules Mene(French, 1810-1879)"The Rabbit Hunt"patinated bronze, marblesigned "P.J. Mene"11 x 17 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Hounds and Hare bronze signed P. J. Mene. Measure Length 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) FauconnierAfter Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Fauconnier arabe a cheval. Polychrome bronze sculpture, inscribed 'PJ MENE' on the base and stamp-numbered 8/20, set on a green marble base Bronze height: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), The Accolade, 20th centuryAfter Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) The Accolade, 20th century Bronze, signed in cast " P.J. MENE", raised on marble base. H: 19, W: 23 1/2, D: 11 1/2 in.(H: 48.26, W: 58.42, D: 29.21 cm.) EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Chevre bronze inscribedP. J. Mene and dated 1844 Height 7 3/4 x width 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Jiji et Giselle bronze signed P. J. Mene Height 6 1/4 x width 8 1/2 x depth 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of an Arizona EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) HuntingAfter Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Hunting Dog. Patinated metal figure impressed "P.J. Mene" 6" x 15" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) bronze hunting dog sculpture, good casting. Signed P.J. MenePierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) bronze hunting dog sculpture, good casting. Signed P.J. Mene Ht: 8" Wd: 11.25" Dpth: 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Bronze Sculpture, After The RaceEquestrian Sculpture, Finest US Lost Wax Bronze Statue. #PierreJulesMene #bronze #horse #jockey #aftertherace Artist: Pierre-Jules M�ne Issued: 1870s Dimensions: 30"L x 10"W x 28"H CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Jules Mene, (French, 1810-1879), Hounds and HarePierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Hounds and Hare bronze signed P. J. Mene Length 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Late 19th Century Two Hunting Dogs and a Duck bronze, on wood base signed PJ Mene in the ground Height 11 1/2 x width 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jules Mene (French 1810-1879) BronzeBronze Signed P.J. Mene. Excellent condition with green marble base MEASURES Along the Marble Base 21" Long By 11" wide and 17" to the top of the horses ear.Provenance: Philadelphia Estate'See Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Hound bronze the base inscribed J. Mene Height 7 1/4 x width 11 x depth 4 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Angelo T. Manolis, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE JULES MENE (French. 1810-1879)Patinated Bronze of Two Dogs. The oval base incised P.J. Mene. Length 16”. (Cond: good wear, color and patina) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Hounds AttackingPierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Hounds Attacking Boar, 1884 bronze signed P.J. Mene and dated on base height 11 x length 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) KingAfter Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)King Charles Spaniel and a WhippetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Bronze GreyhoundA French Patinated Bronze Animalier Group, After the Model by Pierre Jules Mene (1810-1879), Late 19th Century. Modeled depicting a greyhound with a rabbit in it's mouth, incised 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jules Mene, (French, 1810-1879), Horse at thePierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Horse at the Gate bronze, mounted on a marble base inscribed P. J. Mene Bronze height 7 x width 9 x depth 3 3/4 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), Hounds Attacking StagAfter Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), Hounds Attacking Staglate 19th-early 20th century, bronze with warm brown patina, signed and dated in casting to the naturalistic terrace " P. J. MENE 1844See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PIERRE JULES MENE (French, 1810-1879)Hunting dogs pursuing a grouse bronze h. 8-1/2 w. 15-1/2 d. 7 in. (bronze) overall: 9 x 18 x 10 in. signed 'P.J. Mene', on a green marble plinth, a 20th Century castingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Jules (PJ) Mene, France (1810-1879), Huntsman with Five Hounds, bronze$600
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersPierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879), a patinted bronze figure group of a wolf attacking a horse, 20th£280
BonhamsA collection of French metal whippet, terrier and greyhound studies Late 19th, early 20th centuryA$650(28 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCAFTER PIERRE-JULES MENE DOG W A HARE BRONZE STATUE$40(2 bids)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresTriumphant Scottish Hunter Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Pierre Jules Mene - 22" x 11.5"$900
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500
10 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Lenordez, France (1815-1892), The Graux-Marly Steeplechase, bronze$1,000
1 day LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesIsodore Jules Bonheur, France (1827-1901), Horse at Post, bronze$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300