Sold2024Jacques Villon, (French, 1875-1963)† Jacques Villon(French, 1875-1963)"Le Manege (from Regards sur Paris)", 1962color lithographpencil-signed and numbered "2 State" lower margin.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 16" x 12-1/2", framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon - Le Theatre, 1962Jacques Villon Le Theatre, 1962 Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper. Edition of 175. Hand-signed lower right margin. Arches watermark lower edge. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 49 x 52 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - Le jardin aux citrouilles, 1962Original lithograph in colors on Arches paper from Huit Lithographies portfolio. Hand-Signed lower edge : Jacques Villon. From an edition of 175 (100/175) Dimensions: Size of the sheet: 42,2 x 52,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Jacques Villon prints.Villon, Jacques (French 1875 - 1963). 2 Color Prints. (1) Le Theatre. 1962. Color lithograph. Signed and editioned in pencil, in l.r., and l.l., respectively. Edition 19 of 175. Measures: 19 7/8" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques VILLON: "Le Fauteuil" - LithographUnframed lithograph titled "Le Fauteuil" ("The Arm Chair"), signed and # 88/200 by Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), bearing impressed stamp of "Guilde de la Gravure". [Image: 19 1/4 x 12 inches; ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tristan Tzara (1896-1963), Parler Seul, Paris, Caractères, 1955The bound book, copy 53 of 1000, signed and inscribed 'à Jacques Villon, le souvenir de son admirateur et ami' in ink. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noel Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and NoblesseJacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and Noblesse Three etchings in black on laid paper, 1954-55, all signed in pencil and from the editions of 50. 12 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - Papiers, 1962Original lithograph in colors on Arches paper from Huit Lithographies portfolio. Hand-Signed lower edge : Jacques Villon. From an edition of 175 (100/175) Dimensions: Size of the sheet: 42,2 x 52,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - Orly, 1962Original lithograph in colors on Arches paper from Huit Lithographies portfolio. Hand-Signed lower edge : Jacques Villon. From an edition of 175 (100/175) Dimensions: Size of the sheet: 42,2 x 52,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (1875-1963), "Le Dement", 1952Jacques Villon (1875-1963), "Le Dement" (from the French: "The Demented One"), 1952, original pen and ink drawing with red crayon and pink wash, on yellow tracing paper, signed in full, sight: 12.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon lithograph "Le Grain ne meurt"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published by Louis Carré in 1948 for "L'Art Glorieux" in an edition of 1800. Printed in Paris by Mourlot Frères. Image size: 7 x 15 1/2 inches (177 x 395 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon lithograph "Le Grands Fonds"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published by Louis Carré in 1948 for "L'Art Glorieux" in an edition of 1800. Printed in Paris by Mourlot Frères. Image size: 5 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches (140 x 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - Figure, 1962Original etching on Japon paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37,5 x 27 cm / 14,7 x 10,6 in. Issued from Les Frontieres du Matin portfolio, from the suite on Japon paper. Size of the edition : 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - Paysage, 1962Original etching on Japon paper on double page. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 55 cm / 14,9 x 21,8 in. Issued from Les Frontieres du Matin portfolio, from the suite on Japon paper. Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - Figure, 1962Original etching on Japon paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 27 cm / 14,9 x 10,6 in. Issued from Les Frontieres du Matin portfolio, from the suite on Japon paper. Size of the edition : 40 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - Paysage, 1962Original etching on Japon paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 26,5 cm / 14,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from Les Frontieres du Matin portfolio, from the suite on Japon paper. Size of the edition : 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - Composition, 1962Original etching on Japon paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37,5 x 27 cm / 14,7 x 10,6 in. Issued from Les Frontieres du Matin portfolio, from the suite on Japon paper. Size of the edition : 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - Figure, 1962Original etching on Japon paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 27 cm / 14,9 x 10,6 in. Issued from Les Frontieres du Matin portfolio, from the suite on Japon paper. Size of the edition : 40 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lionello Venturi. Jacques Villon.Jacques Villon. - Paris, 1962 - One of 175 - Folio, - cloth. This is example H.C. XX.See Sold Price
Sold2023+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches paper, depicts Villon's sister, artist Suzanne Duchamp, seated in profile on a stone bench, (De GinestetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Manet, Le Dejuner sur l'herbeJacques Villon (1875-1963): Manet, Le Dejuner sur l'herbe Aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1929, signed and inscribed "epreuve d"essai d"apres Manet" in pencil, from the edition of 200. Literature: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon - 3 Figures, 1962Original etching on Japon paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28,5 cm / 14,9 x 11,2 in. Issued from Les Frontieres du Matin portfolio, from the suite on Japon paper. Size of the edition : 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon (1875-1963): L'Oiseau; and Le CentaureTwo etchings in black on wove paper, 1921 and 1937, both signed in pencil, L'Oiseau inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (the edition was 50), Le Centaure printed as a greeting card. 10 x 13 in. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Villon, (French, 1875-1963), Untitled, 1962Jacques Villon, (French, 1875-1963), Untitled, 1962 (from Les Travaux et Les Jours), etching, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 60, 10.5" x 16.25". Provenance: Property from the Estate of FranSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) by Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Nature Morte Aq...£5,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Florida - Manner in which their hermaphrodites are employed (Stretchers)$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Florida - The trophies and ceremonies that they have after returning from war victoriously$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Florida - Ceremonies of women mourning for their deceased husbands$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Florida - The chief applied to by woman whose husbands have died in war or disease$75