Sold2022Philippines Gong HandleA deer antler gong handle with two carved figures. Display stand included. 10" H x 6-1/2 W "See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippine Tribal Art Ifugao Deer Antler Gong HandleAn antler gong handle with display stand. 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippine Antler Horn Containers - Lot of 2A pair of antler gong handle holders. 3" & 3-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20211945 PHILIPPINES HORN HANDLE BOWIE KNIFE1945 PHILIPPINES HORN HANDLE BOWIE KNIFE Horn handle bowie knife with brass guard. Blade engraved "Philippines 1945" with a scrolling design on tang. Blade size: 8.5" Overall size: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Moro Kris Knife with SheathMoro Kris knife with brass scabbard. Wootz blade and carved handle. Philippines, circa 1900, 8” blade, 18” overall. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framed artwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro Kris SwordMoro Kris sword. - Philippines - Ivory/bone handle. - approx. 25"L. Photos are considered part of description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moro Kris SwordMoro Kris sword. - Philippines. - Ivory/bone handle. - age unknown - not new. - approx. 27"L. Photos are considered part of description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moro Kris SwordMoro Kris sword - Philippines. - Ivory/bone handle. - age unknown - old, not new. - approx. 27"L. Photos are considered part of description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE YIXING ZISHA POTTERY TEAPOT, FOR THAI MARKET 19/20TH CENTURY. Good quality pot of purplishA CHINESE YIXING ZISHA POTTERY TEAPOT, FOR THAI MARKET 19/20TH CENTURY. Good quality pot of purplish brown pottery with bronze mounts and handle. Marked Gong Ju to base and inside of cover. 17cm x 16cSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) ANTIQUE AMERICAN WOOD LADLES & TRIBAL SPOON(lot of 5) Antique American wood ladles and spoon: (4) hardwood ladles, one with horse head; (1) spoon with figural carved handle, likely Philippines, largest: 8.5"h, 6"w, 4"d, total: Start Price: $60See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Baule, Ivory Coast gong, the figural wood(lot of 2) Baule, Ivory Coast gong, the figural wood handle decorated with a stylized face, and having a nice patina, 15"h; together with a Bete or Dan, Cote d'Ivoire mask, Art Brut, naturalisticallySee Sold Price
Sold2016Cameroon Grasslands gong, 19th / 20th c.A metal gong with textile wrapped handle and male head finial. Cameroon, Cameroon Grasslands. Late 19th to early 20th century. 17"h x 4"w x 3 1/2"d. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yoruba Peoples, (4) large ceremonial gongsYoruba Peoples, (4) large ceremonial gongs, Nigeria Region, including a double gong with woven rush handle, 39"h (largest), 20"h (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould,See Sold Price
Sold2021Filipino Moro Barong Sword with ScabbardSilver handle, 19th c., Philippines. Length 25.5 inches, sheathed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bulul SpoonA Philippines' Bulul spoon, figure handle, 11-3/4 H "; 7 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Queens, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bolo Knife w/ Leather SheathVintage Bolo Knife with Leather Sheath. From Philippines. Wood and Brass Handle. Approx. 22"L. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019BAULE GONG STRIKER WITH ANCESTOR HOLDING FROGA carved wooden mallet for striking a bell or gong with ornate twisted handle, incised designs and ancestor type figure that appears to be holding a frog. Baule peoples, Ivory Coast, Africa. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019A BAULE GONG STRIKER WITH MASK IMAGE, AFRICAN ARTA carved wooden mallet for striking a bell or gong with ornate twisted handle, incised designs and mask face image. Baule peoples, Ivory Coast, Africa. Measures 12.5 x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moro Tribal DaggerEst. $ 100 - 250 Moro Tribal Dagger. A Damascus steel tribal dagger from the Philippines. Blade measures 33cm. Handle of knotted tree root with brass accents, scabbard local wood, over all length inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filipino Silver Mounted Kris DaggerInscribed "Pandan Panay 1901." Blade engraved with the flags of the Philippines and the US, horn handle and ebony sheath. Length 16.75 inches, sheathed.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mangbetu Slit Drum w/ Ancestor FigureA Carved wooden slit drum or gong with half moon shape, handle and embellished with metal tacks and anthropomorphic ancestor head. Mangbetu peoples, Congo/ DRC/ central Africa. The drum has a well hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philippines Antique T’boli SwordPhilippines T’boli sword bronze handle with chains drop. and metal mounted wood scabbard. 30 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bulul SpoonA Philippines Bulul wood spoon, figure handle, 10-1/2 H "; 5 oz. Provenance: Ex private collections, Queens, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Suspended Metal GongSuspended hammered metal gong with central dome. Hangs from decorative wooden handle with rope. Includes gong mallet. Measures approx 19 inches H including wood handle, 15 inches diameter. Gong measurSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausCoach Brooklyn Carryall 28 56839 Women's Leather Handbag Shoulder Bag Light Beige$1
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND SILVERED BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH REPEAT£380
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRASS PETITE SONNERIE CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH REPEAT£550
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseTiffany & Co makers, sterling silver, Tea pot with Ebony handle and sugar pot.$800
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan Gong$1,200
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare American Bed Warmer with Engraved Brass and Painted Maple Handle$15,000
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFendi Vitello Elite Flamingo Large 3 Jours Handle bagCA$165(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$490(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$470(5 bids)