Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CARVED CHINESE BOX.Ca. 1880 Chinese box with a masterfully carved deep relief court scene on the hinged top, and paneled construction with complimenting borders, on a dore gilt base/feet. Signed and retailed by NicholsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott HorseraceJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Horserace Mixed media on linen 18 x 18 (in) 20 x 20 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Abstraction)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Abstraction)watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: Lippincott18 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (47.63 x 60.33 cm.), Frame: 21 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 1 in. (54.29 x 70.17 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Chinese Qing Boxes of Letter Paper2pc Chinese Qing Boxes of Letter Paper 10.5''x6.75''. Includes an unused box of Yi Chun Tang Poetry paper signed Zhou Xiang (1871-1933) and an unused box of Rong Bao Zhai paper copying ancient poems.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007)Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007), watercolor on paper, abstraction, untitled, signed top right 'Lippencott', 17 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, SeagullARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas DATE: circa 1960 DIMENSIONS: 32 x 26 in. (image) SIGNATURE: Signed upper right Lippincott CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Artist; by descent St.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, The MedalJanet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)The Medaloil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincottinscribed verso: The MEDAL #473957 3/4 x 37 1/2 in. (146.69 x 95.25 cm.), Frame: 58 1/4 x 38 1/8 x 1 1/4 in. (147.96 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Box and Gaming PiecesA grouping to include a carved Chinese wood box with high relief detail and 138 assorted mother-of-pearl gaming pieces with carved detail: 67 rectangular, 46 oval, 28 large circular, 18 smaller circulSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Jetty #1," 20TH CENTURY,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Jetty #1," 20TH CENTURY, oil and plywood on artist's board, signed L/R, "Lippincott," an old label on the reverse; 23 3/4" x 23 1/2", framed 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017A blue and white Chinese box and cover, TransitionalA blue and white Chinese box and cover, Transitional period, 1620-1683 Dia.: 12,5 cm - H.: 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Chinese Box with Stamp and CalligraphyApprox. 3" W x 1 1/4" D. From a Far Hills, NJ Estate.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Set of 7 Antique Miniature Chinese Porcelain Boxes$10(1 bid)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYChinese jewelry box, cabinet style with Jade panels, two doors over fitted bottom drawer, has 4$40(2 bids)