Sold2016Painting, Angelo BromboAngelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962), "Venice Canal," oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, sight: 19"h x 26.25"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Brombo (Italian, 1893) Venetian Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Angelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962) Venetian oil painting on canvas. Depicts a characteristic view of Venice with several colorful boats and a bridge. Signed on the lower left bottom corneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Brombo 1893-1962 Signed Antique Italian Impressionist Venice Canal Framed Oil PaintingAntique Italian impressionist oil painting by Angelo Brombo (1893 - 1962). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO BROMBO 1893 Chioggia - 1962 Venice Ships inANGELO BROMBO 1893 Chioggia - 1962 Venice Ships in Venice harbour Oil on canvas. 51 x 70.5 cm (F. 61 x 81 cm). Signed lower left 'ABrombo'. Very min. soiled, min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: RheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting “Venice” signed A. BROMBOOil on canvas "Piz Bernina" signed A. BROMBO (Angelo 1893-1962)Origin: ItalyPeriod: 20th centuryMaterials: Oil on canvasDimensions: Ht 69 x 98Frame dimensions: Ht 87 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO BROMBO (Italian, 1893-1962)Venice Oil on canvas h. 27-1/8 w. 35 in. Signed lower left and dated 1961, with letter of provenance from Galleria Fiorentina D'Arte, signed by Dr. Umberto Gianesi overall: 31-1/2 x 39-1/4 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO BROMBO (ITALIAN, 1893-1962).Boys Fishing. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 23" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Scibetta, Winter LandscapeAngelo Charles Scibetta (American/Italian, 1902-1962) oil on canvas depicting winter in the mountains, possibly Woodstock, NY, housed in a period Newcomb Macklin style frame, signed l.l. and verso, 35See Sold Price
Sold20181631 Italian Letters of Angelo Gabrielli Venetian1631 Italian Letters of Angelo Gabrielli Venetian Lettere Venice A rare, 17th-century book of the letters of Angelo Gabrielle, a Venetian scholar. These letters include congratulatory, thanksgiving, gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 1893 1st Ed Decorated Binding Italian Travel BkAntique 1893 Decorated Binding Italian Travel Book. "The Queen of the Adriatic, Or Venice, Medieval and Modern" by Clara Erskine Clement. HARDCOVER 1893 Estes and Lauriat & Company Stated 2nd editionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Camille Hilaire, "Fraghetto San Angelo" VeniceOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Camille Hilaire, French (1916-2004). Approx. 21" x 25" unframed, 29" x 33" framed. From the estate of Joseph Cohen, NYC. Purchased in 1970s in France.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky Original Acrylic Painting Signed Italian Venice CityscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: VeniceMedium: Acrylic PaintingSize: 26.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021DINO ROSIN SIGNED ART GLASS SCULPTUREOriginal calcedonia Murano art glass sculpture by Dino Rosin (Italian/Venice, b. 1948). In arched form with multicolored controlled interior design, signed to front right, etched Murano label to base.See Sold Price
Sold2023LaForce Bailey, Untitled (Boats in Harbor), Gouache on paperLaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Untitled (Boats in Harbor), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bridge at Charenton and La Concorde, a pair of paintingsJacques Mauny (French, 1893-1962) and EmileBridge at Charenton and La Concorde, a pair of paintingsJacques Mauny (French, 1893-1962) and Emile Bouneau (French, 1902-1970) This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingAntique winter impressionist landscape oil painting by Clarence W (Bolt) Bolton (1893 - 1962). Oil on canvas, circa 1920. Signed verso on the stretcher. Image size, 30L x 25H.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Italian Console TableANGELO MANGIAROTTI Italian crete Console Table. "Inca's Console" 1978. Sandblasted pietra serena. Pair of tapered wedge legs support 1.5" thick slab top. -- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 60.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2024Emma Ciardi (Italian, 1879-1933) "Venice Fountain"Emma Ciardi (Italian, 1879-1933) Oil on board Venice Fountain Signed lower left "Emma Ciardi Venezia 1912" View Size: 8.25H x 11.5W Frame Size: 13H x 16W Emma Ciardi was born in Venice and, like her fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, Boat with Four Shacks, Gouache and ink$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, White Sailboat with Skiff, Watercolor$500
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, Three Men at the Boatyard, Gouache on paper$500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGREG J LAWLER Signed GELATIN SILVER PRINT Ascendance, Venice Italy LIMITED EDITION$30
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCYi Fu Zhao Chinese Venice Italy Italian Gondola Subject Artist Sunny Day 24in x 18in$50
5 days LeftJasper521799 Cary Map of Northeast Italy, Including Venice -- A New Map of the County of Tyrol, and the$50