Sold2022Indian Kalighat Water Color of Hindu GoddessVintage Framed Indian Kalighat Water Color of Hindu Goddess Lakshmi. 30 inches x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Kalighat Water Color of Hindu GoddessVintage Framed Indian Kalighat Water Color of Hindu Goddess Manasa. 19 inches x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Indian Kalighat Watercolor PaintingOld Indian Kalighat Watercolor Painting. Measure 22.5" X 14". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Painting "Kalighat School" Watercolor on Paper, "Babu & Lover"Indian Painting Watercolor on Paper "Kalighat School". "Babu & Lover". Condition: Generally Very Good w/ Some Spots Due to Age. Dimensions: 17.5" x 15". Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Miniature Watercolor of Mythical ChimeraIndian Miniature watercolor with Mythical Chimera or Hindu divinity made of multiple beasts , 8 x 10" 16 x 18" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Indian Kalighat painting of KrishnaLarge Indian Kalighat painting of Krishna Very high quality large Kalighat painting of lord Krishna . Probably 20 th century . Medium: watercolor on paper Size 29.5 inches by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016RADHA & KRISHNA INDIA WATERCOLOR PAINTING 18th/19t18th - 19th c. opaque watercolor (gouache) Indian painting of Hindu God Krishna with Radha and surrounded by attendants and cows. Framed: 20.5"h x 16.5"w. PROVENANCE: Our Consignors received this piecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bhairavi as Shamashan Kali in the Devotee’s VisionBhairavi as Shamashan Kali in the Devotee’s Vision. In this watercolor painting, after an original attributed to the Mughal artist Payag (c. 1630-35), a demonic form of the Hindu goddess BhairaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1911 WATERCOLOR PAINTING HINDU MAN SIGNEDAn antique 1911 watercolor painting, a portrait of an indian man in traditional headware. Signed E. Harfiz and dated May 20, 1911 in the lower right. Antique Colonial Oriental Graphic Art For CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff): Hindu Princess - PrintErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) color serigraph titled "Hindu Princess", modeled as an Art Deco Indian goddess with elaborage headdress. [Frame: 44 1/2" H x 56" W]. Work loose in mat; teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed L.R Laffitte painting of Plains Native American Indian watercolor.Signed L.R Laffitte Water Color Painting of Plains Native American Indian Signed L.R Laffitte painting of Plains Indian watercolor on silk mounted on laid paper, Signed at the bottom in pencil. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Hindu Goddess with a serene, joyfulAntique Indian Hindu Goddess with a serene, joyful countenance. Stands proudly at 4.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Water Color of Royalty Living Scene20th cen, on paper, framed, measures 40"h 27"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017INDIAN HINDU GODDESS INSTRUMENT BRONZE SCULPTUREMeasures 4" L x 2 1/2" W x 2" D. Weighs 12oz. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BHUPEN KHAKHAR, INDIAN, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1989Bhupen Khakhar watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 toward the lower left bottom corner. Provenance: Provenance: The Gujarati Family Collection, Gujarat, India. Bhupen Khakar (1934 - 2003) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Extraordinary Indian w.color of Prince, 18th/19thExtraordinary Indian watercolor of Prince, 18th/19th.12" x 10"(to the mat), not examined out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE HINDU GODDESS PARVATI STATUEA stunning portrayal of the timeless Hindu Goddess with grace and beauty, this is one-of-a-kind, skillful handcrafted sculpture of Parvati, demonstrates the exceptional craftsmanship of South Indian aSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY INDIAN HINDU BRONZE GODDESS CA 1600Early Indian bronze sculpture of a Hindu goddess circa 1600. 14 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Kalighat Painting "Goddess Saraswati"Indian Kalighat Painting "Goddess Saraswati". Measures approx. 15 3/4" X 12 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE OF INDIAN HINDU BUDDHA GODDESSMeasures 9 1/4" H x 4 1/2" W x 2" D. Weighs 1lbs., 11oz. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian River Water ColorExceptional watercolor of the Indian River. Signed Greaves.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Hindu Deity Goddess Carved Stone SculptureDepicts a bare breasted Indian Hindu deity goddess in standing pose, wearing elaborate headdress, an ornate necklace and a tight fitting garment around the waist, a serene look on her face. Natural grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernice Siegal American Indian Portrait Water ColorVisible Image is 13 1/2" x 9 1/2", signed ll.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Hildebrandt (1818-1868) was a German-born artist. He studied under Wilhelm Krause and later$150