Sold2022An Asian Style Lacquered and Gilt Wood Mirror22"h x 16 3/4"w. Condition, some chips to frame, some scratches to paint, some spots to silvering on mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2016A French Style Lacquered and Gilt Wood Mirror.A French Style Lacquered and Gilt Wood Mirror. 68" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Style Giltwood Floor MirrorAsian Style Giltwood Floor Mirror. 68"h x 30"w x 25"d. Condition, some wear to finish, minor cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ASIAN STYLE GILT, LACQUERED, & CARVED MIRRORSDimensions: H 56" x W 23" x D 2.5" Condition: Minor paint loss to frames. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedman Brothers Chinoiserie Giltwood MirrorFriedman Brothers (American, founded 1946), 20th century. "The Canton" Chinese style black lacquered and giltwood painted chinoiserie mirror. Partial paper labeled verso. Approx. h. 46.75", w. 24.75",See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinoiserie and Giltwood Mirror Possibly FRIEDMANChinoiserie and Giltwood Mirror Possibly FRIEDMAN BROTHERS, American, 20th Century “The Canton” Chinese-style black lacquered and giltwood painted chinoiserie mirror painted with a vignette of a fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carvers Guild Faux Bamboo Gilt MirrorGiltwood Asian Style Decorator mirror, 20th Century, original label on back. 46" x 33" good condition. Keywords: China, Chinese, Japanese, Japan, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LARGE CHINOISERIE MIRRORVintage Oblong Chinoiserie Queen Anne Style mirror in black lacquered wood with gilt and cream-color motifs of lake scenes, characters, birds and flowers. The mirror is curved in the upper part and frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Style MirrorAsian Style Mirror 20th century, having a carved gold and red lacquered wood frame Height: 50 1/2 inches, Width: 30 1/4 inches (glass, visible) Frame Size: 64 inches by 43 inches Condition: Good, no cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Asian Style Lacquered Wood AccessoriesLot of 3 Asian style lacquered wood accessories. 1 photo album with accordion style sleeves with gilt floral covers. 2 lacquered wooden chock stick boxes. One box with 2 pairs of chop sticks in red toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karges Chinoiserie Style Carved & Lacquered MirrorKarges Chinoiserie Style Carved, Gilt & Lacquered Beveled Mirror. Mirror features black lacquered wood foundation with hand painted gilt chinoiserie motifs, finished with ornate gold leaf details andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Style Gilt Wood Convex MirrorFederal Style Gilt Wood Convex Mirror A 21-inch diameter convex mirror having a circular gold-tone lacquered wood frame, thirteen balls attached within the recess of frame Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style MirrorLacquered and giltwood decorations. 65" W x 54" H. Mansion African Suite. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wife, Bren Simon.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAITLAND SMITH STYLE CHINOISERIE MIRROR 47.5"VINTAGE BLACK LACQUERED WITH GOLD GILT MAITLAND SMITH STYLE ASIAN STYLE CHINOISERIE MIRROR WITH FLORAL BIRD MOTIFF-47.5" X 24" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2024Faux Bamboo Asian Pagoda Hollywood Regency MirrorOriental influence gold gilt faux bamboo mirror. Wood carved 1960s Hollywood Regency design. Sectioned into pagoda influenced style atop a mirror. Beautiful warm patinated gold decorates the large mirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Lacquered Wood Asian Tea Caddy/ VesselVintage Asian tea caddy/ vessel. Black toned with gilt and painted motifs of Asian style landscapes with red and gold temples. Possibly made of lacquered wood, possibly hard composite. Approx 4.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Asian Style Gilt & MOP Saucers & Tea CupsLot of 2 sets of Asian style cups with saucers 1 set made to resemble lacquered wood, possibly made of Acrylic with mother of Pearl inlayed with in maple leaf motifs, the other set has gilt tree on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karges "Venetian" Wooden Console and MirrorDESCRIPTION: A Karges venetian style Console and Mirror composed of an overall brown lacquered wood foundation. Decorated with gilt ornate patterns accented with Shell motif finials. Fitted with plaquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Style Chinoiserie Double Plate Wall MirrorQueen Anne Style Chinoiserie Double Plate Wall Mirrorlate 20th century, black lacquered wood frame with painted and gilt highlights, shaped beveled mirrors, the upper plate with under etched crown andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair George III style gilt wood mirrorsIn the manner of William Kent, 20th century; antiqued rectangular mirror plate, within foliate carved surround cresting broken pediment with carved foliage and egg and dart, central plumage, 56 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE GILT WOOD MIRRORLate 19th Century. In two parts, the upper cresting a displayed fan, military trophies and scrolls, with a mirrored back, the lower part, reeded borders, foliage and a shell, the center plate within aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Baroque Style Giltwood MirrorSpanish Baroque style gilt wood mirror, the undulating gold frame centering a rectangular mirror plate. Mirror: 57" H x 35" W; frame: 67" H x 44" W. Provenance: Property from a private collection at 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE GILTWOOD MIRRORItalian Louis XV style giltwood mirror, 19th c., an open shell and foliate crest over the two plate mirror with gilt garlands at each side, some wood loss, the back is wood enclosed, approx: 90.5"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold2021George II Style Gilt Wood MirrorGeorge II Style Giltwood Mirror, Early 20th C., verso backboard Dimensions: 53"H, 36"W x 3"D (LRIV233)(MM)See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Luohan Figures 木漆金羅漢兩$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚$500