Sold2020Misc. LotLot including cast iron bear paperweight "LINE UP WITH BEAR" (3 1/2" Ht.), cast iron bear paperweight 4" W., 2 1/2" Ht., cast bear with wood base paperweight marked underside "GALLERY ORIGINALS" (8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage cast iron teddy bear paperweight.Title: Vintage cast iron teddy bear paperweight. Date/Period: 1930”s Dimension: 1 1/2” high Additional Information: Nice small size cast iron teddy bear paperweight. Shipping: Domestic: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Parker Vises Advertising Bear PaperweightCharles Parker Vises advertising cast iron bear paperweight. Dimensions: 3 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold20232- KENTON CAST IRON OVERLAND CIRCUS WAGONSLot includes Kenton Circus wagon with Polar Bear paperweight inside, along with a repainted Calliope wagon. The cage wagon has wear but no cracks or repairs. 14 1/2". Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1920s 'LINE UP WITH BEAR' ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTCirca 1920 cast iron figural paperweight of a bear attributed to Wheel Alignment Co., raised lettering 'Line Up With Bear' on the side of the base, gold and red painted finish. Measures 3.5 x 2.5 x 1.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique "Parker Vises" Cast Iron Bear PaperweightPLEASE LOOK AT PHOTO'S FOR ANY DAMAGES AND MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
20243 Pig banks 1 Royal Doulton Pig 3 cast painted dogs Parker Vises Cast iron bear paperweight3 piggy banks, 3 cast dogs, 1 Parker vises bear and 1 Royal Doulton pig. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOSTSee Sold Price
Sold2017ONEIDA 1 1/2 CAST IRON BEAR TRAPONEIDA 1 1/2 CAST IRON BEAR TRAP Cast iron 1 1/2 bear trap made by Oneida. Size: 10" excluding chain. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Cast Iron Advertising Paperweights.Includes “Seed Sales” and “Fertilizer Sales”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted P. R. R. Metal CollectionAssorted P. R. R. Metal Collection, assorted Pennsylvania Railroad metal collectibles including: one railroad ticket punch (P.R.R. 32 marked on handles), one 2 1/2"d cast iron paperweight (raised P.R.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: Cast Iron Pheasant & Quail Paperweights.Made by Hubley. Fred Everett designer. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 2 - 7/8" T.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Cast Iron Thatcher Bakery Bakers PaperweightsApprx 3 3/4" tall. There is writing on the back, but can't make it out.See Sold Price
Sold2022Automobilia Buick Novelties (5), cast iron paperweight, 2 miniature tin wastebaskets, Men at WorkAutomobilia Buick Novelties (5), cast iron paperweight, 2 miniature tin wastebaskets, Men at Work ash receiver & No Parking sign paperweight, VG to Exc cond, largest 6.25"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 2 Hubley cast iron painted duck paper weights or doorstops - 4 3/4" talllot of 2 Hubley cast iron painted duck paper weights or doorstops - 4 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2:Cast Iron Dolly & Dutch Girl PaperweightsHubley. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 2 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2:Cast Iron Dolly & Dutch Girl PaperweightsHubley. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 2 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Williamsburg & Other Collectibles2 Williamsburg trivets, Baldwin and VM letter opener, VM wick trimmer, 2 RWP spoons, 2 Acco Hines Pup cast iron paperweights, inkwell with lid and glass insert marked HG, antique cream spoon, M. HohneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Antique cast iron bear banks, 2 are painted and the tallest is 7”.Four (4) Antique cast iron bear banks, 2 are painted and the tallest is 7”.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pcs Cast Iron incl Carriage & Duck Paperweight4-1/4" to 5" high X 2-1/2" to 11-1/2" deep X 1-3/4" to 3" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Cast Iron Civl War Campaign Hat PaperweightsLot consists of 2 cast iron Civil War campaign hat paperweights. One is stamped Bridgeton, Maine 65 and has the letters "GAR" on it and is stamped "Wash. DC". 1902. Both in good condition. Approx. sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage cast iron bear paper weightTitle: Vintage cast iron bear paper weight Date/Period: 1940's Dimension: 2” high Additional Information: Vintage cast iron brown bear paper weight in original paint & condition. Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold20172 CAST IRON/MIXED METAL STILL BANKS BEAR/ELEPHANTLOT (2) CAST IRON/MIXED METAL STILL BANKS BEAR/ELEPHANT 19/20 TH. C., 5 1/2" & 4"See Sold Price