Sold2022Red Skelton "Freddie's Birthday" Signed Ltd Ed.Cute Red Skelton authorized reprint on canvas of his painting called "Freddie's Birthday" as noted by the brass plate on the frame. It appears to be a self portrait. Has been hand signed by Skelton. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Skelton "I Love You" Signed Ltd Ed. 1727/5000Cute Red Skelton authorized reprint on canvas of his painting called "I Love You" as noted by the brass plate on the frame. It appears to be a self portrait. Has been hand signed by Skelton above hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CHAMBERS, JACK] POOLE, NANCY. LTD ED SIGNED PRINTPoole, Nancy. JACK CHAMBERS. MARCH 25, 1931 - APRIL 13, 1978. [LTD ED, SIGNED WITH PRINT] Toronto: Nancy Poole, (1978). Square quarto. Brown cloth boards with black leather spine. Spine lettered in giSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pino Signed Artist Embellished Ltd Ed AP GicleeArtist Embellished Limited Edition One-of-a-Kind Artist Proof Figurative Giclee by Well-listed Popular Italian Artist Giuseppe Dangelico (aka Pino or Pino Daeni) (1931-2010) Entitled DRESS UP | A limiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lesser Ury Etching Peasant Woman Ltd Ed SignedLesser Ury (Germany, 1861 - 1931) etching titled "Peasant Woman", pencil signed lower left and numbered 90/100 lower right. Sight seen approx. 8.5" x 7.25", overall frame size approx. 12" x 11". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Galsworthy 'Maid in Waiting'. William Heinmann, London, 1931 1st Ed SignedGalsworthy, John 'Maid in Waiting'. William Heinmann, London, 1931. 1st Edition Signed Ltd 142/525. Hardback Book w/ Green cloth boards and Gold Lettering & Decoration. Deckled edges. 349pp. Weight ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLPH CARL GORMAN CERAMIC TRILOGY VASERudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1931-2005) ceramic vase depicting seated Native American figures. Signed to lower edge and inscribed Potters Proof. Signed, inscribed Greg Grycner Ltd. Ed. and titled toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss Ltd Ed Color LithographA framed color lithograph by Robert Kipniss (NY, b 1931), entitled "Evening Excitement", depicting landscape, signed and numbered 99/120 in pencil lower margin, size as framed 21x21, Park West C of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022R. C. Gorman (1931 - 2005, Navajo / Dine)Ceramic vase with a blanket-wrapped woman Signed to backside: R.C. Gorman, editioned: 20/50; Further marked to underside: "Navajo Dancer" / SRC" / 1997 Gorman Ltd. Ed. / (C) Tapering vase with ombreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss Ltd. Ed. LithographRobert Kipniss (New York, b.1931) "Quiet Morning" limited edition lithograph. Numbered 230 / 250 and signed Kipniss to the lower right. Bears label to the back and certificate (with title) from MerrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEYMOUR CHWAST (B. 1931) "GROUCHO" LTD ED LITHOLarge color lithograph in art deco style. Signed. Numbered 107/200. Dimensions: (Frame) H 47.5" x W 33.25" (Sight) H 42" x W 29" Condition: Slipped in frame. Bright colors. A few handling marks in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Jones by Fielding 1931 Ltd Ed #896Tom Jones by Henry Fielding. 1931 with slipcase. The Limited Editions Club. Numbered 896 of 1500 copies and signed by the illustrator Alexander King on limitation page. 870 pp. Pages are clean with veSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Springer (1931-1991) for Karl Springer, Ltd.Karl Springer (1931-1991) for Karl Springer, Ltd., dining or conference table, USA, c.1970, tessellated fossilized coral, brass, signed with brass plaque "Karl Springer Hand Made in the Philipines", 9See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MACDONALD (B. 1946) SIGNED LTD ED BRONZETitled "Dawn 'The Awakening.'" Patinated. Signed and numbered 62/65. With custom plexi stand. Comes with original purchase invoice and information from Hansen Gallery, New Orleans, 1996. Original pricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat France Crystal Glass Owl Sculpture by R. Rigot, Signed. Ltd Ed 200A large Baccarat France crystal glass owl sculpture. Clear glass sculpture depicting an owl perched on a base. Signed Baccarat R Rigot and marked 109/200 1977 Acid Etched Baccarat mark to the undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SIGNED, NUMBERED LTD. ED. LINOCUT 1959Two color linocut for Exposition Ceramique, Vallauris, 1959. Signed and dated in the plate. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 171/175 lower left corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 25", (Paper) HSee Sold Price
Sold2024AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed Frida Kahlo COAThis is a one-of-a-kind Hand Signed Authentic Giclee by AIDAN FLUX. From his Series " Universal Icons" The artist has created a stunning piece of art that features a powerful message about women's empSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Virginia Woolf Ltd Ed A Room of Ones OwnLimited edition # 159/492 signed copy of A Room of Ones Own by Virginia Woolf, published by The Hogarth Press London / The Fountain Press NY in 1929. Canvas bound book, in very good condition-pages arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Lovers and Idol" Ltd. Ed. Signed SculptureErte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) 1988 "Lovers and Idol" Limited Edition Signed Sculpture Numbered 157/375 *STUNNING* W/Original Packaging - This goregous piece is a limited edition, signed sculpture bSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CASSON, A.J.] WATERCOLOURS. LTD ED, SIGNED. 1982Casson, A.J.; Duval, Paul [foreword]. WATERCOLOURS. 1919 TO 1979: A SIXTY YEAR CHRONICLE [LIMITED ED]. M.B. Loates 1980. Large oblong folio. Full dark brown leather boards, 6 raised bands on spine. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2024[HARRISON, TED] THE LAST HORIZON. LTD, SERIGRAPHHarrison, Ted; Berton, Pierre [introduction]. THE LAST HORIZON: PAINTINGS & STORIES OF AN ARTIST'S LIFE IN THE NORTH. [LTD ED, SIGNED, W/ ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH]. Toronto/Vancouver: Merritt Publishing ComSee Sold Price
Sold2024AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed LtdEd COA " DAVID BOWIE'S CAT "This is a Stunning and Scarce 100% Authentic New Print by Aidan Flux AIDAN Flux represents a new wave of artists who embrace technology as a partner in creation, crafting works that resonate with theSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CASSON, A.J.] DUVAL, ROBERTS GALLERY. LTD, LITHODuval, Paul. A.J. CASSON [LTD ED WITH SIGNED LITHOGRAPH]. Toronto: Roberts Gallery, 1975. Square quarto. Blue-grey paper boards backed in blue-grey morocco. Spine lettered in gilt. Limited edition #28See Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso. Color Lithograph Signed.Pablo Picasso "Mother and Child" 1963. Color Lithograph Hand signed and initiled H.C. Hors Commece Ltd ed printed by Moutlot Atelier. Paris France. 30" X 36".See Sold Price
143 Lots AwayJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed David Bowie Dog COA$60
131 Lots AwayJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed David Bowie Dog COA$60
2024Jasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed Viva La Vida COASee Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionOscar Wilde Signed Book - The Ballad of Reading Gaol (Ltd. Ed., #16/99)$1,100(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Katro Ryogen-in Totekiko EI Garden Ltd Ed. 36/300$70
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryWedgwood Fairyland Lustre Porcelain Flower Vase Castles of the Night Ltd 1/1$4,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Portrait Miniature of a Beauty in Pink signed Girardin with Brass Frame, 6 1/2"h, NO EXPORT.CA$100