Sold2021SEAGULL, WILDFOWLERSEAGULL by the Wildfowler Decoy Company, Pt. Pleasant, NJ. Very good original paint and condition. Two minor rubs to back. Detailed painted feather ticking to back and head. Carved wing separation. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANDING SEAGULL, WILDFOWLERRARE FULL-SIZE STANDING SEAGULL by the Wildfowler Decoy Company, Pt. Pleasant, NJ. Excellent original paint and condition. Carved in an alert position. Split tail and pinch breast. Detailed painted feSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEAGULL, WILDFOWLERSEAGULL by the Wildfowler Decoy Company, Pt. Pleasant, NJ. Very good original paint and structural condition. Hollow construction. Some detailed painted feather work to back. Head turned slightly leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEAGULL, WILDFOWLERSEAGULL by the Wildfowler Decoy Company, Pt. Pleasant, NJ. Charles Pitman model in excellent original paint and condition. Detailed painted feather work overall. Back with deep ice groove. Ticking toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Seagull by Harry RossA 16 inch Seagull confidence decoy by Harry Ross (1933-2014), Old Saybrook, CT and Norway, ME. Ross was a painter for Wildfowler Decoys in Old Saybrook, CT. and after the factory burned down in 1957,See Sold Price
Sold2022Berg and Eriksson, Seagull chair and ottomanGosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson Seagull chair and ottoman Fritz HansenDenmark, 1968matte chrome-plated steel, leather chair: 35 h × 37 w × 37 d in (89 × 94 × 94 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Berg & Eriksson Seagull Chair and OttomanIn white leather, for Fritz Hansen. Chair: 36"h x 37"w. Ottoman: 15"h x 23-1/2"w x 19-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint "Seagull" Table LampPairpoint"Seagull" Table Lampearly 20th centurywith a lighted basereverse and obverse painted glass, wood, metalshade marked "The Pairpoint Corp'n" and artist signed "F. Rae"25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fidelia Bridges-Beach with Seagull Over the WaterFidelia Bridges (American, 1834-1923). Beach with Seagull Over the Water. Watercolor and gouache on paper, (13.625 x 9.75 inches, sight), signed "F. Bridges 1875" lower right. Frame: H: 20.5 in., W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022KILGORE SEAGULL AIRPLANE TRI-MOTOR379. KILGORE SEAGULL AIRPLANE TRI-MOTOR | Very unusual to have two additional motors and matching color wing, only the second example we are aware of, reportedly one of two examples made by a KilgoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pairpoint Seagull Table Lampearly 20th century, the 20 in. shade decorated with seagulls and sailing vessels, printed signature "The Pairpoint Corp.", signed in paint "H. Fisher", matching three-light vase-form glass base, 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIRPOINT Table lamp with seagullsPAIRPOINT Table lamp, Copley shade and glass base with seagull nautical scene, Bedford, MA, 1910s-20s Acid-etched reverse-painted and obverse-painted glass, patinated metal, three sockets Shade signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint "Seagull" Table LampPairpoint"Seagull" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, plated metalshade signed "The Pairpoint Corp'n, F. Rae"base signed "Pairpoint Mfg. Co., (P-diamond), D301See Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Jacobsen, Seagull chairArne Jacobsen Seagull chair Fritz HansenDenmark, 1969 / 1973matte chrome-plated steel, leather, plastic 31.5 h × 24 w × 22 d in (80 × 61 × 56 cm) Molded manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pat de Groot, 2 Seagull LithographsPat de Groot (1930-2018) Lot of 2: Seagulls on Pilingss, and 5 Seagulls Lithographs 12.75" x 19.5" and 13" x 14" Both signed on bottom 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Seagull Design Stoneware Crock. 19thcentury. 2 gallon handled crock made in Ogdensburg, NY made by W. Hart. Blue decoration. 11 1/2" high x 8 1/2" diameter. Good overall condition. From the collection of George & Helen Van Kennen CollecSee Sold Price
Sold201720 in. Pairpoint Seagull Table Lamp.20 in. Pairpoint Seagull Table Lamp. Copley style shade signed “The Pairpoint Corp.” and artist signed “H. Fischer”, shade is colorfully reverse painted with a shoreline scene with lighthouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthonly Thieme 1888-1954 Waterscape Oil On Canvas "Seagull And Sea"Title: Seagull And Sea Medium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 20 x 27 inches Frame Size: 25.5 x 32 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: AnthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Newcomb College Seagull tile, Sheerer, 3 7/8" squareNewcomb College 3 7/8 inch hand-built square tile with a seagull and covered with high glazes, done by Mary G. Sheerer, circa 1903. Incised on the bottom with Ms. Sheerer's initials the Newcomb CollegSee Sold Price
Sold2022KILGORE SEAGULL AIRPLANE314. KILGORE SEAGULL AIRPLANE | Book example, page 207, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 8.25" wingspan. | (Pristine Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonardo Nierman painting "Seagull Series Abstraction"Nierman, Leonardo (Mexican/American, 1932-), "Seagull Series", circa mid 20th century, acrylic & mixed media on Masonite, signed lower right corner, 30.75 x 22.75 inches, gilt wood strip frame, 32 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Outstanding seagull confidence decoy with glass eyes,Outstanding seagull confidence decoy with glass eyes, carved beak, and wings. Appears to retain original paint. Reportedly from the Virginia coast. Probably late 19th to early 20th century. 14.25"L. VSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPorcelain tea candle holder with a pewter Bee created by Seagull Pewter$1
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.BAISUCK Abstract seagull sculpture. On slate base. Signed under wing.$30
2024Jasper52Bing Grondahl B&G Denmark Seagull Seahorse Finial Handle Coffee Pot Teapot LARGESee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Watercolour Proud Dominant Seagulls Flying & Landing On The Rocks C1911$1,600