Sold2022Works on paper, Taipan Ships(lot of 2) China Trade (19th century), Taipan Ships, gouache on paper, each unsigned, overall (with frame/each): 10"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper [Ships and Related]Collection of works on paper includes artists George Grosz, Theis Bush, R. B. Muirhead, A. Levy, Lionel Barrymore, and others. Lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art FoundatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Clipper Ship, H.P. Jensen SunderlandBristish School (19th century), "Clipper Ship 'Airlie,' Built in 1875 by A. Stephen Dundee, Sold to Norway and Renamed 'Superb'," circa 1875, watercolor, ink, and gouache on paper, signed lower left "See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Watercolors of Ships & Work on PaperWork on paper depicting fish. Ships approx. 7 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W sight, 15" H x 17" W framed. Fish approx. 8" H x 12" W sight, 13" H x 17" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019English School: Lord Duncan: A Group of Works on PaperEnglish School: Lord Duncan: A Group of Works on Paper Five engravings on wove paper and one ship's log page. Various sizes, 25 x 28 in. (framed together).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunter Wood(American, 1908 - 1948) Pair of gouache on paper ships portraits having nice colors and details. The pair are framed very nicely in matching gilt wood carved frames of the period. Each work having theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Crumbo Horse silk screen print signedVintage original signed crumbo blue horse on black paper. Ships unframed. Silk Screen Print ''Spirit Horse'' - Woody Crumbo Paper size is 10" X 6.5" and art work is approximately 8"X6." FREE DOMESTICSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young. 13 Works On Paper.Purvis Young. 13 Works On Paper. Signed. Paint and marker on paper. All in good to great condition. Average size is 23” x 18”. Est. $500-800. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young. Collage of Works On Paper.Purvis Young. Collage of Works On Paper. Signed. Paint on paper backed to poster. Excellent condition. Image is 28" w x 22" h. Frame is 34" w x 28" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CHELSEA BRASS AND MAHOGANY MOUNTED SHIPS BELLMeasures 10 ¼ inches in diameter. Overall with mount 20 x 12 ½ inches tall. Has key, paper work & original fitted box. Mounted mantel clock in mahogany with silver dial and polish brass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Bradley (British, 1900-1979) Ships in the Harbour (together with a further work on paper, ...Helen Bradley (British, 1900-1979) Ships in the Harbour signed with fly insignia (lower right) oil on canvas, laid on board 39 x 49cm (15 3/8 x 19 5/16in). together with a further work on paper, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Bromley. 5Printed Works On Paper.David Bromley. Five Printed Works On Paper. Signed. Numbered editions. All good condition. Each is 28" w x 20"h. Est. $200-400. Ship:$65See Sold Price
Sold2020Works on paper, Armando Villagran(lot of 2) Armando Villagran (Mexican, 1945-1995), Woman Holding Purse, 1971, and Woman in Green Pants with Ship, 1971, ink and watercolor on papers, each signed and dated lower right, each stamped veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Art Work on paper, signedVintage Chinese Art Work on paper, signed. 28 x 24 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2016WORK ON PAPER BY VERA REDMONDWork On Paper By Vera Redmond: A framed piece of mixed media art by local artist Vera Redmond of Gladwyn, PA. 26" x 33" $40 - $100 Shipping:<See Sold Price
Sold20164 Asian Hand-color and Ink on Paper,19th C.4 Asian Hand-color and ink on Paper Works,19th C., 2 of hunting,attack scenes, two of ships at port and a palace, each with verso description(DMAS7146/4)(MM) Measurements:10 1/2" x 14", framed 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Bisque Porcelain Hand Painted Bald EagleKaiser Bisque Porcelain Hand Painted Bald Eagle On Mahogany Stand. Comes with limited edition paper work. Does not include original box (Will be very expensive to ship). This sculpture is #243 of 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitzura Salgian, Temporary Affinities IV, V, VIMitzura Salgian Temporary Affinities IV, V, VI (three works) gouache on paper 14.125 h × 20 w in (36 × 51 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work 'Mitzura'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Longstreet, Untitled (two works)Stephen Longstreet Untitled (two works) collage on paper 35 h × 23 w in (89 × 58 cm) Signed to lower right of each work 'Longstreet'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Curry, Untitled (three works)Aaron Curry Untitled (three works) gouache on paper bag 13.625 h × 10 w in (35 × 25 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman, two worksLeonardo Nierman Don Quixote; Sancho Panza (two works) ink on paper sight (each): 11.625 h x 8.625 w in (30 x 22 cm) Signed to lower left of each work 'Nierman'. This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Borein, Cowboys (two works)Edward Borein Cowboys (two works) charcoal on paper 8.375 h x 11 w in (21 x 28 cm) 9.125 h x 12 w in (23 x 30 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Timm, Batman (seven works)Bruce Timm Batman (seven works) ink on paper largest: 11.75 h x 8.25 w in (30 x 21 cm) smallest: 10.5 h x 6.75 w in (27 x 17 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work 'B Timm'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chuck Fee Wong, Street Scenes (two works)Chuck Fee Wong Street Scenes (two works) watercolor on paper 11.125 h x 15.125 w in (28 x 38 cm) Artist's stamp to verso of each work. This work will ship from Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Guy De Maupassant Vol. VI A Llife, Inheritance 1910 Pearson Publishing Illus.HC$160
3 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsAmerica.- [Beresford (William)] A Voyage Round the World; but more particularly to the North-West£750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Queen Elizabeth of the United Kingdom (Blue)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival$1,500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsConnections BY Magda Holden Created in 2022-2024 with Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Original£155
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$770