Sold2022Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Personnage vu du dos - 1966Personnage vu du dos by Rodolphe Raoul Ubac, 1966 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Deux couples - 1966 LithographDeux couples by Rodolphe Raoul Ubac, 1966 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Deux Personnages - 1966Deux Personnages by Rodolphe Raoul Ubac, 1966 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Trainee Blanche - Offset"Trainee Blanche" by Rodolphe Raoul Ubac, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 12.75 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maeght Editeur - 1970 Book 11.25" x 11.5"Maeght Editeur by Rodolphe Raoul Ubac, 1970 Unsigned Book. Paper size is 11.25 x 11.5 inches, with an image size of 5.5 x 9.25 inches. The Book is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Ubac lithograph, 1966Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in 1966 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 161) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 11 inches (378 x 277 mm). There is text on verSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL UBAC - Composition Pour Affiche 98 - 1966RAOUL UBAC - TITLED: Affiche avant la lettre n° 98 - Composition pour affiche 98 - 52/125 1966 - lithographie - 68x62.5. Affiche avant la lettre n° 98 1966. Original lithograph,See Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952)RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952) The Market, oil on panel 65.5 x 54 cm (25 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in good condition to the naked eye.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tina Girouard (American/Louisiana, 1946-2020)Tina Girouard (American/Louisiana, 1946-2020), "Yu Du Vu Du", sequins and beads on fabric, unsigned, 17 1/4 in. x 14 in., unframed Provenance: Gift of the artist, 1998; Estate of Curator and Scholar aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homage A Georges BraqueDerriere le Miroir. Homage A Georges Braque. Maeght, 1964. Special edition with original lithographs by Pablo Picasso, Joan Miro, Raoul Ubac, Pierre Pallut, and Pierre Tal-Coat. With additional offsetSee Sold Price
Sold201726 Raoul Pene Du Bois Theater Costume DrawingsInk & Watercolor fashion illustration drawings from the movie Kitty. They measure 14.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Lebanese, 1890-1973), "Cardons du Liban," 1966, oil on board, signed lower right, titled, signed and dated verso, board (unframed): 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENE DU BOIS 1943 CARMEN JONES COSTUME PAINTINGRaoul Pene Du Bois, American, 1914 to 1985, pencil and gouache on paper painting depicting two theater costume designs for the Carmen Jones theater show. Signed. Carmen Jones is a 1943 Broadway musicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heitor dos Prazeres (1898 - 1966)Heitor dos Prazeres (1898 - 1966) oil on canvas measures H:12" W:12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Nu de dosLot 109 Raoul Dufy French (1877-1953) Nu de dos ink on paper studio stamp lower right 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 Provenance: From the Estate of Elaine Sargent,See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"$50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLouis VUITTON. Deux jeux de cartes de 52 cartes ornés du€100