Sold2016Vintage Embroidered Crib Quilt, Circa 1922, SignedBlue and white child's crib quilt in nursery rhyme motif. Signed and dated, "ESTHER A. MCKEOWN 1922." Measures 36" x 55". PROVENANCE: From the estate of the late Dorothy "Dottie" Krueger of Plymouth,See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HAND EMBROIDERED COVERLET FOR CHILDVINTAGE HAND EMBROIDERED COVERLET FOR CHILD Charming hand made and embroidered coverlet for child's bed or wall hanging. three different squares across and five down, bordered in light aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Embroidered Suzani Coverlet UzbekistanBeautiful Hand Embroidered Suzani Coverlet of Uzbekistan , with 3 seams measuring 98" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Silk Embroidered Coverlet - VintageAsian Silk Embroidered Coverlet - Vintage. Size: 25 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Bluework crib quiltCheery Vintage 20's Blue Work Hand Embroidered Animals Antique Crib Quilt! Cheery Vintage 20's Blue Work Hand Embroidered Animals Antique Crib Quilt! Click images to enlarge Description This beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Paragon "Fairyland" Pattern Crib QuiltThis 100% cotton "Fairland" (a "Paragon" pattern) crib quilt is precisely hand appliqued and hand quilted, with hand embroidered accents. The piece consists of an older (30's/40's) top finished in 201See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 40's Circus Animal Applique Antique Crib QuiltThis cotton 30's/40's circus animal crib quilt is hand appliqued and hand quilted, with hand embroidered accents. It measures 34" X 48" and is in excellent condition, with a couple of small, faint spoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 30s Teddy Bear Applique Antique Crib QuiltThis CHEERY cotton 30's teddy bear crib quilt is hand appliqued and hand quilted, with hand embroidered accents. It measures 34" X 45" and is in excellent condition, with a couple of small, faint spotSee Sold Price
Sold202030's Bunny Rabbit & Balloon Applique Antique Crib QuiltVintage 30's Bunny Rabbit & Balloon Applique Antique Crib Quilt Top Summer Spread This cotton 30's bunny rabbit & balloons crib quilt/summer spread is hand appliqued, with hand embroidered accents. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Crib Quilt, Circa 1930'sHand embroidered in bird motif. Circa 1930's. Measures: 40" x 58". PROVENANCE: From the estate of the late Dorothy "Dottie" Krueger of Plymouth, Massachusetts. Dottie was a gifted quilt designer, lectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Crib Quilt with Little Girls c1940sAdorable vintage child’s quilt 46in x 64in, c1940s. 12 blocks 10in x 11.5in. Alternating between a quilted feather motif and a hand appliqued and embroidered child figure. Each child is different. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bambi Crib QuiltVintage Bambi Crib Quilt measuring 34in by 56in. It is hand embroidered in mostly cross stitch. The quilting is by machine, this was probably a prequilted and printed panel by Paragon, licensed by DisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dancing Elves and Butterflies Antique Crib Quilt TopVintage Dancing Elves and Butterflies Antique Crib Quilt Top This crisp, sturdy cotton quilt top is hand appliqued, with hand embroidered accents on a slightly off-white muslin ground. It measures 52"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 4 pc. Handmade Appliqued Crib SetSweet 4 pc. includes sheet , quilt, pillow and pillow case. Mother Goose characters hand appliqued & embroidered on the quilt which measures 37'"x 58". Pillow is also hand appliqued & embroidered withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wool Embroidered Coverlet, England, Circa 1700A Beautiful Wool Embroidered Textile/Coverlet, England, Circa 1700, with colorful flowers and tree of life pattern; wool embroidery on wool twill ground, silk ivory accents. Later cloth backing, alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 1854 Lebanon County, PA Four Color Crib Coverlet.Rare Mid 19th Century Lebanon County, PA Four Color Crib Coverlet. Signed "David Yingst, Lebanon, 1854". 41-1/2" x 42-1/2" not including fringe. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY SUZANI EMBROIDERED COVERLET / WALL HANGINGA 19TH CENTURY SUZANI EMBROIDERED COVERLET / WALL HANGING A 19TH CENTURY SUZANI EMBROIDERED COVERLET / WALL HANGING decorated with pomegranates, 209cm x 170.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage embroidered piece of cloth - c.1940Vintage embroidered piece of cloth (c.1940) Chine / China Description: Piece of fabric embroidered with silk threads Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 23 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.00 x 60.32 cm CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT SILK EMBROIDERED COVERLET, EARLY 20th CPlum satin elaborately decorated with polychrome exotic birds and central peacock in a stylized marsh scene, backed in robin's egg blue silk. 100 x 80 with 6-inch 3-color knotted silk fringe. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Silk Embroidered Coverlet (Rumal), India, Late 19th/Early 20th C.Indian Silk Embroidered Coverlet (Rumal) Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W.M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: 28'' x 27.5'', 71 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Embroidered Coverlet (Rumal), India, Late 19th/Early 20th C.Indian Silk Embroidered Coverlet (Rumal) Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W.M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: 32'' x 32.5'', 81 x 83 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Embroidered Middle Eastern Style FabricVintage Table Runner, 4 x8 ft app. with Middle Eastern Colors and design. Punctures and discoloration to fabric. Fabric feels like cotton. Brick red with multi color embroidery palette. Up cycle . MidSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Red Kimono Made in Hong Kong Vintage embroidered red kimono with pink, green, red, and blue$5(1 bid)
Sep 29Ararity AuctionsEMBROIDERED Vintage Hippie Boho Pantaloons with Charming Bird Embroidery Border on Pant Legs$25