Sold2022Two Jacquard Coverlets, One Early Two-PieceA blue wool and beige cotton jacquard coverlet of two loom-widths, probably 19th century, together with a red and tan example marked for Historic Newport Reproductions. Dimensions: The blue example meSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS.Mid 19th century. Two piece red, blue and green coverlet. Bird and tree border with corner block "John S. Stover John Kaufman 1842" Wear, loss and staining. 94" x 73". One piece in red, green and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS.Mid 19th century. The first is a two piece with double floral border and peacocks field in blue, purple, red and white. Wear and fringe loss. 68"w. 82"I. And the second is a one piece with floral andSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLET.Ca 1830-40s, wool. Two piece coverlet in natural, red and blue with star medallions, star border, floral corner block and "CA Houts" in along one edge. One end has loss with rebinding. 64" x 82".See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS.Mid 19th century, wool. One piece. Red and white with floral design dated "1846". Loss and wear. 88" x 92". And eagles with "Hail Columbia" banners and figures of women. Worn, stains and fringe loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY NEW JERSEY COVERLETFOUR COLOR TWO-PIECE COVERLET WITH EAGLE/TREE/UNION BORDER. FLORAL AND GEOMETRIC PATTERN. MRKD. IN TWO CORNERS "LYDIA STOUT, ASBURY, 1842 C. VANNORTWICK, FANCY WEAVER". FRINGE ON ONE EDGE. MEASURES 79See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Jacquard Summer/Winter CoverletJacquard summer/winter wool coverlet, in two pieces, featuring polychrome peacock motif 2'8" x 6'8" Condition: one side slightly shorter than other Provenance: A Universal City, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Color Early Overshot CoverletRed, white and blue wool woven in two pieces, 1st quarter of 19th century, pine tree & snow flake pattern, reversible with blue dominant on one side and red on the other, 71 x 80". Condition Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacquard CoverletDESCRIPTION: Unsigned probably midwestern jacquard two piece coverlet. Circa 1860. Form consisting of two panels seamed together when made. MEASUREMENTS: 86-1/2” x 72”. CONDITION: Fraying to weaveSee Sold Price
Sold20232 American Overshot CoverletsTwo 19th century American Overshot coverlets. Includes one of two piece construction with "Lover's Knot" design in Blue, and another of three piece construction with geometric design in Blue. Wear, stSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Jacquard CoverletA mid 19th century Jacquard coverlet dated "1843". Two piece construction with center medallion and floral design in Blue. Some wear and losses, minor discoloration. Approx. 82 x 97" long overall. ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Royal Navy & Matelot Figures12 pieces (two early Mignot, one Tunstill, 8 Dorset, and one unbranded). Near mint to excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
202419th c PA Jacquard CoverletsTwo 19th c PA jacquard coverlets, one signed "Made by John Siebert Lowhill To (township) 1845", loss to upper edge, cut, 5'' 7" x 7' 6" (67" x 90"), sold with a 4 color coverlet, 6' 10" x 7' 3" (82" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023OHIO SIGNED AND DATED JACQUARD COVERLETS, LOT OF TWOOHIO SIGNED AND DATED JACQUARD COVERLETS, LOT OF TWO,comprising one whole panel, dark blue wool and natural cotton, center having repeated floral and star motifs, two sides with borders of buildings aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Early American Woven CoverletsTwo Early American woven coverlets comprising one signed "Beauty of the West 1860", the second Ellen Mills Stillwater 1836 "J. Stiff Weaver". Condition: stains, losses, repairs. Approximately 87" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one with red wool and natural cotton, whole panel, center with large medallion in a geometric field, all four sides with stylized floral border, thrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coverlet, Mills, Blue & White, exhibited 1936Description: One complete(two pieces not attached) coverlet exhibited at Dover Day(Delaware) and documented in a letter and photograph. The letter is signed by David Reyam, Supervisor, Index of AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS.Two piece double weaves. Floral with bird and house with fence borders. Ship corner block dated "1841". Wear, loss and repairs. 66" x 80". And blue, white, red and purple with rose medallions and wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS.Two piece shades of red, blue and purple. Ohio with floral medallions and building and grape vine borders. Corner block "Manufacd. by Jay A. Van Vleck, Gallipolis". And reputedly Ohio with floral medaSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS.Mid 19th century. Two piece summer/winter coverlets. Blue and white with eagle corner blocks, flower basket borders and foliate center. Wear. 70" x 82". And red, white and blue with pine tree border,See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS.Mid 19th century. Two piece coverlets. Red and blues. Floral design with building and bird border. Wear and loss. 81" x 76". Red, blue and natural. Floral design and floral border. Wear and loss. 80"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS.Second half 19th century. Two-piece coverlet in four colors with floral border and corner block "Knox County Ohio 1852". Wear, loss and repairs. 69" x 74". Together with a half of a blue and white sumSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Overshot CoverletAn early 19th century American Overshot coverlet. Two piece construction with optic design in Red and Blue. Some wear and losses. Approx. 73 x 85 1/2" long overall. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Two early pieces of treen.Two early pieces of treen. Tall one is for tobacco storage, shorter was set up for six spools of thread inside with small holes through the sides to unwind and use the thread. 10.5" and 6.25" tall. ThSee Sold Price
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Carved Buhhda & Boys Early 20thCCA$300
5 hrs LeftJasper52Victorian Antique Chatelaine Mesh Chain Mail Coin Purse 20K Yellow Gold 28.11 Gr$3,400