Sold20226 Farming Toys Including CaseAlso includes Waterloo Boy, International Harvester, The ERTL Company. 4" to 7 3/4" long x 2" to 6 3/4" high. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered foSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Farming Toys Incl CaseAlso includes International Harvester Tue-Scale and John Deere 6" to 15" long x 3" to 8" high. JB IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction ySee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Pottery ToysLot of three including a Staffordshire tall case clock in polychrome glazes, 6" high; plus standing dog stoneware with mottled yellow & brown glaze, marked Ex Clark Garrett on base, 3 x 1 1/2 x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Toy Soldiers, more than 350Lot of over 350 metal toy soldiers, most or all by W Britains, and boxed set of 6 figures. 1st grouping: Over 350 painted metal miniature soldiers, including infantrymen, cavalry, and army band memberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 Cast Iron farming toys including Hubley mixer Arcade toy and craneMix of cast iron farming toys including Hubley and Arcade brand. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE MSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Farming Toys Including McCormickAlso includes caterpillar. 7" to 8" long x 3 1/2" to 5 1/2" high. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Farming Toys Including Tru ScaleAlso includes "MM". 5 1/4" to 10" long x 2 1/2" to 4" high. Some paint loss. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Toy LotLot of 6 toys including a Cragstan Shaking Antique Car in original box, Vintage Sesame Street Bert hand puppet, and 3 diecast UPS truck banks with scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PASee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of 6 vintage toys including sheet iron biplaneGrouping of 6 vintage toys including sheet iron biplane - in original paint - patent 1921 - friction mechanism not working - some paint loss and scratches - 15.25"L; cast iron 1973 Fordson tractor - gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pat Lasch, mixed media cake sculpturePat Lasch, mixed media cake sculpture, Pat Lasch (American, b. 1944), "Cake series", 1979, wood, paper, acrylic, signed "P. Lasch, 1979", on base, 6"h x 6"w (including case) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 vintage toysGroup of 6 vintage toys including: early 20th century Gibbs lithograph wood horse-drawn carriage 18"L x 8"T x 6"W, mid-20th century cast iron Crescent Toy child's cook stove (complete), wood railroadSee Sold Price
Sold20217.50 CT UNHEATED MARQUISE CUT PERIDOT GEMSTONES116369 7.50 CT UNHEATED MARQUISE CUT PERIDOT GEMSTONES Beautiful sample of 7.50 carat unheated Peridot stones made with a marquise cut. Weight: 6 grams (including case) Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold20213.14 CT DIAMOND CUT YELLOW SAPPHIRE GEMSTONES116370 3.14 CT DIAMOND CUT YELLOW SAPPHIRE GEMSTONES 3.14 carats of beautiful yellow sapphire gem stones cut in a diamond cut. Weight: 6 grams (including case) Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Daguerreotype Ambrotype Photographs in Cases19th Century Daguerreotype Ambrotype Photographs in Cases. 6 including child. Cases as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toy Guns for Parts or Restoration6 Toy guns including Hubley, Wild Bill Hickok and more, with various condition issues, sold As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Toy Cars including a Case - nice assortmentLot of Assorted Toy Cars including a Case - nice assortmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polly Pockets Toy Lot including Storage CasePolly Pockets Toy Lot including Storage CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017800 Silver Salt Cellar & Mustard SetIn fitted case. Including 6 salt cellars, mustard jar with accompanying spoons, silver and cobalt glas.See Sold Price
Sold20228 OLD TOY VEHICLESLot of 8 assorted antique toys including 6 iron vehicles, metal house bank, to 8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Sets of Sterling Silver TeaspoonsIn fitted case. Including 6 Georgian teaspoons, Robert Ratland 1889; and English early 20th century set, which includes sugar tongs. Total weight approx. 5.81 ozt (180.8 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2024TINTIN NOVELTY GROUP TOYS AND TINSLarge grouping of rare Tintin novelty toys including (6) wooden opposable dolls, (6) miniature wooden puzzles, set of (2) book ends, (1) yoyo, (1) pack of cards, (1) unwrapped puzzle blocks, and (2) cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Set of Nested Weights.Antique Bronze Set of Nested Weights. 6 weights (including the case). Patinated. Height: 4.5cm / 1.77in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Egyptian Papyrus Fragment GroupMainly Late Period, 664-332 BC. A group of papyrus fragments some with inked demotic(?) text, in a slipcase. 9.2 grams, 16cm including case (6 1/4"). Property of a London gentleman; acquired in the 19See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER JAPANESE PAIR RED CRESTED TSURU BIRD CRANE LUCKY CHARMS OKIMONO$240
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS AURORA, REVELL & OTHER BUILT STORE DISPLAY SHIP MODELS IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC CASES$150
15 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 10k GF JAEGER-LeCOULTRE Automatic MEMOVOX Alarm Watch Cal.K815 Ref 2517$2,000