Sold2022WALLACE STERLING FOOTED TRAYmarked "Wallace / Sterling"; monogrammed to top center; approximately 2135 grams; 19 inches diameter; 2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021R Wallace Sterling Footed TrayR. Wallace Sterling Footed Tray, A65, 1.5''tall, 5.5''diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Wallace Sterling Silver Footed Round Tray.A Wallace Sterling Silver Footed Round Tray. Diameter: 10" Wt: 12.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Sterling Table ArticlesPresner Sterling 10.5 inch round tray, Wallace footed card tray, 2 shell form sauce or butter dishes ( one marked Mexico), 5 inch bread and butter plate, 6 inch oval dish with foliate rim, monogram LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Sterling, English andContinental Silver. Including a sterling footed dish - stamped, "Sterling 1118" ; a Wallace Rose Point sterling round tray - stamped, "Wallace Sterling 6620 Rose Point"; (4) GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver GroupingInternational "Prelude" sterling silver tray 7.75"; Wallace sterling silver "Rose Point" dish 6.75"; sterling silver footed bowl 4"; sterling silver jig 4". Overall weight 14.9 troy oz. without the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RW & S Wallace 3 Piece Sterling Silver Set Etc.RW & S Wallace 3 Piece Sterling Silver Set Etc. (1) Wallace teapot 9 3/4" H. (1) Wallace Creamer and Sugar. (1) Oval 1920's 16" tray unknown maker model 1705. (1) T S Co. footed dish. Total Sterling SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Sterling Silver Tableware PiecesThree Sterling Silver Tableware Pieces, includes: M. Fred Hirsch Co. No. 156, gadrooned and pierced rim 12 3/8"d, tray; a Wallace footed dessert stand. No. 130-28, with gadrooned border, 9 5/8"d, 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Seven Assorted Sterling Trays & Bowlscomprising a Fisher shell tray, monogrammed, a Holmes & Edwards Art Nouveau bowl, a Blackinton footed bowl, a Wallace dish, two small trays and a small bowl. Use wear, light scratches, dings to smallSee Sold Price
Sold2024(32pc) GROUP MISC. STERLING SILVERIncluding a small Gorham Chippendale tray (7-1/2 in.); a pair of weighted candelabra (w. 10-1/4 in.); a Fina Exemplar Paul Revere bowl; a Wallace shell-form dish; a pair of English openwork footed disSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Diminutive Sterling Table ArticlesMeriden Brittania footed bowl marked "J.S.Co." and 1460/1.4-1/2" wide x 2" high. Rectangular tray with no makers mark 4-1/4" ong x 2-1/3" wide. R. Wallace & Son bowl 4-1/2" long x 1/2" high. 3.7 ozt tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kirk & Sons Sterling Footed TrayBaltimore, Maryland, 1896-1924, round with openwork grape and vine decoration, engraved floor, winged paw feet, no monogram, marks for S. Kirk & Sons, 13.72 oz. T.,ÿ1 x 9-3/4 in. ÿ Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Sterling Footed Tray, London 1859"In Omnia Fidelis", (faithful to all) Latin inscription in banner under Armorial crest of a rampant lion unchained, facing left out of tower azure, with cattails, in center, surrounded with enSee Sold Price
Sold20221730 Sterling Footed Tray, John Tuite, LondonDESCRIPTION: Footed sterling tray with stepped edge. Marked E*P to bottom. Also marked for London, 1730, with maker's mark for John Tuite. MEASUREMENTS: 1-7/8" high x 5-5/8" wide. 5.5 ozt. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2020Loring Andrews "Castle" Pattern Sterling Footed TrayRound sterling silver tray with repousse design consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise and castles. Center monogrammed "EKB" manufactures marks to underside: Sterling, The Loring ASee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STERLING FOOTED TRAYChippendale-style having molded and shaped edge on four scrolled legs, marked: TIFFANY & CO./ MAKERS/ STERLING SILVER/ 21745/ M 1.5”h; 14”diam.; 42.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018BARBOUR SILVER CO. STERLING FOOTED TRAYBARBOUR SILVER CO. STERLING FOOTED TRAY, EARLY 20TH C., H 1 1/2", DIA 14":EARLY 20TH CENTURY, BY THE BARBOUR DIVISION OF THE INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO., MERIDEN, CONNECTICUT. OF CIRCULAR FORM, THE RIM CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Wallace Sterling TrayLarge round Wallace sterling tray. Weight-1114 g. Condition: Perfect, needs polishing. Dimension: Diameter-17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Comyns Sterling Footed Tray.London, 1912, diameter 9.75 inches, 514 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20221781 Hester Bateman Sterling Footed TrayDESCRIPTION: Hester Bateman sterling footed tray. Three claw and ball feet. Canine with flower in it's mouth etched to top center. Marked to bottom with Bateman hallmark as well as sterling, London, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Footed TrayAmerican, 1873-1891, round with Aesthetic Movement decoration, monogram, marks for Tiffany & Co.,ÿ "2020...5165",ÿ19.36 oz. T.,ÿ 3/4 x 10-1/4 in. - Provenance: Estate of an Illinois Collector; by dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed TrayDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed Tray. 1913-1915. Oval tray with reticulated border, raised round foot. Marked to the bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 12" diameter, 1-1/8" high. 20.5 ozt. CONDITION: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed TrayTiffany & Co., Sterling Silver scroll footed tray with beaded rim inscribed "E.F.H." weighs 24.8 ounces, 14' X 10" X 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STERLING FOOTED TRAY, A FEW LIGHT DINGS,ENGLISH STERLING FOOTED TRAY, A FEW LIGHT DINGS, HALLMARKS AS PICTURED. MEASURES 10.5" ACROSS. FROM FINE HUDSON VALLEY HOME. WEIGHS 20.33 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSheffield Sterling Silver Footed Tray Edward Viner, 1939$350
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur Pittar$300
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Footed Serving Salver Claw feet Early 20th century$350