Sold2015Hugo Weiss "Prospect Park Brooklyn N.Y."Hugo Weiss, Prospect Park Brooklyn N.Y., watercolor. Signed LRC "H. A. Weiss". Sight 10" x 14". Written verso "Propect Park Brooklyn N.Y./Painted By Hugo Weiss/Brother Of Hilda Weiss".See Sold Price
Sold2020Shell, Oil on Board Painting Memorial Arch Brooklyn NYShell, Oil on Board Painting of . Signed. Memorial Arch at Grand Army Plaza, Prospect Park, Brooklyn , New York; Oil on board painting. framed. Size: image 16 in. x 20 in. ; outside frame 22.5 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF NEW YORK CITYSCAPE COLOR POST CARDSA collection of five color postcards depicting New York cityscapes. The postcards depict Walk Under Bridge, Prospect Park, Brooklyn; Municipal Parking Space, Coney Island, N.Y.; City Hall Subway StatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Wm M. Chase,"A City Park", Lg. O/C, 20th c.After the original1887 original by William Merritt Chase, A City Park, oil on canvas, signed lower left, c. 1980 craquelure, yellowed varnish, perhaps intentional. Probably Prospect Park in Brooklyn oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of New York & Brooklyn, 1868Original engraving from Johnson's Atlas of the World, 1868. Map includes vignette of north Central Park & details city streets and neighborhoods. Dimensions: 18" x 26". This item ships from Ocean ViewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johnson's Map of New York and Adjacent Cities.Title: Johnson's Map of New York and Adjacent Cities. Date: 1862 Cartographer: Size: 15 X 24.8 Detailed city plan of streets, parks, principal buildings, railroads, etc. Shows Brooklyn and part of JerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prospect ParkProspect Park by Abe Shainberg. Watercolor on paper, 11 x 15 inches (unframed) Provenance: directly from the artist. Abe Shainberg specializes in watercolor art and is a colorist. Abe prefers paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Prospect Park Theater, NY, 1977Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Prospect Park Theater, New York, 1977 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto, Prospect Park Theater, New York, 1977Subject: Hiroshi Sugimoto, Prospect Park Theater, New York, 1977 Type: Sheet-fed Photograuvere Year: 2005 Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Size: 8.5" x 6.5" Country of Origin: Japan Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Prospect Park Theatre, New York, 1977HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B.1948) Title - Prospect Park Theatre, New York, 1977 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO 'PROSPECT PARK THEATER' LITHOHiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948) offset lithograph. Titled 'Prospect Park Theater, New York, 1977'. Sheet measures 10" x 7 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024K.Kopla Sgd Prospect Park PhotographSigned on lower right corner possibly reads K.Kopla prospect park. Depicts a black and white photograph of a carousel horse. No frame,, comes with white mat board, approx 10 x 8 inches window measuresSee Sold Price
2021Antique American Impressionist Listed Artist NYCSamuel Rothbort, Russian/ American, Prospect Park, New York City,SLR, O/B, Image 10 x 13 1/2", framed 17 x 21", SLL, #13 on verso.Samuel Rothbort became known for his work in oil, watercolor, and sculSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The Trotting Gelding Frank with J. O.CURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895).The Trotting Gelding Frank with J. O. Nay, His Running Mate: As They Appeared at Prospect Park, L.I. Nov. 15th 1883, Driven by JoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brooklyn N.Y. BroadsidePainted wooden broadside "RECRUITS WANTED...Tent City, Hall Park, Brooklyn". 18" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Glass SlidesLot (10) various boxes of early glass slides. Includes Rome, England, Carriages, Patriotic Art etchings, 19th c. portraits of politicians, Diamond Jubilee procession, Prospect Park, ships etc.. To benSee Sold Price
Sold2022A INAUGURAL TROWEL FOR THE TEMPLE EMANUEL OF BOROUGH PARK18. 'A INAUGURAL TROWEL FOR THE TEMPLE EMANUEL OF BOROUGH PARK. Brooklyn, 1907. Traditional form. Engraved with dedication from the Ladies Auxiliary. 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023DatoliteDatolite with Calcite Babingtonite, Quartz, Huelandite Prospect Park, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aloysius O'Kelly American Artist Brooklyn Park Scene Oil Painting Signed EarlyAloysius O'Kelly American Artist Brooklyn Park Scene Oil Painting Signed. Aloysius O'Kelly; Oil on wood panel; impressionist scene of a park in Brooklyn, NY; 9 1/2 x 13: Aloysius C. O'Kelly (1851 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2019John Baptist Homann Heirs, "Plan und Prospect von derJohn Baptist Homann Heirs, "Plan und Prospect von der stadt, Vestung, Bay und Fortifications von Gibraltar," 1733, H. - 20 in., W. - 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rand McNally: Antique City Plan of Brooklyn, NY, 1912Title/Content of Map: 'Main Portion Brooklyn ' Brooklyn town city map plan. New York. Date Printed: 1912 Image Size: Approx 27.5 x 33.5cm, 10.75 x 13 inches (Large) Type: Antique colour (color) city pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Bessire, Winter LandscapeOil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dale Bessire, American landscape artist (1892-1974). Approx. 20" x 24" unframed, 24" x 28" framed. From a Park Slope, Brooklyn estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Kas, dated 1851Paint Decorated Kas, dated 1851 (DOLE4056)(WT) Dimensions: 58 1/2" H x 61" L x 21 1/2" D Property from a Park Slope, Brooklyn EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mahogany Inlaid Baker BreakfrontOpen pierced pediment. Dental molding. 4 door individual pane - glass shelves. 5 drawers with desk. 2 doors. Approx. 94 1/4" H x 76 1/8" W x 14 3/4" D. From a Park Slope, Brooklyn estate.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52NEW YORK CITY antique town city map plan. Manhattan Brooklyn Jersey. SDUK 1844$600
4 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map plan diagram. Northern Heights SCHLEGER/ZERO #2 1940$340
4 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map plan diagram. 2nd HARRY BECK edition. August 1933$1,400
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesVARIOUS CARTOGRAPHERS Group of 10 lithographed folding maps and plans taken from various editions of$375
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBritton (John) Catalogue RaisonnĂ© of the Pictures belonging to...the Marquis of Stafford, 1808 &£320
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEGBERT L. VIELE; and G.W. & C.B. COLTON Map of the City of New York Showing the Proposed Route of$600
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCOURT COMMERCIAL PHOTO Group of early aerial views of Manhattan and beyond. 1920 and undated.$450