FRENCH ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING WINDOW
Similar Upcoming Sales
Robert Bénard – Neoclassical Interior Elevations for a Reception Hall – Engraving (1762–1772)7 days LeftA French Bronze Architectural detail Engraving on PaperFeb 08, 2026Unknown Artist - Architectural Engraving, Untitled XIXFeb 12, 2026Unknown Artist - Architectural Engraving, Untitled XXFeb 12, 2026Robert Bénard (1734–1777) – Architectural Joinery for Cabinets and Libraries – EngravingFeb 08, 2026Seroux D'Agincourt - Engraving of monuments in France 1823Feb 12, 2026Bernard de Montfaucon (1655–1741) – Roman Mausoleums – engraving (1719)Feb 08, 2026Nicolas Ponce - Original engraving of Roman frescoes by Van Maelle 1805Feb 12, 2026A Desgodetz - 3 engravings of the Arch of Septimus Severus at Rome 1771Feb 12, 2026Robert Bénard – Neoclassical Architectural Section and Interior Elevation for a Salon –7 days LeftSeroux D'Agincourt - Engraving of monuments in France 1823Feb 12, 2026Facade De La Bourse De DijonFeb 14, 2026Seroux D'Agincourt - Engraving of monuments in France 1823Feb 12, 2026A Desgodetz - 3 engravings of the Piazza of Nerva at Rome 1771Feb 12, 2026FRAMED Original Victor PETIT 1800s Lithograph Le Plessis-Dumee SIGNED1 day LeftSeroux D'Agincourt - Engraving of monuments in France 1823Feb 12, 2026