Sold2022OSCAR B. BACH STUDIOS INC., NEW YORKSMOKING STANDOSCAR B. BACH STUDIOS INC., NEW YORKSMOKING STANDSmoking stand with a signed standard decorated with dolphins at the base and birds at the top, 29.25" height. The ashtray on top with large, masted shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bruno Bach Compote with Lustre Art Bowl(American, 1884-1957) circa 1923, copper alloy stand with gilt finish, four rams heads and legs surround stem, base with marks for "Oscar B. Bach Studios/New York", holding blue iridescent glass vase,See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar B. Bach Studios Silverplate Candle HolderOscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) silver plate candlestick holder with pierced base and bird motif stem, marked "Oscar B. Bach Studios New York" on silver-tone metal plaque to underside. 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar B Bach New York Studios 15" CandlesticksOscar B. Bach (1884-1957) New York Studios 15" Candlesticks. Ram Feet. Figural Bird Design across the lower part of the candle stem. Pierced / Cut out Pattern throughout. German-born Oscar Bach was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Oscar B Bach studios bronze candlesticks" First quarter 20th century Of columnar form upon a square plinth supported by ram's head feet Marked 'Oscar B. Back Studios' 12 1/2in. H "See Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar Bach bronze stand & Lustre Art tazza, 8 X 12 1/2Oscar Bach bronze and Lustre Art glass tazza. The bronze base features rams heads and legs with hoofs, showing traces of gilding and mold marked Oscar B. Bach Studios, Obaso-Bronze below. The iridesceSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSCAR BACH Pair of lampsOSCAR BACH (1884 - 1957) Pair of table lamps with lion motif, New York, ca. 1920 Cast and silvered bronze, celluloid, single sockets Brass tag on bottom of both OSCAR B. BACH NEW YORK with copyright 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Bach Table LampsTable Lamps, pair. Oscar Bach Studio's New York. Hand hammered bronze with ram head feet. Signed with metal tag and stamped signature to bottom. 9w x 4.5d x 16hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Oscar Bach Neoclassical Bronze Lamp BaseAntique Oscar Bach Studios Inc. Neoclassical Style Bronze Lamp Base. Signed on bottom "O.B. Bach Studios NY". Measures 30 inches high x 9.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bach Brass and Gilt Bronze Center Bowl(Oscar B. Bach, Germany/New York, 1884-1957) , dished circular etched brass top over gilt bronze figural support with ram heads and hoof feet, on square base with ram head supports, label stamped "OscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Bach Segar Studios Art Deco Bronzed Stand,openwork bird and column design, currently with 10" diameter top piece, 30" tall........German-born Oscar Bach was one of the most talented and commercially successful metalworkers in America during tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter von Nessen rare smoking standWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) for Nessen Studios, Inc. rare smoking stand New York, New York, 1930s chrome-plated steel, painted brass unmarked 12 1/4"w x 8 1/4"d x 24 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar B. Bach Gold Aurene Centerpiece and Brass Stand4.5" tall, 7.5" wide. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Signed OSCAR B BACH Gilt Bronze LampsPair Signed OSCAR B BACH Gilt Bronze Lamps. Lamps are missing Finial and Harps, shades included. Signature to bottoms of lamps. Surface wear to pieces are consistent with age, minor oxidation to pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bruno Bach (1884-1957, American)"Xmas Remembrance," (European location, presumably Germany), 1925 Etching on paper under glass Signed lower right: Oscar B. Bach Sight: 6.5" H x 6.25" W Provenance: From the Collection of the DhaSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSCAR B. BACH ACID ETCHED, PATINATED AND GILT BROSCAR B. BACH ACID ETCHED, PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE TAZZA, New York, New York, circa 192See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra (American, b. 1939), Untitled, from The New York Collection for Stockholm, 1973,Richard Serra (American, b. 1939), Untitled, from The New York Collection for Stockholm, 1973, lithograph, edition 150/300, signed "Serra" and dated lower right, printed by Styria Studio, Inc., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins American, b. 1964 Studio Still Life with Burma Road, 2004Jacob Collins American, b. 1964 Studio Still Life with Burma Road, 2004 Signed and dated Collins '04 (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 40 inches (50.8 x 102 cm) Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Modern, Inc., New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski "The Lion"Swarovski "The Lion", 1995 Inspiration Africa Collection, 5"l, original fitted box, with draped plastic stand. CONDITION: New.See Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski - "Leopard"Swarovski - "Leopard", African Wildlife series, No. 217093,5 5/8"l, original fitted container with certificate of authenticity, plus draped plastic stand. CONDITION: Like new.See Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski - "Tiger"Swarovski - "Tiger", endangered species, 5" x 2 1/2" approx., original fitted box, plus black plastic stand. CONDITION: Like new.See Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski - GrizzlySwarovski - Grizzly, "Rare Encounters Series", No. 243880, 3"h, original fitted container, plus black plastic stand. CONDITION: Like new in box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski CamelSwarovski Camel, No. 004, on frosted glass base, 4 3/4"h, 4 3/4"l, original fitted box with price $375, plus a black plastic display stands. CONDITION: Like new.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Gonzalez Collado (b. 1930) SpanishYOUNG BALLERINAS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, artist’s & Felix Abada Inc. stamps on verso, 16 x 13”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Felix Abada Inc., New York.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOSCAR BACH STYLE VINTAGE PLANT STAND in Bronze and Iron 16 in. height x 10 in. wide$110(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disney MICKEY & MINNIE MOUSE Gallery Canvas by THOMAS KINKADE Studios$26(4 bids)