Sold2022Joan Miro Sculpture II LithographJoan Miro-Sculpture II Medium: Plate Signed Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "Sculpture II" Faxm. Signed & numbered lithogArtist: Joan Miro (After)Title: "Sculpture II" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 20" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro "Sculpture II" Faxm. Signed & numbered lithogArtist: Joan Miro (After)Title: "Sculpture II" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 20" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Sculpture II LithographJoan Miro-Sculpture II Medium: Plate Signed Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH 1975JOAN MIRO (SPANISH,1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, 1975, H 16", W 22", "PLATE VIII, LITHOGRAPHS II":Original lithograph. Numbered XVI/LXXX, (16/80). Pencil signed by Miro, lower right. Maeght Editeur. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHTitle: 'Sculptures II,' 1974. Signed lower right, initialed H.C. lower left (the French abbreviation for 'Hors Commerce,' which translates not originally intended for sale), image size 11.25 x 22.5, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro "Sculptures II" Original LithographJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) "Sculptures II" Original Lithograph. "H.C." Hors Commerce lower left. Signed in pencil "Miro" lower right. Measures - 24" wide x 12 1/2" high, (the right side is 15" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPH 'SCULPTURES II'c.1974, pencil signed (lower right), edition 93/100, overall good condition, sight 26.5x16.5in., overall framed 33.5x23in., Opening bid $600See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithographie II, 1975.Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithographie II, 1975. Lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Pencil numbered L/LXXX lower left and signed lower right Sheet: 17.5" x 24" Frame: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled, Lithograph (Hand Signed)JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Untitled Offset Lithograph on paper 22" x 10 3/4" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro (1893 - 1983), lithograph, sculpture II, pencil signed lower right, HC lower left, 21 1/2" x 29 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Volume II Litho VIII LithographJoan Miro-Volume II Litho VIII Medium: Plate Signed Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "End of Illusion II" faxm. signed/numbered liArtist: Joan Miro (After)Title: "End of Illusion II" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 14 3/" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Offset Lithograph in Colors on PaperJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) offset lithograph in colors. Measures: 13-3/8" W x 10-1/4" H. Frame Measures: 26" W x 22-1/4" H. From a Miami Beach estate. Local pickup or third party shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithographed PosterJoan Miro (Spanish ) Margot Fonteyn and Rudolf Nureyev in Lucifer by Martha Graham, June 1975, Urs Theater, New York, 1975, offset lithograph, published bt Arte, Paris, unframed. Dimensions: 31.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021STYLE OF JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHS II (M. 1039) 1975Bears signature lower right and numbers XXXII/LXXX (32/80) lower left. No provenance. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 13.75" x W 20.75" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Paper appeSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 30"JOAN MIRO OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 129 / 150-30" X 22" APPROX UNFRAMED-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION WITH COA-DP62723 Please be advised that by placing a bid, you are entering intSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled Offset Lithograph (Hand Signed)JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Untitled Offset lithograph in colors 10 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
BonhamsJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate IX, from Lithographe II Lithograph in colours, 1975, o...£1,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryJOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED COMPOSITION I & II WITH COA, 22.5IN$600
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Miro Lithographs, Derriere le Miroir 151-152, 1965, & Les Revolutions, 1975$300