Sold2018Marsden Hartley WatercolorPrivate Collection 14" x 11.25" Attrib. With Certificate Hartley was born in Lewiston Maine, USA where his English parents had settled. He was the youngest of nine children His mother died when he waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marsden Hartley WatercolorPrivate Collection 12" X 8.5" Attrib. with certificate. Hartley was born in Lewiston, Maine where his English parents had settled. He was the youngest of nine children. His mother died when he was eigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marsden Hartley WatercolorPrivate Collection 8.5" x 12" (Attrib.) with Attributed Certificate Hartley was born in Lewiston, Maine, where his English parents had settled. He was the youngest of nine children. His mother died whSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley watercolorPrivate Collection 9" x 12" Attrib. with certificate Hartley was born in Lewiston, Maine, where his English parents had settled. He was the youngest of nine children. His mother died when he was eightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley watercolorPrivate Collection 12 1/2" x 17 Attribute to Marsden Hartley this is not a print is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate, Hartley was born in Lewiston, Maine, where hisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley watercolorPrivate Collection 17.50" X 14.50" Attrib. with attributed certificate. Hartley was born in Lewiston, Maine where his English parents had settled. He was the youngest of nine children. His mother diedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marsden Hartley Watercolor on PaperMarsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.50 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Marsden Hartley (JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marsden Hartley WatercolorMarsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.75 x 14 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Marsden Hartley (JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Marsden Hartley watercolorPrivate Collection 10" x 10’’ Attribute comes accompanied with an attribute certificate Hartley was born in Lewiston, Maine, where his English parents had settled. He was the youngest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley watercolorPrivate Collection appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Thecnique: Watercolor Measures: 12.50 x 17 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Marsden Hartley (JanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley watercolorMarsden Hartley appears in Lower right . Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: 10 x 10 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (January 18See Sold Price
2023Marsden Hartley Watercolor/GouacheMarsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.50 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Marsden Hartley (JanuarSee Sold Price
2023Marsden Hartley Watercolor/GouacheMarsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Marsden Hartley (January 4, 1877 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Marsden Hartley Mixed MediaMarsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: 19.50 x 22 inches frame size and 10.75 x 13.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed Marsden Hartley, 11 3/4" x 9", "Two Trees".Watercolour signed Marsden Hartley, 11 3/4" x 9", "Two Trees".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) Maine.Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) Maine. Medium: Watercolor on Paper signed :lower left Size: 15" x 11.5" Frame Size: 22.5" x 19.5 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accumulation overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARSDEN HARTLEY (1877-1943)"Self Portrait" graphite 12 x 8 3/4 inches. unsigned. framed 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (overall). Labels from Babcock Galleries New York and Lepore Fine Arts, Newburyport.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Marsden Hartley Still Life PaintingSigned lower right "MH" Provenance: estate of artist Rosella Hartman (who did exhibitions w Hartley). Frame: 31 1/8" x 27.25" image sight: 23 1/8" x 19.25"See Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on$500(1 bid)
269 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"$200(1 bid)
65 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "WINTER LANDSCAPE" WATERCOLOR 24" X 18"$2,500(1 bid)
80 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "EVERGREENS IN WINTER " WATERCOLOR 20" X 14 1/2"$2,500
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$1,450(6 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated man, Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper showing a man$800(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait lady in yellow dress & feathered hat, watercolor on paper, dated 1796 on reverse painting,$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMarion Kavanaugh Wachtel (1876-1954) California Ranch Mountain Watercolor 1904$1,500