Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico "Ancient Horses"Giorgio De Chirico (after) "Ancient Horses" offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil "G. De Chirico", numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 69/90, bottom center publishingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico "Ancient Horses"Giorgio De Chirico (after) „Ancient Horses” offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil „G. De Chirico ”, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 25/99,See Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Cavalli su Una Spiaggia Antica Lithode Chirico, Giorgio (Italian, 1888-1978), Cavalli su una Spiaggia Antica [Horses on an Ancient Beach], c.1974, color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 4/80 in pencil at bottom, also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of In Manner Of Giorgio De Chirico HorsesDESCRIPTION: Two matching gilt bronze horses crafted in the manner of Giorgio de Chirico, each rearing on its hind legs, wearing a fur saddle, and mounted on a black base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico, Two HorsesColor lithograph by Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Signed in pencil and in plate. 1940's. Framed under glass in original chiseled oak frame. [Sight:18 1/4" x 15 1/4"; Frame: 29 1/2" x 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio De Chirico (after) „Ancient Horses"Giorgio De Chirico (after) „Ancient Horses" offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil „G. De Chirico ”, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 75/90, bottomSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Chirico, Giorgio. HORSES IN A MYTHOLOGICAL LANDSCAPE Framed Original Lithograph PrintCa. mid 20thC. Excellent sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Pencil signed and numbered 202/250. Plate size approx. 15 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on laid paper, sheet of studies (horses), signed* (Giorgio de Chirico, 1888-1978). 8 3/4 x 12 1/4 inches. Hinge remnants to reverse from previous framing, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Signed Print (Directly from Artist)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Man with Horse (1966) Offset lithograph in colors 15" x 11" , Signed in pen by de Chirico and inscribed lower right to "Prof. Dino Scalabrino". Gifted Directly by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Signed Print (Directly from Artist)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Man with Horse (1966) Offset lithograph in colors 15" x 11" Signed in pen by de Chirico and inscribed lower right to "Prof. Dino Scalabrino". Gifted Directly by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horses on the Shore - Giorgio de ChiricoTitle: Horses on the Shore Artist: Giorgio de Chirico Medium: Serigraph Dimension: 26 x 20 inches Additional Information: "Horses on the Shore" by Giorgio de Chirico, Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size isSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Pia Vivarelli (1982). Roma, De Luca. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO GILT BRONZE FIGURE LA MUSA 1974A gilt bronze figure titled La Musa by Giorgio de Chirico, 1974. The Muse is made in the form of an upright figure in the tunic of ancient Rome with a conventionally designated face with round eyes onSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Italian, 1888-1978)Zebra and Horse (1969) [Ciranna, 161] Color lithograph on wove watermarked paper Edition P.A. (from the total edition of 76 copies numbered from 1/76 to 79/76, XXV copies numbered from I/XXV to XXV/XXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978)Meidum: Drawing on paper. Horse. Signature: Middle. Dimensions: 5.5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World War$500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGiorgio De Chirico Piazza D'Italia Custom Framed Print 11x13 in Landscape Art$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250