Sold2022LILLIAN AUGUST Vintage Tufted ArmchairUnderneath cushion has tag which reads LILLIAN AUGUST. Armchair is yellow toned with tufted backrest. Top of backrest curls backwards. Armrests curl outward. Chair sits on 4 feet 2 of which has casterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lillian August Tufted Suede Barrel Back ArmchairLillian August Tufted Suede Barrel Back Upholstered Armchair on Turned Legs, 49 1/2" h, 40" w, 32" w. Property from the home of Dr. and Mrs. Sanford Davney, Newtown Square, PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Lillian August Red Leather Armchairs, havingPair of Lillian August Red Leather Armchairs, having tufted backs and sides, height 41 inches, width 32 inches, (one worn/darkened in spots), Provenance: Estate of James Dana English of New Haven to bSee Sold Price
Sold2023LILLIAN AUGUST TUFTED LEATHER COCKTAIL OTTOMANDimensions: H 19" x W 52.6" x D 36" Condition: Leather with intentionally patinated finish; a few additional nicks and faint marks. A couple nicks and scuffs to legs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lillian August Tufted Velvet Queen Size Bed FrameLillian August Tufted Velvet Queen Size Bed Frame. Measures 53 x 67 x 90 inches. From a designer decorated Greenwich, CT estate property.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lillian & August Tufted Upholstered Club ChairLillian & August Tufted Upholstered Club Chair. With nailhead trim and metal castors. Measures 34 inches high x 32 inches wide x 36 inches deep x 17.5 inches from floor to seat.See Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN AUGUST TUFTED LOUNGE CHAIRMarked underneath cushion, Lillian August Collection. Front two legs on casters. Cut chenille upholstery. Dimensions: H 34" x W 32" x D 36" SH 18" Condition: A few light spots of discoloration to armSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tufted Armchair On CastersArmchair is vintage. Piece is sand toned with tufted backrest. Chair sits on 4 feet, 2 of which have casters. Edge of seat cushion has red toned welting. Chair measures approx 36 inches tall 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017VintageTufted Arm Chairneeds new upholstery, billy's baldwin style bedroom chair. measures ht 39 inches width 31 depth app 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Rustic LILLIAN AUGUST Cushioned StoolsPair of LILLIAN AUGUST vintage rustic Cushioned Wooden Stools. One stool is taller than the other. Striped fabric on the cushions. Smaller stool has metal bars for added support along the bottom. CoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lillian August Designer Tufted Leather and Mahogany BanquetteLillian August Designer Tufted Leather and Mahogany Banquette Height 21 in. Width 26 in. Depth 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lillian August Upholstered Tufted Club ChairLillian August Upholstered Tufted Slipper / Club Chair, Upholstered low profile slipper / club chair upholstered in wheat toned fabric with tufted barrel back and nail head trim. 30 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lillian August Upholstered Tufted Club ChairLillian August Upholstered Contemporary Tufted Slipper / Club Chair. Upholstered low profile slipper / club chair upholstered in wheat toned fabric with tufted barrel back and nail head trim. 30 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAMARD Vintage Leather Tufted Armchair, FranceA vintage brown leather armchair with a tufted back and nailhead detailing. Removable seat cushion. Wooden legs. Tag under cushion reads CAMARD, FRANCE. Some losses to leather and discoloration presenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Lillian August Upholstered ArmchairContemporary Lillian August Upholstered Armchair w Fringe. Measures 36 x 38 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018LILLIAN AUGUST Upholstered Armchair On CastersTag under cushion reads LILLIAN AUGUST. Contains 2 gold toned metal casters. Contains tones of beige, green, grey, orange, tan & red. upholstery has evident tears and stains. Measures app 36 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Pearsall Vintage Tufted Leather Arm Chair 1960sAdrian Pearsell Vintage Tufted Leather Arm Chair 1960sGood Condition with original black leather upholstery with slight wear. Original Teak Wood legs and frame Removable back cushionDimensions: (incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Vintage Button Tufted ArmchairsLot 2 button tufted armchairs. Carved wooden frames, cream toned, gilded carved detailing. Back is button tufted, upholstery secured with brass nails. Wear is consistent with age and use, chipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lilian August Blue ArmchairLillian August (USA) armchair of blue upholstery, with metal nail head accents, supported on painted wood block legs height 36 in. x width 35.5 in. x depth 35 in. Provenance: Property from a large hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN AUGUST COUTURE LEATHER ARMCHAIRFine armchair in soft chocolate brown leather with square track arms and walnut finished legs; from the Couture Collection by Lillian August, with label and fabric swatch under seat. Dimensions: H 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Leather Tufted Wingback ArmchairWing back armchair, leather is tufted, piece is vintage. Leather secured to wooden frame with brass nails. Arms are scrolled. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 39.5 inches H and 33.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lillian August Collection Leather Arm ChairLillian August Collection Leather Arm Chair. Neutral color leather oversized armchair with brass nailhead trim. With wood turned legs on castors. Measures approximately 32 inches x 31 inches x 35 inchSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Eastlake Carved Walnut His/Her Tufted Armchairs Newly Upholstered in Velvet - Pair$2,400
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Tufted Upholstery Ottoman W/ Scroll Feet$10(2 bids)