Sold2022FONTANA ARTE 2356 ceiling lamp.2356 ceiling lamp. 1967. Lacquered brass and opal satin glass.. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Literature: Catalogo Fontana Arte, 1967See Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. 1960. Etched and sandblasted crystal, brass.. Cm 30,00 x 70,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte Ceiling lamp model "2335". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satin glassFontana Arte Ceiling lamp model "2335". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satin glass light diffuser. (h 11 cm.; d 38 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) Provenance Private collection, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fontana Arte, ceiling lampFontana Arte, ceiling lamp. Polished brass and knurled glass. Fontana Arte, piccola plafoniera ottone lucidato e vetro zigrinato Dimensioni: altezza 20, diametro 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024FONTANA ARTE attributed. Ceiling lamp.FONTANA ARTE attributed. Ceiling lamp. Curved crystal, brass and painted metal.. Cm 60,00 x 20,00 x 60,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2335". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satinFontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2335". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satin glass light diffuser with three chiselled crystal gem. (h 11 cm.; d 38 cm.) (slight defects) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2336". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satinFontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2336". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satin glass light diffuser with chiselled crystal gem. (h 11 cm.; d 20 cm.) Provenance Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX INGRANDLampada a sospsensione mod. n2360, Fontana Arte anni '60. Ottone nichelato, metallo verniciato, vetro opalino satinato, vetro stampato cm 70x77 Quaderni di Fontana Arte n7 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRANDSee Sold Price
Sold2019FONTANA ARTE 4Quattro lampade a plafone mod 1485. Alluminio smaltato, vetro stampato e acidato, ottone. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50. cm 12x36x36 Catalogo di produzione Fontana Arte n.1 FOUR CEILING LAMPS BY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2017FONTANA ARTE (attrib. a) - TWO CEILING LAMPS BY FONTANADue lampade a plafone anni '60. Ottone dorato, cristallo molato, cristallo stampato cm 22x10; cm 31x11See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND 1748 ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.1748 ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. 1957. Brass and ground crystal with chipped parts on a sandblasted background. Cm 55,00 x 40,00 x 55,00. Literature: Illuminazione, Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 1, p.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. Opal glass, glass, brass and painted metal.. Cm 70,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. 1940 ca.Lot accompanied by certificate of expertise issued by Gio Ponti ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRAND Two-lights ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte, Milan.INGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Two-lights ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte, Milan. Brass and curved, ground and satin crystal.. . 1950s / 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.INGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. Teak wood, brass and chiselled crystal.. Cm 32,50 x 32,50 x 32,50. 1950s /1960s.Provenance: Villa Dossi, Como.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI attributed. Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.attributed. Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. 1930. Painted metal and cut crystal.. Cm 37,00 x 115,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESA Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. Glass, lacquered metal and brass.. Cm 70,00 x 40,00 x 70,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND in the style of: Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.in the style of: Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. Brass and glass.. Cm 40,00 x 100,00 x 40,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIELA PUPPA Olympia ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.Olympia ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. 1970. Chromed metal and white opal glass.. Cm 70,00 x 150,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 2132. Alluminio, alluminio laccato, ottone nichelato, cristalli molati a gemma. Produzione Fontana Arte, 1962. cm 80x70 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderno Fontana Arte n.See Sold Price
Sold2023FONTANA ARTELampada a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo curvato e acidato. Italia, anni '50. cm 25x60x60 A CEILING LAMP BY FONTANA ARTE Cfr.: Domus 312, Novembre 1955, pagina pubblicitaria- Pierre-EmmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA ARTELampada a plafone mod. 2255. Allumino verniciato, vetro curvato colorato, vetro curvato diamantino. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 9x42 A CEILING LAMP BY FONTANA ARTE Quaderni di Fontana Arte n.See Sold Price
Sold2024FONTANA ARTELampada da parete/a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, vetro stampato e acidato. Produzione Fontana Arte, anni '50. cm 7x70x41 A WALL/CEILING LAMP BY FONTANA ARTE Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 1, illuminaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FONTANA ARTELampada a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone cromato, cristallo acidato. Italia, anni '60. cm 35x50 A CEILING LAMP BY FONTANA ARTE Fontana Arte Novità '70, p. 55. Buone condizioni. Righe, graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTELampada a sospensiFone mod.2440. Metallo cromato, metallo verniciato, cristallo curvato e colorato, vetro opalino satinato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 25x43 A CEILING LAMP BY FONTANA ARTE CaSee Sold Price