Sold2020Large MARQUEZ Modernist Abstract Painting. Signed B/RLarge MARQUEZ Modernist Abstract Painting. Signed B/R with horse head icon. Pink, Yellow, Green vibrant palette. -- Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 60 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (b-1941) Large Chandelier PaintingDale Chihuly (b-1941). A large abstract painting of a chandelier by glass artist Dale Chihuly. Acrylic and gouache on paper, created 1998. Artist Signed and dated. Measures 60" x 40". Framed and matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Chaiken Large Abstract PaintingWilliam Chaiken (Russian, American, b 1921-2021) Large Abstract Painting, oil on canvas, signed W Chaiken 55', remnants of exhibition label on frame, 31-1/2" x 46-3/4", framed 33" x 48-1/4", good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE R. LAMAITRE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, ABSTRACT,LARGE R. LAMAITRE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, ABSTRACT, SIGNED R. LEMAITRE LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 46" X 36", SKU918.04See Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c LARGE ABSTRACT COMPOSITION PAINTING, Signed, FramedRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c LARGE ABSTRACT COMPOSITION PAINTING, Signed. framed. Oil on canvas. Well Listed American Artist. size: 49.25 x 39.25, 50.25 x 40.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco MonticoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ABSTRACT PAINTING BY BARUJ SALINASSALINAS, Baruj, (American/Spanish, b. 1938): "Moving Pictograms", Mixed Media Abstract, sight size 48" x 37", signed upper right, label verso, framed, 58.25" x 47.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/b Painting Abstract Woman PortraitRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/b Painting ABSTRACT WOMAN PORTRAIT. Signed, Oil on board , Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 10 x 8, 14.5 x 12.5 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo is a popuSee Sold Price
2024Irving Z. Taran "Aurora Borealis" 1988Irving Zane Taran (American B. 1941) East Lansing, Michigan. Large abstract painting on paper. Image size 44" x 29-1/2", framed size 53" x 39". Provenance: From the collection of Kenneth Beachler, exhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Z. Taran "Aurora Borealis" 1988Irving Zane Taran (American B. 1941) East Lansing, Michigan. Large abstract painting on paper. Image size 44" x 29-1/2", framed size 53" x 39". Provenance: From the collection of Kenneth Beachler, exhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil/b Large Abstract Drip Art Painting, Signed on VersoThomas Pulgini, American, Oil/b Large Abstract Drip Art Painting, Signed on Verso. Oil on board. Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 31 x 25, 33.25 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini,See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTINGAmerican b. 1943. Signed Prentice 81. Mixed media with collage on canvas. Framed measures 50" h x 61 7/8" w x 2 1/2" d. Picture measures 48" h x 60" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTINGAmerican b. 1943. Mixed media on canvas. Signed D. Prentice 80. Framed measures 86 1/4"h x 50" w x 2 1/2" d. Picture measures 84" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTING "BLACKAmerican b. 1943. Mixed media with collage on canvas. Signed Prentice 1983. Framed measures 74 1/8" h x 62" w x 2 1/2" d. Picture measures 72" h x 60" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018R Monti, Mid-Century Modern Large Abstract Oil PaintingR Monti, Mid-Century Modern Large Abstract Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting, signed, framed. Nice quality. Size: 46.5 x 29.5. Biography: Rocco Monticolo was born in Ialy in 1931. Came to the USA iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JONAS GERARD ABSTRACT PAINTINGGERARD, Jonas, (American, b. 1941): "Raw Eccentricity", Oil/Canvas, 60" x 48", signed lower right, signed titled and labeled verso, dated 2000, framed, 61.5" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2018R. Monti Mid Century Large Drip Art Abstract PaintingR. Monti Mid Century Large Drip Art Abstract Painting. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, framed.Size: 36^2, outside of frame: 38^2. Biography: Rocco Monticolo was born in Ialy in 1931. Came to the USA iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FRENCH CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT CUBIST PAINTING - RENE LEROY (B.1932) 2000'sArtist/ School: Rene Leroy (French b. 1932) signed Title: Abstract/ Cubist Composition Medium: mixed media, material and oil on canvas, framed, signed Size: frame: 29.5 x 37 inches painting: 29 x 36 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cubist Guitar Player Abstract, SignedSigned "R. Larry", Large Abstract Cubist Guitar Player Painting. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 30 x 40 in. Overall Framed Size: 43 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023John R Good Abstract Landscape PaintingJohn R Good (American, b 1930) NY artist, abstract landscape painting, oil on canvas panel, artist's stamp on reverse, 9-1/4" x 24", framed 10-3/8" x 25-1/8", good condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Monti, Mid-Century Face in Abstract Painting Oil/bR. Monti, Mid-Century Face in Abstract Painting Oil/b. Oil on board painting, Signed, framed. Popular Philadelphia area artist> Size: 19.5 x 15.5 inches image, 29 x 25 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Cubism Abstract Village Signed " R " Oil/bMid-Century Cubism Abstract Village Signed " R " Oil/b. oil on board painting. framed. Size: 24 x 18 , outside of frame: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/b Colorful AbstractRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/b Colorful Abstract . Oil on board painting , Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 34 x 22, 36 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo is a popular Mid-See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, Oil/b Double Portrait Women in AbstractR. Monti, Oil/b Double Portrait Women in Abstract. Oil on board painting, signed, framed. Size: 20 x 24, outside of frame: 26 x 30See Sold Price
5 days LeftActivity AuctionsLeonardo Nierman Original Oil Painting Signed Abstract Large Artwork Framed Art$6,500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsMasatoyo Kishi. America/Japan. "Opus No. 62-1003". 1962. Large black ground abstract painting. Oil$500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMichael Stenin, Large 20th C. Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso, Framed$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSharon Thompson, Large Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Conch Shell, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Impressive & large 20th Century French Abstract Signed Painting - Red & Black$1,100
37 Lots AwayKensington Estate AuctionMuzaffar Abdullaev (Uzbekistan B. 1953) Abstract Figurative Painting LOLA, 1990$250(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLaxman Pai. India/France. 1974. Abstract watercolor painting of a large eyed female figure. Signed$150(1 bid)