Sold2022Jerome Hershey 1995 Abstract Colored pencil andJerome Hershey 1995 Abstract Colored pencil and acrylic on Paper. Approach Series. Signed with stamped seal on verso. Framed and matted, 15" x 17-3/4" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Yucikas Abstract Colored Pencil Drawing 1987Robert Yucikas Colored Pencil Drawing 1987. Colored pencil drawing on paper titled in pencil Lines of Communication 19, Early Riser and signed below the image by the artist Robert Yucikas (American b.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Yucikas Abstract Colored Pencil Drawing 1987Robert Yucikas Colored Pencil Drawing 1987. Colored pencil drawing on paper titled in pencil Lines of Communication 20, Interior Zone and signed below the image by the artist Robert Yucikas (AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled AbstractCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled Abstractcolored pencil on papersigned lower right: loloma8 1/4 x 11 in. (20.96 x 27.94 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstract)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstract)colored pencil on papersigned lower right: loloma [artist's cipher]8 x 11 in. (20.3 x 27.9 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard C. Karwoski - Abstract Prisma PencilA large abstract colored pencil drawing by NYC artist, Richard C. Karwoski. Original gallery label verso. Dimensions Frame39x49 Sight 30x39.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerome Hershey 2001 Abstract Oil on Museum Board.Jerome Hershey 2001 Abstract Oil on Museum Board. Lancaster, PA artist. Signed and dated lower right. Framed and matted, 32-1/4" x 41" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerome Hershey 1998 Abstract Enamel Gouache on Paper.Jerome Hershey 1998 Abstract Enamel Gouache on Paper. Untitled. Lancaster, PA artist. Signed and dated lower right. Framed and matted, 22" x 21-3/4" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two [2] Ellie Domsky Abstract Drawings Colored PencilTwo [2] Ellie Domsky Abstract Drawings Colored Pencil. Size: 24 x 19 each. Provenance: Directly from the NJ Estate Liquidation Auction of the Works Of Ellie Domsky.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Charles Loloma, Group of Three Abstract DrawingsCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Group of Three Abstract Drawingscolored pencil on paperone signed lower right: lolomaEach: 8 1/4 x 11 in. (20.96 x 27.94 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Rice. Calvary Hill.Roger Rice. Calvary Hill. 1995. Signed. Colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14” x 11”. Frame is 24” x 21”. Provenance: The personal collection of Robert CargSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Rice. Ten Commandments.Roger Rice. Ten Commandments Deuteronomy, 5:7-21. 1995. Signed. Colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14"w x 11"h. Frame is 24"w x 21"h. Provenance: The personal collection of RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Fernand Leger: Abstract CompositionAfter Fernand Leger: Abstract Composition, colored pencil on paper, signed A.W., framed. 16x13 in. frame. Item ID:6201BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirsi Mikkola (b. 1959) Untitled, 1995, Ink, coloredKirsi Mikkola (b. 1959) Untitled, 1995, Ink, colored pencil and painted plaster, Signed and dated '95 lower right. Plaster shoe dimensions: h: 2 3/4 x w: 4 1/4 x d: 2 1/2 in. From the collection of BiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roger Rice. Idolatry.Roger Rice. Idolatry. c. 1995. Signed. Colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14” x 11”. Frame is 23” w x 19”h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021RAPHAEL MOISES COLORED PENCIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPERRAPHAEL MOISES (1910-1995) MEXICO. COLORED PENCIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. 20" X 13 1/2" FRAME 20" X 28 1/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping yoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Colored Lithography by P. LungSigned and Stamped Limited Abstract Colored Lithography, Pencil Signed by P. Lung at Lower Left, sight size 16.25''h x 12.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Seascape DrawingAbstract Seascape, colored pencil drawing, 5"h x 6.5"w (sight), 10"h x 11.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tran Nguyen Acrylic/Pencil “The Lilac Lady", 2015Tran Nguyen abstract acrylic and colored pencil painting on wood pane titled “The Lilac Lady”, 2015. The face of a youth veiled by the waves beneath a couple in a rowboat. Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Works on Paper, Costantino Nivola(lot of 4) Costantino Nivola (American 1911-1988) Abstract Landscape 1977 Abstract Shapes 1975 and Abstract Female Figure colored pencil and pastel on paper two signed and dated lower right and ""LousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) Mixed Media on PaperDennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) Mixed Media on Paper (2) items, both 1970, ink signed and dated lower left, ink and colored pencil abstract surrealist drawings, both unframed, the smaller hinged to aSee Sold Price
Sold2018:Lurcat, Kinstler, Lewis, Gignoux, 3 WorksJean Lurcat (1892-1966), abstract landscape, colored lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 128/200, approx. 20" x 23" sight, 28" x 31" framed. Everett Raymond Kinstler (born 1926), "Daytime Dramas,"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Abstract Woodblock, M. Barton 1955John Murray Barton (American, b.1921-2000). Framed abstract hand-colored woodblock, pencil signed, dated and numbered by the artist: John Murray Barton. Dated 1955. Edition: 24/25. Dimension: framed:See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing by John Hartell, Man, Dog 1990$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersESTELA WILLIAMS - Costume Design: 'The Rover II' - Watercolor, ink, and colored pencils on paper$200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersESTELA WILLIAMS - Costume Design: 'The Rover' - Watercolor, ink, and colored pencils on paper$200
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftRR AuctionPablo Picasso Original 'Cannes Beach' Sketch with Autograph Letter Signed to His Financial$5,000